Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station.

Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very nice bathroom, internet,...

Tabrez, Norway February 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, Hotel Sachsenhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sachsenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, laundry service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sachsenhof.
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Schöneberg, Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Location , Great service,...

Dror, Israel February 18, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2009, Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides ATM/cash machine on site, car park, room service, bicycle rental, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel).
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Zu Hause is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Europa-Center Shopping Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Zu Hause is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania
Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Clean, Near to City, Friendly staff...

Poh, Singapore May 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Kammergericht Courthouse.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, pets allowed, restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

breakfast, gay area of Berlin,...

Walter, Germany July 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

The newly renovated boutique hotel has 60 stylish guestrooms and is ideally located in central Berlin, close to many attractions. Centrally located on Kalckreuthstrasse, the Quentin Design Hotel Berlin is a short walking distance from the subway system. There are many cultural and commercial attractions within walking distance from the hotel, such as known shopping street Kudamm, Europa Center, Memory Church, and the world famous department store KaDeWe. The ICC and Berlin Exhibition Center are also within easy reach. Quentin Design Hotel Berlin provides guests with a breakfast buffet and is the ideal destination for travelers seeking stylish accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Shower, Cleanliness, easy access...

Patricia, Brazil February 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ivbergs Hotel Premium, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Aquarium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Premium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ivbergs Hotel Premium apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ivbergs Hotel Premium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Close to train, large room,...

Russell, Australia March 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

A five story building located right next to the U-Bahn (subway) the spacious rooms at Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum are a tremendous value in the city. The location is highly sought after due to the capability to walk to both Potsdam Platz in one direction and the famous shopping streets of Ku'Damm in the other. A wide variety of bistros are prevalent in the area, but getting to nearly any type of restaurant can be accomplished easily by public transport and that concierge will be certain to give very sound advice as well as make the reservations. A more unusual night out is the nearby Wintergarten Variete, which is a relatively popular cabaret show. The convenient location is reason enough to stay, but when the exception value is factored in; it seems this is a great choice for Berlin.
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mendelssohn Exhibit, Emil Nolde Museum, Gendarmenmarkt Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, elevator, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BB Hotel Berlin
BB Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheap, well located, and good...

Eberle, Brazil April 13, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, BB Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BB Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

BB Hotel Berlin is home to 48 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BB Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berlin, Berlin
Hotel Berlin, Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Good blackfast, but same menu for...

Jeong, South Korea May 26, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Berlin, Berlin is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Japan Embassy, Kadewe Shop.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Berlin, Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 701 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, sauna, fitness center, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Berlin, Berlin.
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Price, Location, Proximity to...

Mark, United States July 22, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  , which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 9.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Kammergericht Courthouse, Shell-Haus Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel
Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Shell-Haus Building, Japan Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Residenz Begaswinkel your home away from home.
Best Western President Berlin
Best Western President Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

very friendly staff,excellent...

William, United Kingdom March 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 1967, Best Western President Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Aquarium, Europa-Center Shopping Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Best Western President Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including executive floor, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western President Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Artim Hotel
Artim Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the historic center, this hotel has 50 well-appointed guestrooms and is close to the subway station and convention center. Situated on Kaiser-Friedrich-Street, the Artim Hotel is a short walk from the Wilmersdorfer Strasse subway station. The hotel is also within walking distance from the convention center and the business district. Nearby attractions include the Palace Charlottenburg, the Memorial Church, Column of Victory, Botanical Garden, and Brandenburger Gate. Guests will find many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The 4-star Artim Hotel provides travelers with well-appointed guestrooms in the historic center of Berlin.
Hotel Sylter Hof Berlin
Hotel Sylter Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The location, room very spacious,...

Dorin, Romania July 26, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located in the center of the capital, Hotel Sylter Hof Berlin is a conference hotel that provides easy access to KaDeWa, Berlin’s renowned department store. Each room is equipped with amenities to satisfy guest as well as provide utmost comfort. The hotel provides 10 different conference rooms that are fully equipped. Enjoy breakfast at the hotel or a drink at the bar. Seize the opportunity to shop at Kurfuerstendamm and Potsdamer Platz, which are mere minutes away. Being well linked to the public transportation, Hotel Sylter Hof Berlin is preferred by travelers around the globe.
Hotel Delta
Hotel Delta
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.4 Km.

Renovated in 0, the Hotel Delta guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station, Shell-Haus, Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Delta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Delta is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre West
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre West
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre West is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kadewe Shop, Aquarium, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, dry cleaning, concierge, shops, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre West hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin
Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Breakfast. Location .Staff...

Jacqueline, United Kingdom December 22, 2013

0.45 Km.

Your very first step into Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin, which features 385 rooms and suites, will reveal a completely new take on the concept of hospitality. This fantastic, flagship, lifestyle hotel in the German capital has been one of the best addresses in Berlin ever since it opened its doors. Instead of plush, overly stylish interiors without a function, guests are received in a modern, unpretentious, and particularly welcoming ambiance. Since its extensive remodeling in 2007, Grand Hotel Esplanade Berlin, which is a particular favorite for business travelers, has been shining in a completely new light.
ArtHotel Connection
ArtHotel Connection
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

you can open the windows!!!! ...

Simon, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

0.46 Km.

Built in 1910, ArtHotel Connection is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by ArtHotel Connection ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, room service, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes.

ArtHotel Connection is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, laptop safe box, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ArtHotel Connection is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03