Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

North Ryde Railway Station

North Ryde Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. North Ryde Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation and Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of North Ryde Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like North Ryde Railway Station.

North Ryde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near North Ryde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Spacious we'll equipped...

Claerwen, Australia June 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Quest North Ryde, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 12.Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course.

Quest Serviced Apartments is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quest North Ryde lives up to expectations. The hotel provides business center, laundry service, smoking area, BBQ facilities, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 173 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub. Quest North Ryde is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

free parking. breakfast buffet....

Timothy, Australia August 24, 2014

0.92 Km.

This property is conveniently located just minutes away from Macquarie Park Train Station, giving direct access to Sydney’s central business district and the newest Westfield Shopping Mall. Smartly designed with high standard facilities, all the 196 bedrooms feature the latest in-room technology with box office movies on demand, plus a wide selection of Foxtel channels and high-speed internet access. Retreat to the on-site restaurant, Orchards Restaurant, or have a light snack and thirst quenching drinks at the lobby lounge bar. Other facilities include a fully-equipped gymnasium, business center, and 24-hour reception and room service. There is plenty to explore in this vibrant city, with direct links to Sydney’s main M2 and M7 motorways, you can easily access Macquarie Shopping Center, Lane Cove National Park, Sydney Olympic Park, Ryde Aquatic Leisure Center, and North Ryde Golf Course and Aquarium. For superior services and an excellent location to match, Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel is recommended for any first-time Sydney visitors.
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
Hotel Area: Ryde

Clean Room, place for cooking bad...

Leung, China September 2, 2014

1.14 Km.

Each of the 10 rooms at this 3.5-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. All rooms have microwave, ironing board, shower as well as other amenities. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Good proximity to shops and...

Kandiah, Australia September 9, 2014

1.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments - North Ryde is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 17. Km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, North Ryde Golf Course within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Meriton Serviced Apartments - North Ryde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. daily servicing, tours, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Meriton Serviced Apartments - North Ryde apart from other hotels in the area.

Experience high quality room facilities, shower, separate dining area, in room safe, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, spa, jacuzzi, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Meriton Serviced Apartments - North Ryde.
Stamford Grand North Ryde Hotel
Stamford Grand North Ryde Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Room size, cleanliness and clean...

William, Australia July 7, 2014

1.66 Km.

Stamford Grand North Ryde Hotel, set in the heart of the North Ryde business district, is a perfect base for guests to discover all that Sydney has to offer. The resort is 20 minutes from the central business district, Sydney Harbour Bridge, and Sydney Opera House, 15 minutes from Homebush Bay, ANZ Stadium Sydney, and next door to MGSM. All of its comfortable rooms are well-equipped and overlook either the pool or the lagoon and waterfall. There are 12 function/meeting rooms to choose from for either business or private affairs. Go on day trips to the Blue Mountains and the Three Sisters, the vineyards of The Hunter Valley, or dolphin watching at Port Stephens. Guests can also enjoy Stamford Grand North Ryde Hotel's two pools, spa, fitness center, and tennis court.
The Ranch Hotel
The Ranch Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

 

1.67 Km.

The Ranch Hotel is situated in Ryde, the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 15.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Macquarie Centre, Business Park, Lane Cove National Park and North Ryde Golf. The Ranch Hotel boasts 14 clean and comfortable hotel rooms at a great price point. All rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Along with fantastic service with a smile, the hotel also features three function rooms, a bottle shop and a family friendly bistro. The Ranch Hotel is a great choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Clean .facility to...

Tejinder, India August 31, 2014

1.9 Km.

The 121 comfortable and well-priced rooms are contained inside the Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde with easy access to the city via the M2 motorway. While not located in the center of Sydney, guests will enjoy easy access by car to all things Sydney, and for a fraction of the price compared to actually staying in the city center. All attractions of the city are easily accessed by car, but nearby attractions include Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower, Shark Dive Xtreme, Macquarie Shopping Center, and Sydney Skywalk. The rooms are cheap, there is plenty of dining and shopping nearby, and the price is very affordable, thereby making this a great choice for those seeking to save a bit of money while visiting the busy city of Sydney.
MGSM Executive Hotel
MGSM Executive Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Nice surrounding, quality...

Sunil, Australia June 1, 2014

2.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MGSM Executive Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lane Cove National Park, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MGSM Executive Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set MGSM Executive Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. MGSM Executive Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

location for our purpose, large...

Rosalind, Australia August 3, 2014

2.06 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 15.Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

At The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, business center, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: Chatswood

located 15 minutes of walking...

Humaira, Pakistan November 30, 2013

2.09 Km.

In the heart of Chatswood, this stylish, but small 9 room hotel offers a unique style of its own. Guests will find a range of shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes and transportation means, all walking distance away. While a 20 minutes away is Sydney's central business district. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen, free wireless internet, a bar sized refrigerator and microwave, hair dryer and desk. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

the decor, the character and the...

Rose, Australia March 2, 2014

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Macquarie University Village
Macquarie University Village
Hotel Area: Ryde

Clean; own room and facilities...

Peter, Australia January 23, 2014

2.3 Km.

Whether for independent travelers, conference, sporting, education, business and other accommodation groups, Macquarie University Village provides a vibrant and ideal accommodation for all. Perfectly surrounded by seven hectares of lush grounds, each room at this property offers superior amenities at competitive rates and it’s known for its great location, within easy proximity of all that the city has to offer. Macquarie University Village makes a wonderful stay.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

2.34 Km.

Situated in Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments Highview is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Wyndel Apartments Highview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndel Apartments Highview apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Wyndel Apartments Highview is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

2.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Leura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndel Apartments - Leura apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

2.34 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the CBD. A few steps to nearby restaurants, cafes, shops and major office towers. Also offers an easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation yet private featuring with modern appliances, kitchen and living quarters plus swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, spa and fitness center. If you are looking for a high quality and luxury property, Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is definitely your ideal holiday rental.
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hunters Hill

Clean and comfort, , beautiful...

Chiu, Hong Kong May 9, 2014

2.37 Km.

Situated in Hunters Hill, Linley House Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10. Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Cockatoo Island, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Dawn Fraser Baths Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Linley House Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, luggage storage, car park, library, family room.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the water sports (non-motorized), garden, fishing, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Linley House Bed & Breakfast.
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Ryde

price, location to anz stadium,...

Phil, Australia September 7, 2014

2.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as North Ryde Golf Course, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Brickpit Ring Walk, Sydney Olympic Park.

AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Location, Cleanliness, Value for...

Nympha, Philippines September 14, 2014

2.43 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is Located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for that extended visit, with all of our spacious one and two bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close by to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centres of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located to Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood has easy access to both Sydney CBD and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, its excellent location and splendid accommodation, makes it a tempting choice.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

staff friendly, comfortable,room...

Elaine, Malaysia August 19, 2014

2.52 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Friendly staff; Full kitchen...

Clement, Singapore September 8, 2014

2.56 Km.

Surrounded by bushland and tropical gardens, staying in this hotel will not make you feel like you're located in a bustling city of Sydney. Take a short ride form Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde to get to the central business district or the Olympic Stadium. Other cafes, shops, restaurants, and sports venues are also not too far from the hotel. To pamper yourself after a hectic day, make great use of the hotel's spa, sauna, gym, or even the swimming pool. BBQ facilities in the gazebo area are provided as an additional activity for the families while children run around and enjoy the play center. All the modern accommodations offer large, fully-equipped kitchen areas and unique contemporary design. Family travelers can choose the townhouse room with a huge layout and in-style furnishings to make your trip more cozy and fun.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04