In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station

Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Dubai. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Dubai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station.

Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Noor Islamic Bank Metro Station

nearest hotel
Roda Boutique Villas
Roda Boutique Villas
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

Size was huge enough, very clean,...

Kristine, Philippines July 18, 2015

1.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Roda Boutique Villas is located in the Jumeirah Beach area of Dubai. Only 16.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Roda Boutique Villas offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, private entrance, sofa, separate living room, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Roda Boutique Villas is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Master Bedroom Al Nokhtha Street
Master Bedroom Al Nokhtha Street
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

 

2.28 Km.

Located in Dubai, Stunning Master Bedroom available in a private villa in Jumeirah 3 offers an outdoor pool. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi in all areas. The property is 3.1 km from Galleria Shopping Mall and 4.3 km from Burj Khalifa. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning, a balcony and a living area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower and a bidet. You can enjoy garden view. At Stunning Master Bedroom available in a private villa in Jumeirah 3 you will find barbecue facilities. The property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out The Dubai Fountain (4.4 km) and Dubai Mall (4.8 km). Dubai International Airport is located 14 km away.
Jumeira Holiday Home
Jumeira Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

 

2.38 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Jumeira Holiday Home, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Jumeira Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air purifier, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. The hotel's badminton court, boats, theme park, water park, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Jumeira Holiday Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
The St. Regis Dubai
The St. Regis Dubai
Hotel Area: Business Bay

 

2.46 Km.

The St. Regis Dubai, located in Business Bay, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 5 Km from the city center and 14 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The St. Regis Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Step into one of 234 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as additional bathroom, additional toilet, bathroom phone, carpeting, linens which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The St. Regis Dubai.
Jumeirah Beach Hotel
Jumeirah Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

The location, the staff...

Jennifer, Australia August 15, 2015

2.53 Km.

This 5-star luxury Dubai hotel has a private beach and features over 16 dining options, 6 pools and a climbing wall. Guests staying at any Jumeirah Beach Hotel room can enjoy free unlimited access to Wild Wadi Waterpark. Jumeirah Beach Hotel’s rooms are spacious and have floor-to-ceiling windows looking out over the Arabian Gulf. Each features a cable LCD TV, evening turndown service and free WiFi access. Jumeirah Beach offers a wide variety of international cuisine including Lebanese, Argentinean and Italian. Many restaurants have a children’s menu. Refreshments are offered at the rooftop Lounge, 360 bar and the Pool Bar. Facilities offered at the hotel’s Pavilion Marina & Talise include tennis courts, a PADI-certified dive centre, a state-of-the-art gym, aerobics classes and a full-service spa. Sinbad’s Kids Club has a daily activity programme for children. Mall of the Emirates is a 10 minutes’ drive away from the Jumeirah Hotel. Souk Madinat Jumeirah is a 10-minute stroll from the hotel. Dubai International Airport is 20 km away.
JW Marriott Marquis Dubai Hotel
JW Marriott Marquis Dubai Hotel
Hotel Area: Business Bay

Central location , new hotel, very...

Sandra, Indonesia January 4, 2016

2.79 Km.

Well-positioned in Business Bay, JW Marriott Marquis Dubai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dubai Road Runners, Safa Park, Safest way shopping complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 1608 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make JW Marriott Marquis Dubai Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Safa Park
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Safa Park
Hotel Area: Sheikh Zayed Road

location near for our bussnes visit...

Rashid, Oman November 4, 2015

2.84 Km.

Centrally situated in the Dubai major business district, this Hoilday Inn property is only 5 kilometers from the area attractions including Jumeirah Beach, Burj Dubai, Business Bay, Mall of the Emirates, Madinat Jumeirah, Burj Al Arab and Ski Dubai. Offering spacious and comfortable guestrooms, all are fully furnished and equipped with standard amenities including internet access, air conditioner, cable TV, and private bathroom with hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant, Great Room, where delicious international cuisines are served. Providing suitable accommodation and quality service, Holiday Inn Express Dubai Safa Park is an ideal place to stay in Dubai.
Burj Al Arab Hotel
Burj Al Arab Hotel
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

Very nice room with good view of...

Heng, Singapore September 18, 2015

2.85 Km.

Situated on its own island, Burj Al Arab features ultra-luxurious suites overlooking the sea, 9 signature restaurants and an opulent full-service spa. Guests may arrive at the property by either one of the world's largest chauffeur-driven fleets of Rolls-Royce's or alternatively by a dedicated helicopter transfer service. Featuring floor to ceiling windows with panoramic view of the Arabain Gulf, each suite includes 4 carat Gold iPad, complimentary WiFi, a 21-inch iMac, and widescreen interactive HD TV. Bose iPhone docking station and media hub is also available. Burj Al Arab’s signature restaurant Al Mahara serves seafood specialities and features an expansive glass wall looking into the aquarium, and The Sky View Bar is suspended 200 metres above sea level. Al Muntaha restaurant is ideal for afternoon tea and cocktails. Each experience at Talise Spa has been carefully crafted and exclusively developed using the world’s most luxurious products to leave you utterly pampered. Both ladies and gentlemen’s relaxation areas feature an aqua retreat. Facilities include separate indoor infinity pools, hot tub and treatment rooms overlooking the Arabian Gulf complement the spa, along with saunas, steam rooms and plunge pools. Burj Al Arab offers unlimited access to the water sports activities at Wild Wadi Waterpark, located just a 5-minute walk across the island bridge. Souk Madinat Jumeirah is a 15-minute walk away.
Flex Stay Holiday Homes - Deluxe Studio West Wharf
Flex Stay Holiday Homes - Deluxe Studio West Wharf
Hotel Area: Business Bay

 

2.89 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Dubai, Flex Stay Holiday Homes - Deluxe Studio West Wharf is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Flex Stay Holiday Homes - Deluxe Studio West Wharf is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate living room, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Flex Stay Holiday Homes - Deluxe Studio West Wharf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Sheraton Dubai Mall of the Emirates Hotel
Sheraton Dubai Mall of the Emirates Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Clean and,excellent ... but there...

Mohammad, Kuwait December 18, 2015

2.95 Km.

Perfectly located on Sheikh Zayed Road, Sheraton Dubai Mall of the Emirates Hotel is a 20-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to Dubai Zoo, Jumeirah Archaeological Site, the Mall of Emirates, Wild Wadi Water Park, and Jumerah Beach Park. The hotel boasts spacious rooms and suites with elegant décor and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a mini bar, and in-room safe. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant that serves delicious, international cuisines in an al fresco ambience. Golf courses are also available at the hotel. Guests will enjoy a lot of water sports such as rafting and rowing. Whether traveling for business or leisure, Sheraton Dubai Mall of the Emirates Hotel is the perfect place for everyone visiting Dubai.
Jumeirah Mina A Salam - Madinat Jumeirah
Jumeirah Mina A Salam - Madinat Jumeirah
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

Comfortable, luxurious and...

Mun, Singapore December 20, 2015

3 Km.

Located in Dubai, this luxury hotel features an indoor and outdoor pool, 2km of pristine private beach, watersports, tennis courts, an award-winning spa, a high tech fitness centre and a Kids Club. Guests receive daily complimentary access to Wild Wadi Waterpark, Sinbad’s kids club as well as complimentary Wi-Fi access around the resort. The hotel has spacious rooms overlooking the Arabian Gulf or Madinat Jumeirah's waterways and lush gardens. A private balcony, walk-in rain shower and antique furnishings are standard in all rooms. Madinat Jumeirah Resort offers guests over 40 world-class restaurants, bars and lounges to choose from around the resort with 6 located at Mina A'Salam as well as 24 hour private dining. Mina A'Salam hotel is located within Madinat Jumeirah Resort. The Resort is a 25-minute drive from Dubai Airport, 10-minute drive from Dubai Media City and just a 5-minute drive from the Mall of the Emirates. The hotel offers free parking and can arrange airport shuttle service upon request. The hotel also offers a complimentary shuttle service to the Mall of the Emirates.
The Oberoi Dubai
The Oberoi Dubai
Hotel Area: Business Bay

The staff, hospitality, spacious...

Layla, Saudi Arabia January 11, 2016

3.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of downtown Burj Dubai/Business Bay, The Oberoi Dubai enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, and dining hub of Dubai. The hotel is just 15km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. The hotel is in a commercial district that also anchors an office tower as well as a retail precinct. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to The Dubai Mall, Mall of the Emirates, DIFC, and only just a minute to downtown area. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, babysitting, room service, poolside bar, and car park. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a spa, steam room, fitness center, massage treatments, and outdoor pool. The hotel also offers delicate cuisine at Umai, at the all-day dining restaurant called Anantra, and cocktails options at the rooftop lounge. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Oberoi Dubai.
Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay
Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay
Hotel Area: Business Bay

 

3.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Business Bay, Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay is reflected in every guestroom. towels, sofa, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Zenith Holiday Homes Business Bay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
NAIA Breeze Hotel
NAIA Breeze Hotel
Hotel Area: Business Bay

Cleanliness, standard of service,...

Amanda, Zimbabwe December 27, 2015

3.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Business Bay, NAIA Breeze Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Dubai. The city center is merely 15.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NAIA Breeze Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, kids club. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NAIA Breeze Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
City Stay Hotel Apartment
City Stay Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

location ,staff performance,value...

Christina, Australia November 25, 2015

3.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Stay Hotel Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dubai Community Theatre & Arts Centre, Meem Gallery, Mall of Emirates.

At City Stay Hotel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Stay Hotel Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom. City Stay Hotel Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
TIME Topaz Hotel Apartment
TIME Topaz Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

 

3.16 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure traveler, TIME Topaz Hotel Apartment situated in an ideal location with only 5-minute drive to Dubai Media City and Dubai International City and 1-minute walk to the Mall of Emirates and Ski Dubai. Security patrols the premise 24 hours. Reception and gym open 24 hours. Covered parking areas provided for all guests. Air conditioned rooms come with fully-equipped kitchen, en-suite bathrooms & tea/coffee.
Citymax Al Barsha
Citymax Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Maxx bar & grill, The Huddle, near...

Robert, United States January 22, 2016

3.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Citymax Al Barsha is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Dubai Community Theatre & Arts Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Citymax Al Barsha ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

376 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citymax Al Barsha is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Jumeirah Al Qasr - Madinat Jumeirah
Jumeirah Al Qasr - Madinat Jumeirah
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

Excellent locations, internal...

Mami, Australia December 26, 2015

3.19 Km.

Situated on 2 km of private beach, 5-star Jumeirah Al Qasr offers extensive landscaped grounds with canal-style waterways, rooms with furnished private balconies and a seafood restaurant suspended over the Arabian Gulf. Guests relaxing on Jumeirah Al Qasr’s private, sandy beach are offered free fresh fruit and cool towels. Talise Spa features overwater treatment rooms. Other on-site amenities includes a large pool complex with dedicated children’s areas and a marble lobby lounge with palm trees. Magnolia, one of Jumeirah Al Qasr's 44 restaurants and bars, serves a variety of organic dishes. Guests can watch the sunset at Koubba Bar, or enjoy an extensive Arabian-style lunch buffet. Jumeirah Al Qasr's spacious rooms overlook the Arabian Gulf or hotel grounds. A private dressing area, walk-in rain shower and antique furnishings are standard in all rooms. Free access is provided to Wild Wadi Water Park, which is linked to the Madinat Jumeirah by a canal-style waterway. The hotel is also next to Madinat Jumeirah Souk. Dubai Internet City is a 15-minute drive from the hotel. Free parking is possible on site.
Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf - Madinat Jumeirah
Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf - Madinat Jumeirah
Hotel Area: Jumeirah Beach

Gorgeous, Hospitality, Enough...

Masaaki, Japan October 4, 2015

3.2 Km.

Next to Wild Wadi Water Park, with complimentary access for guests, this hotel offers a private beach, indoor and outdoor pools, free Wi-Fi and spa. The large, luxurious rooms include a balcony. Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf's luxurious guest rooms and suites are all located in Arabian-styled houses. All of the spacious rooms are decorated with furnishings of authentic Arabic style, and have luxury bathrooms. Facilities of Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf include a wide range of water sports and tennis courts. The hotel’s spa The Quay Healthclub offers massage treatments. Madinat Jumeirah has 41 restaurants, cafes and bars. The Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf itself has 3 specialty restaurants – an award-winning Thai restaurant overlooking the waterways, an authentic Italian restaurant and also a seafood restaurant. Free parking is possible at the hotel.
Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates Hotel
Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Location, size of room, interior...

Farina, Australia December 21, 2015

3.21 Km.

Located on Sheikh Zayed Road in the Al Barsha district, Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates Hotel is centrally situated within close proximity to areas such as Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and Palm Jumeirah, with the Mall of the Emirates metro station a mere 5-minute walk away. The hotel boasts the only indoor snow and ski resort in the UAE. If you love to mix balmy desert temperatures with an artificial winter environment, this is paradise found. In addition to the extensive hotel facilities like the pool, gym, boutique shops, and tourist essentials such as the tour desk and currency exchange, you can also enjoy the ski and winter playground of the Ski Dubai. If you end up getting too chilled, it will be easy to warm up in the sun while staying cool at either Wild Wadi Waterpark or Aquaventure Water Park - both easily accessible. With a range of accommodation including rooms, suites, and ski chalets, each equipped and furnished to the highest luxury standards, there is literally something for everyone at Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05