My Account (sign in)

In and around New Delhi and NCR
Markets

Shopping Centers and Areas

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nizamuddin Railway Station

New Delhi and NCR is known for interesting sites like Nizamuddin Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Nizamuddin Railway Station, with choices like the Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments and the The Leela Palace New Delhi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Nizamuddin Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our New Delhi and NCR city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Nizamuddin Railway Station.

Nizamuddin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nizamuddin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Trendy Bed and Breakfast and Service Apartments
Trendy Bed and Breakfast and Service Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

helpful and friendly staff, big...

Bertin, Canada May 8, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Trendy Bed and Breakfast and Service Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. The city center is merely 4.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Humayun's Tomb, Nizam-ud-din's Shrine, Indraprastha Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, bicycle rental, valet parking, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with washing machine, desk, refrigerator, daily newspaper, balcony/terrace in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Trendy Bed and Breakfast and Service Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Eleven Bed & Breakfast
Eleven Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of New Delhi and NCR city, Eleven Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 7.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eleven Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, family room, lockers, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Eleven Bed & Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eleven Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Sagar Residency
Hotel Sagar Residency
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 2009, Hotel Sagar Residency is a distinct addition to New Delhi and NCR and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 07.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Humayun's Tomb, Nizam-ud-din's Shrine, Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with seating area, fan, television, air conditioning, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sagar Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel City Centre Inn
Hotel City Centre Inn
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in New Delhi and NCR, Hotel City Centre Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Humayun's Tomb, Nizam-ud-din's Shrine, Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel City Centre Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Hotel City Centre Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Beaufort Inn
The Beaufort Inn
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.42 Km.

This comfortable budget hotel is conveniently located on the main Mathura Road, near to entertainment venues, transportation and airport. It’s just 15 kms from the airport and six kms from the New Delhi Railway Station. The hotel provides a relaxing environment for their guests with the latest in facilities and amenities. All rooms are fully furnished with modern conveniences such as cable TV, air-conditioning, mini bar and direct dialing. Laundry, car rental, multi-cuisine restaurant and 24-hour room service are just some of the many features of the hotel. The tour desk can assist first-time visitors on main historical sites to explore. The culturally rich city of Delhi is filled with fascinating tourist sites, including Red Fort, India Gate, Humayun's Tomb, Lotus Temple and Jantar Mantar. This is a centrally located hotel with easy access to all that this vibrant city has to offer.
Westend Holiday Home
Westend Holiday Home
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Centrally Located, Close to the...

Abraham, India November 29, 2013

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, business district of New Delhi and NCR, Westend Holiday Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nizamuddin Railway Station, Jangpura Metro Station, Humayun's Tomb.

At Westend Holiday Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, airport transfer, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Westend Holiday Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Kabli
Hotel Kabli
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Amazing staff, very safe hotel...

Katherine, United States April 30, 2014

0.64 Km.

Situated in South Delhi, Hotel Kabli is the perfect place to experience New Delhi and NCR and its surroundings. With its location just 6.0 Km from the city center and 24. Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Nizam-ud-din's Shrine, Humayun's Tomb, Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Kabli also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. Laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, dry cleaning, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kabli apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, desk in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kabli.
Satwah Homestay
Satwah Homestay
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Satwah Homestay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New Delhi and NCR. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Satwah Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Satwah Homestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kapur Guest House
Kapur Guest House
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.67 Km.

Situated in South Delhi, Kapur Guest House is the perfect place to experience New Delhi and NCR and its surroundings. With its location just 6. Km from the city center and 18. Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Nizam-ud-din's Shrine, Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim, Humayun's Tomb.

The facilities and services provided by Kapur Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, family room, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kapur Guest House.
Megha Homestay
Megha Homestay
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.72 Km.

Situated in South Delhi, Megha Homestay is the perfect place to experience New Delhi and NCR and its surroundings. With its location just 5.00 Km from the city center and 24.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Megha Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Megha Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Bloomrooms - Link Road
Bloomrooms - Link Road
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Clean Rooms, Friendly Staff, Good...

Sandeep, India April 6, 2014

0.99 Km.

bloomrooms @ Link Rd is superbly located in the heart of New Delhi, opposite Jangpura Metro Station. Only 4 minutes from historic Humayun's Tomb, 5 minutes from beautiful Lodi Gardens, 6 minutes from bustling Khan Market and 7 minutes from the Pragati Maidan Exhibition Centre. All the rooms come with custom built Cloud Beds, designed for an amazing sleep and in all the bathrooms you'll find award winning Grohe rain showers and Gilchrist & Soames amenities for an all round incredible wash. Each room features a 32 inch plasma TV with a good selection of channels and an in-room digital safe to keep your valuables guarded. The property also offer FREE high speed wifi throughout the hotel and in all guest rooms, FREE mineral water and shuttle services- all helping you SAVE time & money.
The Oberoi New Delhi Hotel
The Oberoi New Delhi Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Staff, swimming pools, the chinese...

Alexei, Canada February 23, 2014

1.04 Km.

Ranked amongst the top city hotels in Asia by readers of Travel and Leisure, USA in 2011, The Oberoi New Delhi Hotel overlooks the Delhi Golf Club and is strategically located in the center of the city, close to the commercial and shopping districts of New Delhi. Dedicated floor butlers are available 24-hours to fulfill your every need. A new infinity pool surrounded by manicured gardens is alongside the Oberoi Spa which boasts eight therapy rooms with a variety of treatments ranging from Ayurveda to aromatherapy. The on-site Chinese, Indian, and Western restaurants should not be missed as well. The hotel also looks upon the 16th century Humayun’s Tomb, a UNESCO World Heritage site. Pragati Maidan, set one kilometer away, hosts the Indian International Trade Fair. The country's foremost exhibition is a melting pot of visitors from all occupations and interests.
Emblem- A Boutique Hotel New Delhi
Emblem- A Boutique Hotel New Delhi
Hotel Area: South Delhi

easy access to golf course, low...

David, Australia March 1, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Delhi, Emblem- A Boutique Hotel New Delhi is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. Situated only 8.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Humayun's Tomb, Lotus Temple, Indraprastha Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Emblem- A Boutique Hotel New Delhi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, lockers, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Emblem- A Boutique Hotel New Delhi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
The Lodhi
The Lodhi
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Spacious rooms, excellent food,...

Kim, Australia September 11, 2013

1.05 Km.

The Lodhi is a city-based resort spread over seven acres of land in the heart of New Delhi on the Lodhi Road. The resort is just across the Delhi golf course and adjacent to the medieval Nizamuddin complex. The centrally located resort is in close proximity to many of Delhi’s tourist attraction such as Humayun’s Tomb, the Presidential Palace, the Prime Minister’s office, the Secretariat, the central business district, and the Law Courts. [HOTELAME] is modern and historic with a blend of the cultural wonders that Delhi has to offer. The resort is conveniently accessible to the international and domestic airports. The Lodhi also provides a broad range of amenities and unique recreational opportunities for guests. The architecture of The Lodhi reflects the classic lines of the Mughal past.
Maulsari Bed & Breakfast
Maulsari Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of New Delhi and NCR city, Maulsari Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Delhi Golf Course, National Zoological Gardens, Delhi Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maulsari Bed & Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Pulse Impulse
Hotel Pulse Impulse
Hotel Area: South Delhi

was very clean, friendly...

Sridhar, India September 14, 2013

1.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pulse Impulse is ideally situated in South Delhi; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 9.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lotus Temple, ISKCON Temple, Humayun's Tomb.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pulse Impulse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, room service, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, in room safe, air conditioning in each room. The hotel's garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pulse Impulse.
Divine Paradise Hotel
Divine Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.13 Km.

Well-positioned in South Delhi, Divine Paradise Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. With its location just 11.00 Km from the city center and 18.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Humayun's Tomb, Lotus Temple, ISKCON Temple.

Divine Paradise Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Divine Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
The Athena Hotel
The Athena Hotel
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.19 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of New Delhi and NCR city, The Athena Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 8 Km from the city center and 24 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lotus Temple, ISKCON Temple, Humayun's Tomb.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Athena Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, laundry service.

The ambiance of The Athena Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New Delhi and NCR, make The Athena Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in South Delhi; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 22.00 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car hire, shops, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 03 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
The Manor Hotel
The Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Quiet surroundings and very...

Li, Singapore July 15, 2013

1.23 Km.

Being one of the 21 hotels around the world to appear in the Conde Naste Travellers hot list besides being recognized as one of the top 10 Boutique Hotels in India by Guardian UK, the 15 rooms at The Manor, with the luxurious gardens have earned this place a top spot of all hotels in town. The tranquil nature of the building and grounds soothe the senses and give a feeling that one is, for a moment, not in one of the busiest cities in the world. Definitely a luxury establishment, the staff is eager to insure that they continue to maintain a level of service that has earned The Manor a top-five rating for many years now. A wonderful alternative to towering five-star establishments, this property is definitely worth a look for those looking for something out of the ordinary. Book your room now at The Manor Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05