or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Ohiradai Train Station is just one of Hakone's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ohiradai Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as B&B Pension Hakone and Hakone Suishoen.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ohiradai Train Station. Our Hakone city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Nice dinner, good location,...

Poh, Singapore October 10, 2014

0.07 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. Set 18. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manten No Hoshi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, tours, business center, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, spa, fishing, hot spring bath, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Ryokan Umimoto is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 17.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Umimoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, family room, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Umimoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Formerly called Tomogiku, and all...

Mark, United States May 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tsuki no Koigokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsuki no Koigokoro.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Free and private onsen; room...

Courtney, Australia August 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel your home away from home.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Tradition japanese experience,...

Tim, Australia September 5, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only 3-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and 5-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot-spring baths also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guest can enjoy the Mount Fuji views.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities including free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with tatami (woven-straw) floor, paper screens and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot-springs, massage service and hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Minimalistic room with attention...

Sue-Ann, Taiwan October 3, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa enjoys a commanding position in the romance, spas, sightseeing hub of Hakone. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, shops, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, horse riding, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The history, access to...

Attakrit, Thailand October 7, 2014

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tsukinoya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

At Tsukinoya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsukinoya Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staff, Delicious meals,...

Ganlu, Singapore July 5, 2014

1.06 Km.

Manatee Hakone is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an 8-minute walk from Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone tourist attractions.
The hotel offers Japanese cuisine but not typical Japanese one. The hotel uses the organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good food, nice hot spring, and...

Yoon, Singapore June 6, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.18 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Hotel Hatsuhana guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tounosawa Onsen, Ohiradai Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Hatsuhana, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, car park, shops, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Hotel Hatsuhana is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, toiletries, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, sauna, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Hatsuhana.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hotel Okuyumoto is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Okuyumoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Okuyumoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Friendly staff, nice food, great...

Lucia, Portugal October 3, 2014

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Japanese tatami mat rooms, quiet...

Mei, Malaysia October 25, 2014

1.23 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Fukuzumiro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, in room safe, shared bathroom, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Fukuzumiro your home away from home.
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. Situated only 15.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, elevator, shops, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso hits the spot in many ways.
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the onsen was superb.restaurant...

Amy, Singapore October 23, 2014

1.27 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hakonenomori Okada Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.3 Km.

Yushintei Ryokan, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 14.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, vending machine, restaurant, shops.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yushintei Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Okada
Hotel Okada
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen is good, Japanese type room...

Yulianti, Indonesia December 29, 2013

1.33 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Okada, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hotel Okada also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, luggage storage, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke, sauna, outdoor pool, hot spring bath, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Okada.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07