or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

North Ryde Railway Station

North Ryde Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near North Ryde Railway Station, with choices like the North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation and the Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to North Ryde Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like North Ryde Railway Station.

North Ryde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near North Ryde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Comfortable, Convenient...

Ineke, Australia March 29, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Quest North Ryde, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 12.Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Quest North Ryde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Quest North Ryde apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 173 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest North Ryde is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Breakfast, king size bed, water...

Anu, Australia March 29, 2015

0.92 Km.

This property is conveniently located just minutes away from Macquarie Park Train Station, giving direct access to Sydney’s central business district and the newest Westfield Shopping Mall. Smartly designed with high standard facilities, all the 196 bedrooms feature the latest in-room technology with box office movies on demand, plus a wide selection of Foxtel channels and high-speed internet access. Retreat to the on-site restaurant, Orchards Restaurant, or have a light snack and thirst quenching drinks at the lobby lounge bar. Other facilities include a fully-equipped gymnasium, business center, and 24-hour reception and room service. There is plenty to explore in this vibrant city, with direct links to Sydney’s main M2 and M7 motorways, you can easily access Macquarie Shopping Center, Lane Cove National Park, Sydney Olympic Park, Ryde Aquatic Leisure Center, and North Ryde Golf Course and Aquarium. For superior services and an excellent location to match, Courtyard By Marriott Sydney-North Ryde Hotel is recommended for any first-time Sydney visitors.
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation
Hotel Area: Ryde

1. friendly staff 2. free wifi 3....

Andrew, Australia December 9, 2014

1.14 Km.

Each of the 10 rooms at this 3.5-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. All rooms of North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation have a microwave, ironing board, and shower as well as other amenities. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, and Wi-Fi in public areas. After a day of work or exploring, the garden provides an excellent way to unwind. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at North Ryde Guesthouse Accommodation.
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

The hotel has a prime location...

Janneth, Australia April 19, 2015

1.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 17km away, and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Macquarie Center, Lane Cove National Park, and North Ryde Golf Course within close reach, visitors will just love its location. Daily servicing, tours, a family room, and a concierge are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the area. Experience high quality room facilities like a shower, separate dining area, in-room safe, and hair dryer to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an indoor pool, sauna, spa, jacuzzi, and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Meriton Serviced Apartments North Ryde.
The Ranch Hotel
The Ranch Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

Staff were excellent, rooms are...

John, Australia November 14, 2014

1.67 Km.

The Ranch Hotel is situated in Ryde, the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 15.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Macquarie Centre, Business Park, Lane Cove National Park and North Ryde Golf. The Ranch Hotel boasts 14 clean and comfortable hotel rooms at a great price point. All rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Along with fantastic service with a smile, the hotel also features three function rooms, a bottle shop and a family friendly bistro. The Ranch Hotel is a great choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

It was clean, in a good location...

Siong, Malaysia April 17, 2015

1.9 Km.

The 121 comfortable and well-priced rooms are contained inside the Travelodge Hotel Macquarie North Ryde with easy access to the city via the M2 motorway. While not located in the center of Sydney, guests will enjoy easy access by car to all things Sydney, and for a fraction of the price compared to actually staying in the city center. All attractions of the city are easily accessed by car, but nearby attractions include Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower, Shark Dive Xtreme, Macquarie Shopping Center, and Sydney Skywalk. The rooms are cheap, there is plenty of dining and shopping nearby, and the price is very affordable, thereby making this a great choice for those seeking to save a bit of money while visiting the busy city of Sydney.
MGSM Executive Hotel
MGSM Executive Hotel
Hotel Area: Ryde

cleanliness, quiet, ease of local...

Jonathan, Australia December 14, 2014

2.02 Km.

MGSM Executive Hotel, located in Ryde, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 15.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lane Cove National Park, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course.

MGSM Executive Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, room service, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, heating, refrigerator, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. MGSM Executive Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

Great location on North shore,...

Adele, Australia March 6, 2015

2.06 Km.

Situated in Upper North Shore, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

At The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, family room, meeting facilities, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, garden. The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.09 Km.

In the heart of Chatswood, this stylish, but small 9 room hotel offers a unique style of its own. Guests will find a range of shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes and transportation means, all walking distance away. While a 20 minutes away is Sydney's central business district. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen, free wireless internet, a bar sized refrigerator and microwave, hair dryer and desk. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

free wifi, corridor with...

Duck-Young, Australia April 18, 2015

2.26 Km.

The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood, located in Chatswood, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Macquarie University Village
Macquarie University Village
Hotel Area: Ryde

 

2.3 Km.

Whether for independent travelers, conferences, sporting, education, business, or any other group, Macquarie University Village provides a vibrant and ideal accommodation for all. Perfectly surrounded by seven hectares of lush grounds, each room at this property offers superior amenities at competitive rates and is known for its great location, within easy proximity of all that the city has to offer. Macquarie University Village makes a wonderful stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Macquarie University Village.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Highview is the perfect choice. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Wyndel Apartments Highview offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Wyndel Apartments Highview is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Wyndel Apartments Highview is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 11 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Leura ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include dishwasher, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments - Leura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.34 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the CBD. A few steps to nearby restaurants, cafes, shops and major office towers. Also offers an easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation yet private featuring with modern appliances, kitchen and living quarters plus swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, spa and fitness center. If you are looking for a high quality and luxury property, Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is definitely your ideal holiday rental.
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Linley House Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hunters Hill

Clean and comfort, , beautiful...

Chiu, Hong Kong May 9, 2014

2.37 Km.

Situated in Hunters Hill, Linley House Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cockatoo Island, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Dawn Fraser Baths Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Linley House Bed & Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Linley House Bed & Breakfast.
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Ryde

clean, comfortable and great...

Sarah, Australia March 20, 2015

2.37 Km.

AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments, located in Ryde, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are North Ryde Golf Course, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Brickpit Ring Walk, Sydney Olympic Park.

At AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, kitchenette. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the AMG Motel and Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, cleanliness, proximity...

Natasha, Australia March 8, 2015

2.43 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for an extended visit with all spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centers of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located a three-minute walk from the Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood Hotel has easy access to both Sydney's central business district and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, the 4.5-star Mantra Chatswood Hotel's excellent location and splendid accommodation make it a tempting choice.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Convenient location, clean room...

Darin, Australia April 2, 2015

2.52 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

facilities in the apartment, green...

Stephanie, Australia November 24, 2014

2.56 Km.

Surrounded by bushland and tropical gardens, staying in this hotel will not make you feel like you're located in a bustling city of Sydney. Take a short ride form Medina Serviced Apartments North Ryde to get to the central business district or the Olympic Stadium. Other cafes, shops, restaurants, and sports venues are also not too far from the hotel. To pamper yourself after a hectic day, make great use of the hotel's spa, sauna, gym, or even the swimming pool. BBQ facilities in the gazebo area are provided as an additional activity for the families while children run around and enjoy the play center. All the modern accommodations offer large, fully-equipped kitchen areas and unique contemporary design. Family travelers can choose the townhouse room with a huge layout and in-style furnishings to make your trip more cozy and fun.
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Good Location, Convenience...

Chui, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

2.58 Km.

A high-rise self-catering apartment facility in Chatswood set about 10 minutes from Sydney Bridge, The Sebel Residence Chatswood features 56 luxury apartments with easy access to Sydney. The hotel is located close enough to Sydney to be very convenient to all things there, especially the nearby train terminal, yet far enough out to be very quiet - offering the best of both worlds. Considered by many to be a home-away-from-home, the apartments feature full kitchens and complete laundry facilities inside of each and every unit. One great feature that other central city hotels cannot claim is this property's close proximity to the lovely Lane Cove National Park, where a true escape from city life can be achieved in complete silence. The Sebel Residence Chatswood is a fantastic, quieter option outside the city while still having easy access to everything.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03