or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Ohiradai Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Ohiradai Train Station, from the friendly B&B Pension Hakone to the luxurious Hakone Suishoen.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ohiradai Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hakone city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

delicious food, inexpensive, good...

Florence, Canada May 29, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, executive floor, restaurant, meeting facilities, car park.

9 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, fishing, spa, games room, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.08 Km.

Built in , Ryokan Umimoto is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 17.6 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Umimoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, vending machine, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, karaoke, garden, hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Umimoto.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Formerly called Tomogiku, and all...

Mark, United States May 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Tsuki no Koigokoro, located in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Tsuki no Koigokoro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Tsuki no Koigokoro apart from other hotels in the city.

Tsuki no Koigokoro is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

nice location, friendly staff and...

Wing, Hong Kong June 27, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, bar, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, hot spring bath. Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Full board, tatami styled...

Su, Malaysia May 16, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only 3-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and 5-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot-spring baths also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guest can enjoy the Mount Fuji views.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities including free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with tatami (woven-straw) floor, paper screens and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot-springs, massage service and hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

English Speaking, Romantic, easy...

Michael, United States May 25, 2014

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tsukinoya Ryokan is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Tsukinoya Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staff, Delicious meals,...

Ganlu, Singapore July 5, 2014

1.06 Km.

Manatee Hakone is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an 8-minute walk from Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone tourist attractions.
The hotel offers Japanese cuisine but not typical Japanese one. The hotel uses the organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

quiet / best onsen / beautiful...

Mohd, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Car park, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, in room safe, internet access – LAN, bathtub as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, meeting facilities, shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just a few of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good food, nice hot spring, and...

Yoon, Singapore June 6, 2014

1.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.18 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Hatsuhana is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Ohiradai Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, shops, elevator.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Hatsuhana your home away from home.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hotel Okuyumoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Okuyumoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, shops, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, bathrobes. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, outdoor pool, sauna, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Okuyumoto the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

a traditional Japanese bath,...

Debra, United States June 25, 2014

1.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the romance, sightseeing, spas district of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Small world of Japanese courtyard...

Yasunori, Japan May 27, 2014

1.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot spring bath, hot tub. Ryokan Fukuzumiro is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. Only 15.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, shops, car park, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the view,the staff and the space...

Diana, United Kingdom May 24, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the romance, sightseeing, spas hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Tounosawa Train Station, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

Hakonenomori Okada Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, restaurant, shops, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hakonenomori Okada Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakonenomori Okada Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Okada
Hotel Okada
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen is good, Japanese type room...

Yulianti, Indonesia December 29, 2013

1.33 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, romance, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hotel Okada provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Hakone Begonia Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Okada is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, luggage storage, elevator, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's spa, karaoke, massage, outdoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Okada is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Spa on the roof that opens 23...

Nan, China July 3, 2014

1.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Tenseien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, pets allowed, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, in room safe, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakone Tenseien Hotel.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The hotel seems to be newly...

Jocelyne, France June 1, 2014

1.44 Km.

Hakone Pax Yoshino is reachable within only minutes by bus from Hakone Yumoto station. You can enjoy hot spring with open air bath, Traditional Japanese cuisine “Kaiseki”, Japanese style or western style room with beautiful nature view. And free Wi-Fi is available at the lobby.
In the guest room, Guests can relax on Japanese Futon bedding or cozy bed. All rooms are air-conditioned, and include a Yukata robe and an electric kettle with green tea.
Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 40-minute drive. There are free parking lots right beside of hotel.
You can check out the gift shop, relax with a massage or take your children to the play area. For a fee, you can enjoy private hot spring baths, karaoke, and table tennis.
Kaiseki dinner (Japanese traditional course meal) and buffet breakfast featuring fresh local produces are also offered.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06