In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

North Ryde Railway Station

North Ryde Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near North Ryde Railway Station, with choices like the North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation and the Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to North Ryde Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like North Ryde Railway Station.

North Ryde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near North Ryde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Comfortable, Convenient...

Ineke, Australia March 29, 2015

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Quest North Ryde is the perfect choice. Only 12.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course.

Quest North Ryde offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Quest North Ryde apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 173 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest North Ryde is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Great room, good location and...

Christine, Australia June 20, 2015

0.92 Km.

This property is conveniently located just minutes away from Macquarie Park Train Station, giving direct access to Sydney’s central business district and the newest Westfield Shopping Mall. Smartly designed with high standard facilities, all the 196 bedrooms feature the latest in-room technology with box office movies on demand, plus a wide selection of Foxtel channels and high-speed internet access. Retreat to the on-site restaurant, Orchards Restaurant, or have a light snack and thirst quenching drinks at the lobby lounge bar. Other facilities include a fully-equipped gymnasium, business center, and 24-hour reception and room service. There is plenty to explore in this vibrant city, with direct links to Sydney’s main M2 and M7 motorways, you can easily access Macquarie Shopping Center, Lane Cove National Park, Sydney Olympic Park, Ryde Aquatic Leisure Center, and North Ryde Golf Course and Aquarium. For superior services and an excellent location to match, Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel is recommended for any first-time Sydney visitors.
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
Hotel Area: Ryde

Reasonable price, Kitchen, Quiet...

Lai, Hong Kong August 5, 2015

1.14 Km.

Each of the 10 rooms at this 3.5-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. All rooms of North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation have a microwave, ironing board, and shower as well as other amenities. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, and Wi-Fi in public areas. After a day of work or exploring, the garden provides an excellent way to unwind. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation.
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Location, efficient staff, room...

Visarut, Thailand July 21, 2015

1.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 17km away, and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Macquarie Center, Lane Cove National Park, and North Ryde Golf Course within close reach, visitors will just love its location. Daily servicing, tours, a family room, and a concierge are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the area. Experience high quality room facilities like a shower, separate dining area, in-room safe, and hair dryer to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an indoor pool, sauna, spa, jacuzzi, and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde.
The Ranch Hotel
The Ranch Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Staff were excellent, rooms are...

John, Australia November 14, 2014

1.67 Km.

The Ranch Hotel is situated in Ryde, the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 15.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Macquarie Centre, Business Park, Lane Cove National Park, and North Ryde Golf. The Ranch Hotel boasts 14 clean and comfortable hotel rooms at a great price point. All rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Along with fantastic service with a smile, the hotel also features three function rooms, a bottle shop and a family friendly bistro. The Ranch Hotel is a great choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Leaving the hotel for the last time...

Debbie, New Zealand August 24, 2015

1.9 Km.

The 121 comfortable and well-priced rooms are contained inside the Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde with easy access to the city via the M2 motorway. While not located in the center of Sydney, guests will enjoy easy access by car to all things Sydney, and for a fraction of the price compared to actually staying in the city center. All attractions of the city are easily accessed by car, but nearby attractions include Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower, Shark Dive Xtreme, Macquarie Shopping Center, and Sydney Skywalk. The rooms are cheap, there is plenty of dining and shopping nearby, and the price is very affordable, thereby making this a great choice for those seeking to save a bit of money while visiting the busy city of Sydney.
MGSM Executive Hotel
MGSM Executive Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Beautiful Gardens, Great Value and...

Shay, Australia August 2, 2015

2.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MGSM Executive Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The hotel lies 15.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Lane Cove National Park, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

MGSM Executive Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make MGSM Executive Hotel your home away from home.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

Location, cleanliness, heated room...

Bruce, Australia July 6, 2015

2.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Upper North Shore, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre hits the spot in many ways.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.09 Km.

Chatswood Inn is located in the heart of Chatswood, offering guests a stylish and unique accommodation complete with all the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay. Guests of this property will be within easy reach of the area's popular shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes, and transportation systems, all within walking distance of the property. The bustling central business district of Sydney is also just 20 minutes away. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes an ironing board, a television, free Wi-Fi access, a small refrigerator, and a microwave, as well as a hair dryer and a desk. Chatswood Inn blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Mini-kitchen good for travelers...

Kok, Singapore August 22, 2015

2.26 Km.

Situated in North Shore, The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Macquarie University Village
Macquarie University Village
Hotel Area: Ryde

 

2.3 Km.

Whether for independent travelers, conferences, sporting, education, business, or any other group, Macquarie University Village provides a vibrant and ideal accommodation for all. Perfectly surrounded by seven hectares of lush grounds, each room at this property offers superior amenities at competitive rates and is known for its great location, within easy proximity of all that the city has to offer. Macquarie University Village makes a wonderful stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Macquarie University Village.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndel Apartments Highview is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments Highview ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndel Apartments Highview.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is located in the North Shore area of Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Leura ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Wyndel Apartments - Leura is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments - Leura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the central business district. The property is just a few steps from nearby restaurants, cafes, shops, and major office towers. The hotel also offers easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation, but offers a private setting with modern appliances, a kitchen and living quarters and a swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including an indoor pool, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, a spa, and a fitness center. When looking for a high quality and luxury property, look no further than Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel.
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hunters Hill

 

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Linley House Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10. Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cockatoo Island, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Dawn Fraser Baths Pool.

Linley House Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Linley House Bed & Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Ryde

Convenient to shopping centre,...

Margaret, Australia August 16, 2015

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to North Ryde Golf Course, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Brickpit Ring Walk, Sydney Olympic Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood
Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, cleanliness, proximity...

Natasha, Australia March 8, 2015

2.43 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for an extended visit with all spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centers of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located a three-minute walk from the Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood Hotel has easy access to both Sydney's central business district and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, the 4.5-star Mantra Chatswood Hotel's excellent location and splendid accommodation make it a tempting choice.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, cosy and reasonable price...

Kar, Malaysia June 15, 2015

2.52 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Comfortable rooms, clean bathrooms...

Zuraida, Malaysia July 19, 2015

2.56 Km.

Surrounded by bushland and tropical gardens, staying in this hotel will not make you feel like you're located in a bustling city of Sydney. Take a short ride form Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde to get to the central business district or the Olympic Stadium. Other cafes, shops, restaurants, and sports venues are also not too far from the hotel. To pamper yourself after a hectic day, make great use of the hotel's spa, sauna, gym, or even the swimming pool. BBQ facilities in the gazebo area are provided as an additional activity for the families while children run around and enjoy the play center. All the modern accommodations offer large, fully-equipped kitchen areas and unique contemporary design. Family travelers can choose the townhouse room with a huge layout and in-style furnishings to make your trip more cozy and fun.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03