In and around Hakone
Places of Worship

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Ohiradai Train Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Ohiradai Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as B&B Pension Hakone and Hakone Suishoen.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ohiradai Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good service. Tasty breakfast and...

Kim, Hong Kong May 13, 2015

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 18. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manten No Hoshi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, fishing, spa, massage, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Manten No Hoshi Hotel your home away from home.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Private onsen, quiet and peaceful...

David, United States March 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Umimoto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 17.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Umimoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ryokan Umimoto the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

1.NICE AND HELP STAFF 2.Delicious...

Yan, Hong Kong January 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tsuki no Koigokoro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Tsuki no Koigokoro is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, spa, massage. Tsuki no Koigokoro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, inhouse movies which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Perfect location, great private...

Yi, Malaysia April 2, 2015

0.09 Km.

Renovated in , the Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

At Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, restaurant, bar, vending machine.

Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, television, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

nice food, clean room and friendly...

Shiak, Malaysia June 19, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani/Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only a three-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and a five-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are a 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot spring baths and also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guests can enjoy views of Mount Fuji.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, air conditioned rooms with a tatami floor, paper screens, and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot springs, a massage service, and the hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Reinansou
Hakone Reinansou
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Reinansou is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakone Reinansou also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Reinansou apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hakone Reinansou is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Reinansou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Healthy food, smart design...

Benjamin, Australia April 6, 2015

0.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage, horse riding. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

the architecture, the view, its...

Anne-Marie, France April 30, 2015

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tsukinoya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tsukinoya Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, family room, bar, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Tsukinoya Ryokan your home away from home.
Shiki no Yuzashiki Musashino-Bekkan
Shiki no Yuzashiki Musashino-Bekkan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Shiki no Yuzashiki Musashino-Bekkan is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shiki no Yuzashiki Musashino-Bekkan.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Helpful and friendly staff, onsen...

Michele, United States March 29, 2015

1.06 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Location, Proximity to Mother...

Chang, Singapore May 13, 2015

1.09 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Great onaen experience. Good...

Eduardo, Philippines May 22, 2015

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen, location, Japanese style...

Aungsumalin, Thailand March 25, 2015

1.16 Km.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel.
Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro
Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.17 Km.

Built in 1919, Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, vending machine, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

22 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, telephone, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, table tennis. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff were very friendly,...

Emanuela, Italy January 31, 2015

1.18 Km.

Hotel Hatsuhana, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Ohiradai Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Hatsuhana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Hatsuhana is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Hatsuhana your home away from home.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff at the front office and...

Siew, Singapore December 27, 2014

1.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Okuyumoto enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, romance hub of Hakone. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

49 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Okuyumoto the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The onsen experience. The...

Tan, Malaysia June 20, 2015

1.23 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, spas, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Staff courtesy and...

Kevin, United States July 18, 2015

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Fukuzumiro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, meeting facilities, business center, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Fukuzumiro apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Ryokan Fukuzumiro is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, hot spring bath, spa, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Fukuzumiro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02