In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nishijin Train Station

Nishijin Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Nishijin Train Station, from the friendly Guest house Hokorobi to the luxurious The Residential Suites Fukuoka.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nishijin Train Station. Our Fukuoka city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Nishijin Train Station.

Nishijin Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nishijin Train Station

nearest hotel
Lions Mansion Nishijin Dai5 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Lions Mansion Nishijin Dai5 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Sawara, Lions Mansion Nishijin Dai5 By Arua-Ru Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Set 4.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lions Mansion Nishijin Dai5 By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lions Mansion Nishijin Dai5 By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Stella Nishijin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Stella Nishijin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Stella Nishijin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stella Nishijin By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stella Nishijin By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartments
Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apar is ideally situated in Sawara; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12.9 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apar ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

The ambiance of Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apar is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lions Mansion Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apar is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
28 BLD. By Arua-Ru Apartments
28 BLD. By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, 28 BLD. By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect choice. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 28 BLD. By Arua-Ru Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 28 BLD. By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Romanesque Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Sawara, Romanesque Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartme is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Romanesque Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartme also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Nishijin Orange Dori By Arua-Ru Apartme is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
i Residence Nishijin
i Residence Nishijin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, i Residence Nishijin is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 4.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, i Residence Nishijin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, vending machine, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the i Residence Nishijin.
The Residential Suites Fukuoka
The Residential Suites Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Sawara

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Residential Suites Fukuoka is ideally situated in Sawara; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fukuoka City Museum, Fukuoka Tower, Embassy of China.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 199 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Residential Suites Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel 5
Heiwadai Hotel 5
Hotel Area: Chuo

location, clean & pleasant non...

Veronica, Australia March 21, 2015

0.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Heiwadai Hotel 5 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of the United States, Consulate General of the Republic of Korea, Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Heiwadai Hotel 5 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Heiwadai Hotel 5 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Seaside Hotel Twins Momochi
Seaside Hotel Twins Momochi
Hotel Area: Sawara

The price is good for what you...

Christopher, United States March 21, 2015

0.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Seaside Hotel Twins Momochi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 8. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka City Museum, Fukuoka Tower, Embassy of China within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Seaside Hotel Twins Momochi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Seaside Hotel Twins Momochi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments
Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pure Dome Ohori Akure-mu By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Fukuoka Sea Hawk
Hilton Fukuoka Sea Hawk
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, comfortable and reasonable...

Ting, Hong Kong August 23, 2015

0.79 Km.

Resembling a luxury cruise ship, this is an elegant accommodation situated next to the sea, giving guests a gorgeous view of the city. The Hilton Fukuoka Sea Hawk proves to be fun for the entire family as there are a number of recreational facilities and activities throughout the hotel. There are over 10 food and beverage outlets specializing in first class international and Japanese cuisines throughout the day. The Hawkes Town Mall is only seconds away from the hotel, so shopaholics should have no problem finding souvenirs and trinkets. Business travelers can feel free to host meetings and events at one of the many meeting and conference rooms available at the Hilton Fukuoka Sea Hawk.
Heiwadai Hotel Arato
Heiwadai Hotel Arato
Hotel Area: Chuo

cheap, free breakfast, kind service...

Jihye, South Korea July 13, 2015

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Arato. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Oohori Park, Consulate of the United States, Nishikoen Park.

At Heiwadai Hotel Arato, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Arato.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Chuo

friendly and helpful staff, value...

Chin, China June 26, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Guest house Hokorobi
Guest house Hokorobi
Hotel Area: Sawara

good people and happy time in...

Yulhui, South Korea July 27, 2015

1.28 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Guest house Hokorobi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. With its location just 6.4 KM from the city center and 14.5 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shoppers Mall Marina Town, Fukuoka City Museum, Fukuoka Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest house Hokorobi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Chuo

1. Free Breakfast 2.Many shops...

Edgar, Israel June 27, 2015

1.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Hakata Port Tower.

Heiwadai Hotel Otemon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Chuo

Price, near the park and fruiendly...

Lewis, United Kingdom August 24, 2015

1.52 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 8.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Hakata Port Tower.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

51 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa
Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chuo

Day & Night Fukuoka city view, Hot...

Hin, Hong Kong December 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 9.0 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's fitness center, hot spring bath, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agora Fukuoka Hilltop Hotel & Spa hits the spot in many ways.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location, room comfort, helpful...

Choong, Malaysia February 18, 2015

1.67 Km.

Nissei Hotel Fukuoka, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.1 km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nissei Hotel Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

1.87 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka.
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

1.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05