In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nørreport S-Train Station

Nørreport S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Generator Hostel Copenhagen or the Hotel Skt. Petri, many hotels are available for you near Nørreport S-Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nørreport S-Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Nørreport S-Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Nørreport S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nørreport S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

good location, nice staff and...

Eunice, United Kingdom April 5, 2015

0.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Windsor. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Windsor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Jørgensen
Hotel Jørgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Jørgensen is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, television, toiletries, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jørgensen.
Hostel Jørgensen
Hostel Jørgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Normal, easy access to airport,...

Joowon, South Korea July 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostel Jørgensen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

Hostel Jørgensen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar.

The ambiance of Hostel Jørgensen is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards. Hostel Jørgensen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, cleanliness,...

David, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

0.13 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Comfortable, Friendly...

Tali, Canada June 29, 2014

0.18 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

breakfast, location, dalle valle...

Cheng, Taiwan February 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

This ultra-stylish designer hotel, set in a beautifully refurbished building by W. Lauritzen, is a cosmopolitan hub in the heart of the Latin Quarter. The hotel is within easy walking distance to all major attractions and very close to the Round Tower and Skt. Petri Church. Nørreport Station, with Metro access, is just a few minutes away. The Hotel Skt. Petri in Copenhagen has large rooms designed by famous Danish artist Per Arnoldi, with parquet flooring, cable and satellite TV, and high speed Wi-Fi access. The Brasserie Bleu, Café Noir, and Bar Rouge serve Danish and international fusion cuisine and are popular meeting spots for international guests and locals. Adding to the pleasure of Hotel Skt. Petri is the lobby, offering a panoramic view of medieval Copenhagen.
Sankt Peders Stræde 27B
Sankt Peders Stræde 27B
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Sankt Peders Stræde 27B is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, kitchenware, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sankt Peders Stræde 27B hits the spot in many ways.
City View Apartment Copenhagen
City View Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center / Stroget, City View Apartment Copenhagen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City View Apartment Copenhagen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of City View Apartment Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City View Apartment Copenhagen is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Skindergade Apartment II
Skindergade Apartment II
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Skindergade Apartment II is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hovedbiblioteket Library, Kobenhavn Universitet Library, University Library.

The facilities and services provided by Skindergade Apartment II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find washing machine, ironing facilities, hair dryer, refrigerator, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skindergade Apartment II hits the spot in many ways.
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Central Apartment Copenhagen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Apartment Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Apartment Copenhagen.
Hotel SP34
Hotel SP34
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

good hotel , value hotel and...

Ha, Vietnam April 15, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel SP34 is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dagmar Theater, Sankt Petri Church, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel SP34, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel SP34 is home to 118 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel SP34 is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
First Hotel G & Suites
First Hotel G & Suites
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Cleanliness, close to city center,...

Su, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, First Hotel G & Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Hotel G & Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Nora Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Nora Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Nora Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, heating, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Nora Copenhagen your home away from home.
Klosterstræde Apartment
Klosterstræde Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center / Stroget, Klosterstræde Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gammel Strand Street, Helligandskirken Church, Stroget Zone within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Klosterstræde Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find dishwasher, ironing facilities, kitchenware, heating, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Klosterstræde Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Villa Armonia Guest Rooms, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Armonia Guest Rooms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, refrigerator, microwave, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Villa Armonia Guest Rooms the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center / Stroget, Vestergade 19 Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Family room, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Vestergade 19 Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, shower, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vestergade 19 Apartment.
First Hotel Kong Frederik
First Hotel Kong Frederik
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, free internet , friendly...

Robert, Sweden February 21, 2015

0.49 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at First Hotel Kong Frederik, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum, Grand Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 110 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Hotel Kong Frederik the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Richmond Hotel
Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Check in was fast, wifi was...

Yeshua, Philippines April 7, 2015

0.5 Km.

To discover most of Copenhagen with ease, guests can use the Richmond Hotel as their home base. This six-story property consists of 127 guestrooms with the latest in-room amenities to meet your every need. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including IDD telephone, cable television, non-smoking rooms, hair dryer and in-house movies. To meet all guests' needs, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features city transfers, car rentals, wake-up calls, laundry service, and a restaurant. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, Richmond Hotel is a good place to stay in Copenhagen.
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

The lounging/chill out area is...

Daniel, Ireland May 5, 2015

0.52 Km.

Centrally located just off Kongens Nytorv, the largest square in the city, Generator Hostel Copenhagen is set in a superb location for those who want to explore the city on foot. Once you are tired, come back to the hotel to rest your feet or relax at a bar and lounge that serves the best drinks and offers the best forms of entertainments one can ask for in the city. Not to mention that you will be living in one of Copenhagen’s stylish neighborhoods that offers authentic vibe. Pay a visit to the travel shops and allow the city experts to revise your travel itenary so you can make the most out of the city. Copenhagen is a city worth visiting, while Generator Hostel Copenhagen is worth your stay.
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, centrally located, helpful...

Ryann, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

A design-conscious hotel hidden behind the facade of a late 19th century building, there's a lot more to Hotel Alexandra than first meets the eye. The central location makes getting around quick and cheap, especially as some of the biggest attractions, including City Hall Square, Tivoli Gardens, and the Stroget, can all be reached on foot. Rooms and public areas have been decorated to match the designer furniture and original artwork on the wall, adding up to an eclectic decor which will satisfy art and design lovers alike. The modern, on-site, French-inspired restaurant serves delicious breakfast buffets and gourmet fusion cuisine at very reasonable prices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02