In and around Hakone
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohiradai Train Station

Ohiradai Train Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Ohiradai Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as B&B Pension Hakone and Hakone Suishoen.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ohiradai Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ohiradai Train Station.

Ohiradai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohiradai Train Station

nearest hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good service. Tasty breakfast and...

Kim, Hong Kong May 13, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manten No Hoshi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. BBQ facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Manten No Hoshi Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, games room, garden, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manten No Hoshi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Private onsen, quiet and peaceful...

David, United States March 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Umimoto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 17.6 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine.

Ryokan Umimoto is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Umimoto your home away from home.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

1.NICE AND HELP STAFF 2.Delicious...

Yan, Hong Kong January 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tsuki no Koigokoro is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Tsuki no Koigokoro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, inhouse movies which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryokan Sansuiso is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Perfect location, great private...

Yi, Malaysia April 2, 2015

0.09 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ohiradai Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen.

At Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Anju Sanshien Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Sansuisou
Sansuisou
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

 

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, romance area of Hakone city, Sansuisou provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sansuisou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sansuisou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Kisyunso Hotel
Kisyunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

I like to personal space for the 3...

Wang, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kisyunso Hotel is located in the Kowakudani/Miyanoshita area of Hakone. The hotel is only a three-minute walk from Ohiradai Train Station on the Hakone Tozan Line and a five-minute drive away from Hakone Yumoto Station. Hakone Chokoku-no-mori Forest and Hakone Shrine are a 20-minute drive. Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 35-minute drive. The hotel features indoor and outdoor hot spring baths and also provides traditional Japanese meals. From here, guests can enjoy views of Mount Fuji.

Kisyunso Hotel offers superior services and a broad range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, air conditioned rooms with a tatami floor, paper screens, and futon bedding. Bathrooms and toilets are shared. Two hot springs, a massage service, and the hotel’s barbecue facilities are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kisyunso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Reinansou
Hakone Reinansou
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Reinansou is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Reinansou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, shuttle service, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, desk, seating area, air conditioning, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Hakone Reinansou is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Healthy food, smart design...

Benjamin, Australia April 6, 2015

0.91 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

23 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

the architecture, the view, its...

Anne-Marie, France April 30, 2015

0.93 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tsukinoya Ryokan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tsukinoya Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Helpful and friendly staff, onsen...

Michele, United States March 29, 2015

1.06 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Close to kyoto station, shopping...

Charly, Indonesia April 27, 2015

1.09 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Great onaen experience. Good...

Eduardo, Philippines May 22, 2015

1.14 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Breakfast food is delicious, big...

Juliana, Malaysia February 27, 2015

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Hatsuhana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff were very friendly,...

Emanuela, Italy January 31, 2015

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, spas, romance district of Hakone, Hotel Hatsuhana is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hatsuhana offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hatsuhana hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff at the front office and...

Siew, Singapore December 27, 2014

1.22 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Okuyumoto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Okuyumoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Okuyumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Kaiseiki dinner. Restaurant staff....

Shu, Singapore May 16, 2015

1.23 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private onsen, good food and good...

Victoria, Singapore April 14, 2015

1.23 Km.

Ryokan Fukuzumiro, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Fukuzumiro apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Fukuzumiro.
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the staff are very good as is the...

Robert, United Kingdom April 25, 2015

1.25 Km.

Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 15.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, car park, elevator, shops, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, in room safe, refrigerator, alarm clock, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, hot spring bath. Ryokan Kijitei Hoeiso is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08