or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

NTU Hospital Metro Station

NTU Hospital Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near NTU Hospital Metro Station, from the friendly Homey Hostel to the luxurious Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of NTU Hospital Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like NTU Hospital Metro Station.

NTU Hospital Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near NTU Hospital Metro Station

nearest hotel
Backpackers Inn
Backpackers Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, convenience & friendly...

Chee, Malaysia April 11, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Backpackers Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Backpackers Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

50 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Backpackers Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Look Hotel
Look Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

nice ac there, quiet, good...

Yinchau, Hong Kong April 3, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located right on Xiangyang Road, this charming property offers contemporary room accommodations along with top quality services. The NOVA 3C Shopping Center, Yundong Department Store, President House, National Taiwan Museum, and 228 Peace Park are just a few steps away. Feel free to access more of Taipei’s attractions via the MRT Ximen and MRT Taipei Main stations, both within walking distance from the hotel. There are varieties of diners around the corner, giving travelers a full list of cuisines to choose from. For first timers in Taipei, local markets are the best places to find Taiwan’s exotic snacks. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are set in a modern luxury, each facilitated with up-to-date gadgets and warm cozy lighting ensuring a comfortable rest. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Look Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

breakfast buffet, free drink the...

Jimson, Singapore April 14, 2015

0.19 Km.

Built in 2013, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good Location to Taipei Main...

Brandon, Singapore March 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Miyi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Miyi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Miyi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Miyi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Include breakfast, friendly...

Pek, Portugal April 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 41.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – LAN, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

cheap, good location, comfortable...

Ka, Hong Kong April 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Here There Hostel Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Here There Hostel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The ambiance of Here There Hostel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), clothes dryer, washing machine, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Here There Hostel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location. Clean. Friendly...

Ho, Hong Kong April 8, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu your home away from home.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

easy accessible, friendly staff...

Lui, Hong Kong April 6, 2015

0.22 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Cube is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cube is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Cube apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Cube is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Flowers Taipei II
Hotel Flowers Taipei  II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

convenient location close to...

Marcel, Netherlands November 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Flowers Taipei II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Flowers Taipei II.
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Friendly Staff and...

Bernard, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Hotel Flowers Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Flowers Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Flowers Taipei is home to 112 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Flowers Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, friendly staff,...

Ho, China April 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, laundry service, tours, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless, telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Relax your home away from home.
Smile Inn
Smile Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Very Good location to HSR, Train,...

Chin, Singapore April 11, 2015

0.25 Km.

Built in 2015, Smile Inn is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

33 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
San Yon Hotel
San Yon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

interior design, cleasingness,...

Chiam, Malaysia February 9, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, San Yon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Presidential Building, 228 Peace Memorial Park, National Taiwan Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

San Yon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the San Yon Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is perfect. You can...

Kwong, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Comfortable and spacious room and...

Benjamin, Singapore April 2, 2015

0.26 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Relax II is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 5.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Relax II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Space Inn
Space Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, friendly staff,...

Denice, Singapore April 7, 2015

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Space Inn is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. Only 0KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Space Inn.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff friendly and helpful, free...

Che, Malaysia April 11, 2015

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holo Hostel is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

The facilities and services provided by Holo Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holo Hostel.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient, room and toilet...

Yap, Singapore April 9, 2015

0.28 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05