or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 575,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Ohiradai Train Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the B&B Pension Hakone or the Hakone Suishoen, many hotels are available for you near Ohiradai Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ohiradai Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hakone city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

friendly and helpful staff,...

Charlotte, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 1961, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 18. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manten No Hoshi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, car park, room service, meeting facilities, vending machine.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, spa, garden, massage, fishing are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Umimoto
Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Umimoto is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Umimoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, kitchenware, refrigerator, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Umimoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Ryokan Umimoto. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.6 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Umimoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, vending machine, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, heating, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Umimoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

1. Very good onsen(hot spring) 2....

Seunghyun, South Korea November 29, 2014

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tsuki no Koigokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsuki no Koigokoro.
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, vending machine, meeting facilities, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, heating, television, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, hot spring bath. Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Free and private onsen; room...

Courtney, Australia August 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Food good, staff nice & onsen pool...

Ong, Malaysia November 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani/Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only a three-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and a five-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are a 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot spring baths and also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guests can enjoy views of Mount Fuji.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, air conditioned rooms with a tatami floor, paper screens, and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot springs, a massage service, and the hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Reinansou
Hakone Reinansou
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone Reinansou is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Reinansou, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Reinansou apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, seating area, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakone Reinansou.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Comfortable, Spacious, Delicious...

Lorraine, United Kingdom November 3, 2014

0.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is ideally situated in Hakone Yumoto; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, horse riding, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinnotake Tonosawa
Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.91 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kinnotake Tonosawa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kinnotake Tonosawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, elevator, safety deposit boxes, family room, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kinnotake Tonosawa.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Architecture style, staffs and the...

Eddy, Singapore November 12, 2014

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tsukinoya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

At Tsukinoya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tsukinoya Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

private hot spring, service,...

Toni, United States November 29, 2014

1.06 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Tonosawa Quatre Saisons
Tonosawa Quatre Saisons
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tonosawa Quatre Saisons is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tonosawa Quatre Saisons also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Tonosawa Quatre Saisons apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Tonosawa Quatre Saisons is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, hair dryer, shower, seating area, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Tonosawa Quatre Saisons is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Shiunso
Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Shiunso is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shiunso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, shops.

The ambiance of Shiunso is reflected in every guestroom. shower, telephone, seating area, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, karaoke, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Shiunso your home away from home.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Food, view of river from room,...

Margaret, Australia January 16, 2015

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ichinoyu Honkan
Ichinoyu Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.17 Km.

Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff were very friendly,...

Emanuela, Italy January 31, 2015

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Hatsuhana is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Ohiradai Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, safety deposit boxes, bar, coffee shop, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, massage, spa, karaoke, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Hatsuhana is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02