or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Nydalen Metro Station

Nydalen Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Nydalen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Nydalen Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Oslo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Nydalen Metro Station.

Nydalen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Nydalen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

 

0.11 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational, and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, this property perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.97 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 50 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke give to this hotel a special charm.

Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, luggage storage, family room, elevator, restaurant.

The hotel features 144 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel.
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Hostel Ronningen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Oslo Hostel Ronningen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, library, newspapers, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including table tennis, garden, billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oslo Hostel Ronningen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Size of the room, Friendly staff,...

Patrick, Netherlands July 31, 2014

1.58 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Anker Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, bar, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympiatoppen Sportshotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Ski Museum, Skiforeningen.

The facilities and services provided by Olympiatoppen Sportshotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympiatoppen Sportshotel.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Gaustad Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gaustad Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include ATM/cash machine on site, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gaustad Hotel.
Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center
Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

1.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, luggage storage, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Norwegian Apartments - Oslo City Center.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

1.96 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Oslo, Scandic Vulkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Vulkan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Scandic Vulkan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, location and location. ...

Arne, Norway May 25, 2014

1.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ps:Hotell is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Ps:Hotell ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Ps:Hotell is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ps:Hotell is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24
Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

1.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Frogner, Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Edvard Munchs Hus, Gamle Aker Kirke, Ice Skating Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Chateau Apartments
Chateau Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chateau Apartments is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are QBA, Gamle Aker Kirke, Rockefeller Music Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chateau Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett
Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

2.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Edvard Munchs Hus, Historic Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett.
Fredensborg Apartment-Vibes Gate 11
Fredensborg Apartment-Vibes Gate 11
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Fredensborg Apartment-Vibes Gate 11 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fredensborg Apartment-Vibes Gate 11 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fredensborg Apartment-Vibes Gate 11 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Hatco Hostel
Hatco Hostel
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Frogner, Hatco Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hatco Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Hatco Hostel your home away from home.
Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26
Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Edvard Munchs Hus, Historic Museum, National Gallery.

At Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.23 Km.

The Thon Hotel Gyldenlove Oslo is a magnificent property ideally located on the fringe of the city near Majorsten rail station, providing simple access to both rural and urban attractions. This is a property of distinction that prides itself on catering to the corporate guest or those on vacation. Visitors can enjoy an inspirational restaurant serving delicious local and international cuisine ideal for any social occasion. A hot European breakfast is included in the room-rates for all guests. The Thon Hotel Gyldenlove offers a selection of beautifully designed spacious guestrooms and suites fully appointed with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Neighboring streets are full to the brim of charming shops and inviting restaurants. For your reservation at the Thon Hotel Gyldenlove Oslo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Helpful front desk staff. Great...

Pui, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

2.23 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers, a few minutes on foot from central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Best Western offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel and for sightseeing endeavors, in this position travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails (with your own laptop) - or drink beer - in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Friendly staffs; cleanliness;...

Tanuj, India August 11, 2014

2.28 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Anker Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Anker Hostel.
Majorstuen Apartments
Majorstuen Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Majorstuen Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Majorstuen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Majorstuen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02