or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nørreport S-Train Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Nørreport S-Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Nørreport S-Train Station, such as Generator Hostel Copenhagen and Hotel Skt. Petri.

Reservations for hotels close to Nørreport S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Nørreport S-Train Station.

Nørreport S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nørreport S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

close to norreport stn, own...

Asif, United Kingdom October 3, 2014

0.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Windsor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Windsor is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in City Center / Stroget, Hotel Jorgensen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Jorgensen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Jorgensen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jorgensen.
Hostel Jorgensen
Hostel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Normal, easy access to airport,...

Joowon, South Korea July 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center / Stroget, Hostel Jorgensen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Jorgensen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, bar.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostel Jorgensen.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Excellent location , near...

Mary, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Comfortable, Friendly...

Tali, Canada June 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Room is marginal large compare to...

Shan, China November 8, 2014

0.28 Km.

This ultra-stylish designer hotel, set in a beautifully refurbished building by W. Lauritzen, is a cosmopolitan hub in the heart of the Latin Quarter. The hotel is within easy walking distance to all major attractions and very close to the Round Tower and Skt. Petri Church. Nørreport Station, with Metro access, is just a few minutes away. The Hotel Skt. Petri in Copenhagen has large rooms designed by famous Danish artist Per Arnoldi, with parquet flooring, cable and satellite TV, and high speed Wi-Fi access. The Brasserie Bleu, Café Noir, and Bar Rouge serve Danish and international fusion cuisine and are popular meeting spots for international guests and locals. Adding to the pleasure of Hotel Skt. Petri is the lobby, offering a panoramic view of medieval Copenhagen.
Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments
Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, seating area, hair dryer, ironing facilities, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Skindergade Apartment Ii
Skindergade Apartment Ii
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Skindergade Apartment Ii is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hovedbiblioteket Library, Kobenhavn Universitet Library, University Library.

At Skindergade Apartment Ii, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skindergade Apartment Ii hits the spot in many ways.
Skindergade Apartment
Skindergade Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Skindergade Apartment is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hovedbiblioteket, København Universitet Bibliotek, University Library give to this hotel a special charm.

At Skindergade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Skindergade Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Skindergade Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Copenhagen, Central Apartment Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Apartment Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Apartment Copenhagen is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Fox
Hotel Fox
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Fox is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dagmar Theater, Sankt Petri Church, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum.

At Hotel Fox, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, shops, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Fox is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, telephone, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, golf course (on site), kids club, steamroom, private beach. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Fox.
First Hotel G & Suites
First Hotel G & Suites
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location -- near S line, clean...

Edward, United Kingdom June 6, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at First Hotel G & Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by First Hotel G & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, garden, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Hotel G & Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Nora Copenhagen your home away from home.
Klosterstraede Apartment
Klosterstraede Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center / Stroget, Klosterstraede Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gammel Strand Street, Helligandskirken Church, Stroget Zone.

Klosterstraede Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Klosterstraede Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa Armonia Guest Rooms is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Armonia Guest Rooms, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, refrigerator, desk, heating, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Villa Armonia Guest Rooms is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center / Stroget, Vestergade 19 Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vestergade 19 Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vestergade 19 Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Kong Frederik
First Hotel Kong Frederik
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Shopping Area, Proximity...

Vy, Canada October 8, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Copenhagen, First Hotel Kong Frederik is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum, Grand Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by First Hotel Kong Frederik ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include tours, 24-hour front desk, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First Hotel Kong Frederik is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Richmond Hotel
Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Room ok, bed very nice, good...

Erik, Sweden September 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

To discover most of Copenhagen with ease, guests can use the Richmond Hotel as their home base. This 6-story property consists of 127 guestrooms with the latest in-room amenities to meet your every need. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including IDD telephone, cable television, non-smoking rooms, hair dryer and in-house movies. To meet all guests' needs, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features city transfer, car rental, wake up call, laundry service and restaurant. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, this is a good place to stay in Copenhagen.
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Great Service. New and well...

Shawn, United States November 16, 2014

0.52 Km.

Centrally located just off Kongens Nytorv, the largest square in the city, Generator Hostel Copenhagen is set in a superb location for those who want to explore the city on foot. Once you are tired, come back to the hotel to rest your feet or relax at a bar and lounge that serves the best drinks and offers the best forms of entertainments one can ask for in the city. Not to mention that you will be living in one of Copenhagen’s stylish neighborhoods that offers authentic vibe. Pay a visit to the travel shops and allow the city experts to revise your travel itenary so you can make the most out of the city. Copenhagen is a city worth visiting, while Generator Hostel Copenhagen is worth your stay.
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, centrally located, helpful...

Ryann, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

A design-conscious hotel hidden behind the facade of a late 19th century building, there's a lot more to Hotel Alexandra than first meets the eye. The central location makes getting around quick and cheap, especially as some of the biggest attractions including City Hall Square, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget can all be reached on foot. Rooms and public areas have been decorated to match the designer furniture and original artworks on the wall, adding up to an eclectic decor which will satisfy art and design lovers alike. The modern on-site French inspired restaurant serves delicious breakfast buffets and gourmet fusion cuisine at very reasonable prices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08