or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nørreport S-Train Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Nørreport S-Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Nørreport S-Train Station, such as Generator Hostel Copenhagen and Hotel Skt. Petri.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Nørreport S-Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Nørreport S-Train Station.

Nørreport S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nørreport S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

close to norreport stn, own...

Asif, United Kingdom October 3, 2014

0.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Windsor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Windsor is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in City Center / Stroget, Hotel Jorgensen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Jorgensen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Jorgensen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jorgensen.
Hostel Jorgensen
Hostel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Normal, easy access to airport,...

Joowon, South Korea July 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center / Stroget, Hostel Jorgensen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Jorgensen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, bar.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostel Jorgensen.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Excellent location , near...

Mary, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Comfortable, Friendly...

Tali, Canada June 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Skt. Petri
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Room is marginal large compare to...

Shan, China November 8, 2014

0.28 Km.

This ultra-stylish designer hotel, set in a beautifully refurbished building by W. Lauritzen, is a cosmopolitan hub in the heart of the Latin Quarter. The hotel is within easy walking distance to all major attractions and very close to the Round Tower and Skt. Petri Church. Nørreport Station, with Metro access, is just a few minutes away. The Hotel Skt. Petri in Copenhagen has large rooms designed by famous Danish artist Per Arnoldi, with parquet flooring, cable and satellite TV, and high speed Wi-Fi access. The Brasserie Bleu, Café Noir, and Bar Rouge serve Danish and international fusion cuisine and are popular meeting spots for international guests and locals. Adding to the pleasure of Hotel Skt. Petri is the lobby, offering a panoramic view of medieval Copenhagen.
Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments
Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, seating area, hair dryer, ironing facilities, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sankt Peders Straede 27B Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Skindergade Apartment
Skindergade Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Skindergade Apartment is ideally situated in City Center / Stroget; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hovedbiblioteket, København Universitet Bibliotek, University Library give to this hotel a special charm.

At Skindergade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Skindergade Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Skindergade Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Skindergade Apartment Ii
Skindergade Apartment Ii
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Skindergade Apartment Ii is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skindergade Apartment Ii offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Skindergade Apartment Ii is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, ironing facilities, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Skindergade Apartment Ii.
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Central Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Central Apartment Copenhagen is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Central Apartment Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Central Apartment Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Fox
Hotel Fox
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.41 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Fox, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dagmar Theater, Sankt Petri Church, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Fox, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, room service, newspapers, currency exchange, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, mini bar, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Fox is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
First Hotel G & Suites
First Hotel G & Suites
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location -- near S line, clean...

Edward, United Kingdom June 6, 2014

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, First Hotel G & Suites is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater.

First Hotel G & Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, car hire, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set First Hotel G & Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, seating area, ironing facilities, refrigerator, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, games room, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the First Hotel G & Suites.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated in Norrebro, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

Hotel Nora Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, luggage storage, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, desk, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Nora Copenhagen is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Klosterstraede Apartment
Klosterstraede Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center / Stroget, Klosterstraede Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gammel Strand Street, Helligandskirken Church, Stroget Zone.

Klosterstraede Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Klosterstraede Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Klosterstraede Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa Armonia Guest Rooms is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Armonia Guest Rooms, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, refrigerator, desk, heating, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Villa Armonia Guest Rooms is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Vestergade 19 Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Vestergade 19 Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vestergade 19 Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenware, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Vestergade 19 Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
First Hotel Kong Frederik
First Hotel Kong Frederik
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Shopping Area, Proximity...

Vy, Canada October 8, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Copenhagen, First Hotel Kong Frederik is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum, Grand Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by First Hotel Kong Frederik ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include tours, 24-hour front desk, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First Hotel Kong Frederik is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Richmond Hotel
Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Room ok, bed very nice, good...

Erik, Sweden September 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

To discover most of Copenhagen with ease, guests can use the Richmond Hotel as their home base. This 6-story property consists of 127 guestrooms with the latest in-room amenities to meet your every need. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including IDD telephone, cable television, non-smoking rooms, hair dryer and in-house movies. To meet all guests' needs, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features city transfer, car rental, wake up call, laundry service and restaurant. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, this is a good place to stay in Copenhagen.
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Generator Hostel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

nice rooms. easy to meet other...

Sebastian, Ghana November 27, 2014

0.52 Km.

Centrally located just off Kongens Nytorv, the largest square in the city, Generator Hostel Copenhagen is set in a superb location for those who want to explore the city on foot. Once you are tired, come back to the hotel to rest your feet or relax at a bar and lounge that serves the best drinks and offers the best forms of entertainments one can ask for in the city. Not to mention that you will be living in one of Copenhagen’s stylish neighborhoods that offers authentic vibe. Pay a visit to the travel shops and allow the city experts to revise your travel itenary so you can make the most out of the city. Copenhagen is a city worth visiting, while Generator Hostel Copenhagen is worth your stay.
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, centrally located, helpful...

Ryann, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

A design-conscious hotel hidden behind the facade of a late 19th century building, there's a lot more to Hotel Alexandra than first meets the eye. The central location makes getting around quick and cheap, especially as some of the biggest attractions including City Hall Square, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget can all be reached on foot. Rooms and public areas have been decorated to match the designer furniture and original artworks on the wall, adding up to an eclectic decor which will satisfy art and design lovers alike. The modern on-site French inspired restaurant serves delicious breakfast buffets and gourmet fusion cuisine at very reasonable prices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03