or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Ohiradai Train Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Ohiradai Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as B&B Pension Hakone and Hakone Suishoen.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ohiradai Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

friendly and helpful staff,...

Charlotte, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manten No Hoshi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. BBQ facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Manten No Hoshi Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, games room, garden, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manten No Hoshi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Private onsen, quiet and peaceful...

David, United States March 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Ryokan Umimoto. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.6 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Umimoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, vending machine, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, heating, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Umimoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

1.NICE AND HELP STAFF 2.Delicious...

Yan, Hong Kong January 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tsuki no Koigokoro is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Tsuki no Koigokoro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, inhouse movies which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Free and private onsen; room...

Courtney, Australia August 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

At Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Nice food, access to various hot...

Zai, Australia April 1, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani/Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only a three-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and a five-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are a 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot spring baths and also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guests can enjoy views of Mount Fuji.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, air conditioned rooms with a tatami floor, paper screens, and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot springs, a massage service, and the hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Reinansou
Hakone Reinansou
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Reinansou is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Reinansou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, shuttle service, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, desk, seating area, air conditioning, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Hakone Reinansou is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Healthy food, smart design...

Benjamin, Australia April 6, 2015

0.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is ideally situated in Hakone Yumoto; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, horse riding, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa your home away from home.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Japanese restaurant, staff...

Helen, Australia April 9, 2015

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tsukinoya Ryokan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tsukinoya Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Helpful and friendly staff, onsen...

Michele, United States March 29, 2015

1.06 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Dinner with Japanese drinks ,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong March 27, 2015

1.09 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shops.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Breakfast food is delicious, big...

Juliana, Malaysia February 27, 2015

1.16 Km.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff were very friendly,...

Emanuela, Italy January 31, 2015

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, spas, romance district of Hakone, Hotel Hatsuhana is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hatsuhana offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hatsuhana hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff at the front office and...

Siew, Singapore December 27, 2014

1.22 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Okuyumoto is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Okuyumoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car park, restaurant, executive floor.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Okuyumoto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The breakfast and dinner are...

Ma, Hong Kong April 1, 2015

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private onsen, good food and good...

Victoria, Singapore April 14, 2015

1.23 Km.

Ryokan Fukuzumiro, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Fukuzumiro apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Fukuzumiro.
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.25 Km.

Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 15.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, car park, elevator, shops, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, in room safe, refrigerator, alarm clock, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, hot spring bath. Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the onsen is very nice, and not...

Anas, Indonesia March 30, 2015

1.27 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, romance, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, newspapers, elevator, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06