or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

NTU Hospital Metro Station

NTU Hospital Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. NTU Hospital Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of NTU Hospital Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like NTU Hospital Metro Station.

NTU Hospital Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near NTU Hospital Metro Station

nearest hotel
Backpackers Inn
Backpackers Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice bed, clean, quite closed to...

Roy, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Backpackers Inn is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Backpackers Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Backpackers Inn is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, washing machine, refrigerator, hair dryer, clothes dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Backpackers Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Look Hotel
Look Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Big bathroom, big enough room and...

Wai, Hong Kong February 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located right on Xiangyang Road, this charming property offers contemporary room accommodations along with top quality services. The NOVA 3C Shopping Center, Yundong Department Store, President House, National Taiwan Museum, and 228 Peace Park are just a few steps away. Feel free to access more of Taipei’s attractions via the MRT Ximen and MRT Taipei Main stations, both within walking distance from the hotel. There are varieties of diners around the corner, giving travelers a full list of cuisines to choose from. For first timers in Taipei, local markets are the best places to find Taiwan’s exotic snacks. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are set in a modern luxury, each facilitated with up-to-date gadgets and warm cozy lighting ensuring a comfortable rest. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Look Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower, in room safe, shared bathroom, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Very strategic location to NTUC. 5...

James, Malaysia January 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taipei city, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, family room, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location,comfortable...

Lim, Malaysia February 6, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Miyi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Miyi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Miyi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Miyi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good Location, Close to Taipei...

Ka, Hong Kong January 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 41.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – LAN, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Here There Hostel Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Here There Hostel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The ambiance of Here There Hostel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), clothes dryer, washing machine, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Here There Hostel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, Nice service,...

Tin, China February 15, 2015

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, elevator, luggage storage, room service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu your home away from home.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

near MTR ,night market,shopping...

Chow, Hong Kong February 18, 2015

0.22 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Cube is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cube is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Cube apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Cube is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Flowers Taipei II
Hotel Flowers Taipei  II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

convenient location close to...

Marcel, Netherlands November 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, Hotel Flowers Taipei II provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Flowers Taipei II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Friendly Staff and...

Bernard, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Flowers Taipei is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Flowers Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, tours, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Flowers Taipei your home away from home.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, clean, professional...

Chong, Hong Kong January 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, laundry service, tours, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless, telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Relax your home away from home.
Smile Inn
Smile Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

near the Taipei station, easy to...

Yu, Taiwan February 28, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Smile Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Smile Inn is home to 33 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Inn.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

it's very convenient hotel next to...

Pui, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1.location; 2. service; 3....

Zheng, China February 14, 2015

0.26 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Relax II is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Relax II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, interconnecting room(s) available which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Relax II.
Space Inn
Space Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Privacy curtain around bed,...

Erin, United States February 19, 2015

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Space Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0KM away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Space Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Space Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

43 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Space Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Holo Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, refrigerator, shared bathroom, seating area, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Holo Hostel your home away from home.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Next to Taipei Main Station, very...

Lok, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.28 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location. many selective...

Sally, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01