or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

North Zhongshan Road Metro Station

Places such as North Zhongshan Road Metro Station attract travelers to Shanghai. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus Station Branch or the Starr Hotel Shanghai, many hotels are available for you near North Zhongshan Road Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to North Zhongshan Road Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Shanghai are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like North Zhongshan Road Metro Station.

North Zhongshan Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near North Zhongshan Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hanting Hotel Shanghai North Zhongshan Road Branch
Hanting Hotel Shanghai North Zhongshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Hanting Hotel Shanghai North Zhongshan Road Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 5.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM, Shanghai Tenth People's Hospital, Duolun Road Cultural Street.

At Hanting Hotel Shanghai North Zhongshan Road Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, shops, car park, restaurant, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanting Hotel Shanghai North Zhongshan Road Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Starr Hotel Shanghai
Starr Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Location, Value of money and...

Nena, Philippines February 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Starr Hotel Shanghai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The city center is merely 4.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Starr Hotel Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

218 rooms spread over 17 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Starr Hotel Shanghai is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shanghai Amersino Hotel
Shanghai Amersino Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

location. near metro station and...

Krystle, Philippines March 13, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Shanghai Amersino Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shanghai. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM, Royal Consulate General of Cambodia, Creek Art Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shanghai Amersino Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
FX Hotel Shanghai at Liuying Road
FX Hotel Shanghai at Liuying Road
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Clean room , comfortable bed, not...

Delbert, Taiwan July 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at FX Hotel Shanghai at Liuying Road, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Tenth People's Hospital, Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM, Stomatological Hospital of Tong Ji University.

At FX Hotel Shanghai at Liuying Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FX Hotel Shanghai at Liuying Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, shopping hub of Shanghai. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 19.1 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, concierge, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 149 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Shanghai Railway Station Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus Station Branch
Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus Station Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.46 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus , which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Tomson Golf Course, Suzhou Creek Boat Tours, Image Tunnel Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jitai Hotel Shanghai Hutai Road Long Distance Bus .
Shanghai Holland Hotel
Shanghai Holland Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Shanghai Holland Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM, Shanghai Tenth People's Hospital, Stomatological Hospital of Tong Ji University.

At Shanghai Holland Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, room service, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 176 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Holland Hotel.
Motel 168 Shanghai Railway Station North Square North Xizang Road Branch
Motel 168 Shanghai Railway Station North Square North Xizang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Motel 168 Shanghai Railway Station North Square No is the perfect choice. Only 20.6 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM, Royal Consulate General of Cambodia, Duolun Road Cultural Street.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Motel 168 Shanghai Railway Station North Square No. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, coffee shop, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, telephone, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel 168 Shanghai Railway Station North Square No is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
7 Days Inn Shanghai North Xizang Road Subway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Shanghai North Xizang Road Subway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Shanghai North Xizang Road Subway Stati enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, shopping hub of Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.1 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, concierge, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Shanghai North Xizang Road Subway Stati is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel
Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Convenient, near to railway...

Muen, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shanghai. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Royal Consulate General of Cambodia, Creek Art Centre, Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM.

At Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, salon, executive floor, restaurant, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel is home to 193 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai Zhongxiang Hotel your home away from home.
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Long-distance Passenger Terminal Station Express Hotel
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Long-distance Passenger Terminal Station Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.55 Km.

GreenTree Inn Shanghai Long-distance Passenger Ter, located in Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.6 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Tomson Golf Course, Shanghai Tenth People's Hospital, Suzhou Creek Boat Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

GreenTree Inn Shanghai Long-distance Passenger Ter is home to 98 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GreenTree Inn Shanghai Long-distance Passenger Ter the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Train Station
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Train Station
Hotel Area: Putuo

 

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Shanghai city, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Train Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20.2 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tomson Golf Course, Suzhou Creek Boat Tours, Image Tunnel Cinema.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jinjiang International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, telephone, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Train Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Baolong Homelike Shanghai Railway Station Branch
Baolong Homelike Shanghai Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Nice reception, clean room, near...

David, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

0.57 Km.

This economy class hotel on Zhongshan North Road is located in the Zhabei area. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most significant cultural attractions in Shanghai. The Bund, Sichuan Commercial Street, Luxun Park, and Hongkou Stadium are also easily accessible. The hotel boasts rooms that feature a unique Shanghai style that is fused with traditional cultural elements and European adornments. The hotel offers a restaurant that serves delicious local fair in a chic ambience. Baolong Homelike Shanghai Railway Station Branch is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a good location.
Holiday Inn Express Zhabei Shanghai Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Zhabei Shanghai Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Near train station; complimentary...

Jiuh, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Express Zhabei Shanghai Hotel is located in the Zhabei - SHA Railway Station area of Shanghai. The hotel lies 2.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tomson Golf Course, Suzhou Creek Boat Tours, Image Tunnel Cinema.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express Zhabei Shanghai Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 472 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Holiday Inn Express Zhabei Shanghai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Home Inns Shanghai Railway Station North Square Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Railway Station North Square Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Budget, Proximity to Railway...

Tze, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Home Inns Shanghai Railway Station North Square Br is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Set 4.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Consulate General of Cambodia, Creek Art Centre, Shanghai Municipal Hospital of TCM within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Home Inns Shanghai Railway Station North Square Br ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, tours, dry cleaning.

137 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, alarm clock, desk, telephone, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inns Shanghai Railway Station North Square Br is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Shengxianju Hotel
Shengxianju Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

Proximity to the railway station,...

Felice, Philippines October 3, 2014

0.64 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Shengxianju Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Only 3.15 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shengxianju Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, dry cleaning, smoking area, lockers, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shengxianju Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Railway Station Long Men Branch
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Railway Station Long Men Branch
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhabei - SHA Railway Station, Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Railway Statio is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Vienna Hotel Group experience await you at the Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Railway Statio. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, executive floor, business center, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 301 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vienna International Hotel Shanghai Railway Statio.
Shanghai Meego Hostel
Shanghai Meego Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.81 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Shanghai Meego Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shanghai Meego Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Meego Hostel.
Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

 

0.83 Km.

Built in 2013, Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. Set 3 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Creek Art Centre, Shanghai Shunpu Golf Club, Royal Consulate General of Cambodia.

At Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, tours, business center, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, toiletries, seating area, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jitai Boutique Hotel Shanghai Railway Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
East China Hotel at Railway Station
East China Hotel at Railway Station
Hotel Area: Zhabei - SHA Railway Station

location near subway, reasonable...

Naresh, India March 7, 2015

0.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Shanghai, East China Hotel at Railway Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 15.08 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Creek Art Centre, Shanghai Shunpu Golf Club, Royal Consulate General of Cambodia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set East China Hotel at Railway Station apart from other hotels in the city.

169 rooms spread over 20 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the East China Hotel at Railway Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06