In and around Brisbane
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

North Quay Ferry Terminal

North Quay Ferry Terminal is just one of Brisbane's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Ports/Ferries. Find the perfect accommodation near North Quay Ferry Terminal, with choices like the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like North Quay Ferry Terminal is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Brisbane are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like North Quay Ferry Terminal.

North Quay Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near North Quay Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The beautiful decor with character...

Brett, Thailand February 27, 2016

0.09 Km.

Housed in two of Australia's grandest heritage buildings, this space has been transformed to create a hotel experience of world class standard which is unlike any other. A mere 25-minute drive from Brisbane's domestic and international airports, Treasury Casino & Hotel is situated directly in the city's commercial and retail heart. Offering 128 lavishly appointed rooms and unique packages, Treasury Casino & Hotel invites you to enjoy a truly unforgettable experience. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars, and six restaurants. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Treasury Casino & Hotel.
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

It's a brand new hotel! Everything...

Kirsty, Australia March 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

Situated in Brisbane City Center, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 368 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

nice view, good location, clean...

Mai, Vietnam February 19, 2016

0.15 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, cleanliness and room...

John, Australia March 19, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane's central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers 304 upscale guestrooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include state-of-the-art technology, a Wi-Fi connection, and a club lounge. Throughout the day, guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24-hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, friendly staff and...

Jean, Australia February 25, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Helpful staff, riverside location,...

Barry, Australia December 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, Room cleaning, Less noisy...

Chang, South Korea March 24, 2016

0.25 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff were friendly,...

Andy, Australia March 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

George Williams Hotel has undergone an extensive, $2.5 million dollar refurbishment of all 103 room. Offering visitors to Brisbane an affordable contemporary accommodation. Located in the heart of the Brisbane CBD (Central Business District), George Williams Hotel is just a 5-minute walk to Roma Street Train Station, Treasury Casino and the shops and boutiques of the famous Queen Street Mall. George Williams Hotel is a 15-minute walk from Southbank Parklands which features the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Queensland Performing Arts Centre, and QLD Museum. Suncorp Stadium is also just a 15-minute walk away. All rooms at George Williams Hotel include TV and on suite bathrooms. Each room is equipped with a work desk, refrigerator and tea and coffee making facilities. Reception is open 24 hours. The hotel offers daily breakfast packages, available 7 days a week. The on-site restaurant, 325 on George, offers casual indoor and outdoor dining, and features a variety of international dishes. Guests can enjoy a wide selection of beers and wines at the bar.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Apartment and so space / self...

James, Australia February 5, 2016

0.26 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane's central business district, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank Parklands, and Queensland Performing Arts Center. The property features modern apartment units with an air conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, and separate lounge area. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, a gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a tour desk. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Location, Cleanliness,...

Katrina, Australia January 10, 2016

0.27 Km.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel offers spacious accommodation with 24-hour reception in the heart of Brisbane’s city center. All rooms, suites, and apartments include elegant mahogany furniture, an LCD TV, and an iPod docking station. Originally built in 1913, this beautifully restored heritage-listed building features wide corridors, 12-foot high ceilings, and a large collection of original oil paintings.

The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Queen Street Mall and the restaurants of Albert Street are on the doorstep. It is a 10-minute walk to South Bank Parklands and Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

The air conditioned rooms and apartments include a bathroom, a refrigerator with a minibar, cable TV, and a kitchen or kitchenette facilities.

The on-site Cafe Mondial is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dry cleaning and laundry services, daily newspapers, and valet parking are available.
Mantra on Mary
Mantra on Mary
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very Hard Uncomfortable Bed. ...

David, Australia February 21, 2016

0.28 Km.

Mantra on Mary is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at Mantra on Mary are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

convenient location, nice staff,...

Chan, Hong Kong February 8, 2016

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, City Edge Brisbane Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

The facilities and services provided by City Edge Brisbane Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make City Edge Brisbane Hotel your home away from home.
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location to court precinct,...

Haydn, Australia December 17, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location only- our suite was...

Tom, Australia February 29, 2016

0.29 Km.

Located amidst Brisbane's fast growing central business district, this 4.5-star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that give a modern and luxurious touch. Having undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone's throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centers, and major tourist attractions, this is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5-star must provide. Clients can also enjoy the heated lap pool, sauna, and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and a complete set of amenities, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel is a lovely property in the amazing city of Brisbane.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joyce, Australia January 11, 2016

0.31 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, clean room, friendly...

Daniel, Singapore March 17, 2016

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Capri by Fraser Brisbane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fraser Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Capri by Fraser Brisbane lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Capri by Fraser Brisbane apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capri by Fraser Brisbane.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

I love staying here so close to...

Jodie, Australia February 14, 2016

0.33 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
iStay River City
iStay River City
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The rooms were very spacious we...

Kayla, Australia March 20, 2016

0.33 Km.

Overlooking Brisbane River and the Botanical Gardens, the beautiful iStay River City features spectacular day and night views. Located in Brisbane's central business district, the apartment is minutes from Treasury Casino and the famous Queen Street Mall. A selection of great accommodations, from one to two bedroom apartments, is available. Each unit is completed with amenities like air-conditioning, cable TV, high-speed Internet access, direct dial telephone, hairdryer, kitchen, refrigerator, in-room safe, large panoramic windows, and balconies. The apartment style property also allows you to enjoy facilities such as a gym, hydro spa, swimming pool, BBQ, and entertaining areas. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfy room, good location in mid...

Nuzela, Indonesia March 30, 2016

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane's central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities and within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, and sauna along with a barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location in CBD, parking was...

Emma, Australia November 4, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Quest River Park Central Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Quest River Park Central Apartments is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary tea, linens, locker, sofa. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Quest River Park Central Apartments your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03