In and around Hamburg
Spas

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ohlsdorf Railway Station

Hamburg is famous for popular attractions like Ohlsdorf Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ohlsdorf Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ohlsdorf Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hamburg are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ohlsdorf Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ohlsdorf Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ohlsdorf Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Amedia Hamburg
Best Western Amedia Hamburg
Hotel Area: Bramfeld

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Best Western Amedia Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western Amedia Hamburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Best Western Amedia Hamburg is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Amedia Hamburg hits the spot in many ways.
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

close to airport, clean and...

Hans-Joerg, Germany April 26, 2015

0.86 Km.

This modern hotel with free Wi-Fi is a 10-minute walk from Hamburg Airport. All rooms at the Motel One Hamburg Airport offer cool design, a flat-screen TV and a granite and glass bathroom. Interiors at the Motel One Hamburg Airport feature a light-blue colour scheme and artistic lighting. All rooms include air conditioning, a design armchair and private bathroom. The One Lounge is located in the lobby and features designer furniture and a bar. A full buffet breakfast is served here. The Motel One is 25 minutes from Hamburg city centre by car or train. Parking spaces are available at the hotel for an additional charge. The reception at Motel One is open 24/7. It offers a tour desk.
Airport Hostel
Airport Hostel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

0.87 Km.

Airport Hostel is located 1 km from Hamburg Airport. it offers free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. The accommodation consists of rooms or else beds in a dormitory. Each room or dormitory has a private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Bed linen is also provided. Breakfast can be booked at the accommodation. At Airport Hostel you will find a shared lounge as well as luggage storage facilities. The hostel is 7 km from the CCH (Congress Center Hamburg) and from Hamburg Dammtor station.
ibis Hamburg Airport
ibis Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Clean, nice shuttle driver,...

Xue, United States October 20, 2015

0.87 Km.

Only 800 metres from Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel Airport, this 2-star hotel boasts modern rooms with wireless internet access, a free shuttle bus service, and a 24-hour restaurant. The Ibis Hotel Hamburg Airport provides spacious rooms with air conditioning. Wi-Fi is free in the lobby. You will find a free computer terminal in the lobby. The reception staff provide competent service 24 hours a day. On request, guests can use the free transfer service to and from the airport, and leave their car in the Ibis’s secure underground garage or parking lot. A healthy, varied breakfast is served from 04:00 until 12:00. The hotel’s air-conditioned Ibis Kitchen serves tasty treats and refreshing drinks around the clock.
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

comfortable rooms, good breakfast,...

Hans-Joerg, Germany April 21, 2015

0.9 Km.

Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport, located in Hamburg Airport, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Museum der Arbeit, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Leonardo Hotels experience await you at the Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

0.96 Km.

This apartment hotel is housed in a charming old building, only a few minute’s walk from the airport and U-Bahn (underground) station, in a quiet side street of Fuhlsbüttel, north Hamburg, The newly renovated Sleeplounge Appartments am Airport benefit from close proximity to the airport, without aircraft noise, as well as problem-free parking. The one-room apartments are modern, elegantly furnished and feature their own seating area and kitchenette. Bus, car or U-bahn can bring you to the city centre in just 20 minutes, while you will find many different shops, cafes and restaurants in the near vicinity. The idyllic Alstertal is just 5 minutes away where you can take a boat tour or spend a few hours strolling through the park.
Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf
Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Staff, breakfast and in room mini...

Asha, New Zealand August 1, 2015

1.16 Km.

This accommodation is located in Hamburg's Alsterdorf district. Free Wi-Fi access is available, and Alsterdorf Underground Station is only 50 metres away. All rooms and apartments have a TV. The apartment has a private bathroom, and the room has a shared bathroom. Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf is 20 metres from a restaurant and a café/bar. The nearest supermarket is only 60 metres away. Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf has its own garden for relaxing in fine weather. For a small fee, guests can rent bicycles on site. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Reeperbahn (7 km) and Hamburg Central Station (6 km). Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf is 3 km from Hamburg Airport. The property offers free parking.
AL Boardingrooms
AL Boardingrooms
Hotel Area: Wandsbek

 

1.21 Km.

Guests are offered dorm-like rooms at Al Boardingrooms, in northern Hamburg. The rooms come with free WiFi access and enjoy a view of the garden. Complete with basic furnishing, the rooms come in various sizes and include a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Guests are also invited to relax out on the terrace. There is a fully-equipped, shared kitchen provided, including a microwave and a refrigerator. Guests are welcome to prepare their own meals here. Hamburg Rübenkamp Train Station is just a 15-minute walk from the property and offers direct connections in the city centre. The Hamburg Planetarium and Stadtpark are also just 4 km from Al Boardingrooms. The property offers free parking and is located just 4 km from Hamburg Airport and 7 km from Hamburg Main Station.
Hotel Richter
Hotel Richter
Hotel Area: Wandsbek

 

1.31 Km.

Hotel Richter is located in Hamburg. It offers free WiFi access and rooms with a TV. There is also an electric kettle in all rooms. Some rooms have shared bathroom facilities, while others have a private bathroom with shower. Extras include bed linen. At Hotel Richter you will find a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The hotel is 6.5 km from Hamburg Dammtor station, 6.6 km from Hamburg Central Station and 6.6 km from Congress Center Hamburg. Hamburg Airport is 4 km away.
Leonardo Hotel Hamburg City Nord
Leonardo Hotel Hamburg City Nord
Hotel Area: Winterhude

 

1.32 Km.

Located in the northern part of the city, this hotel offers 182 comfortably furnished guestrooms and overlooks a city park. The Leonardo Hotel Hamburg City Nord is 4.5km from the Hamburg International Airport and eight kilometers from the city center. It is also two kilometers from Aster Lake and one kilometer from the Planetarium. The hotel overlooks the greenery of a large city park - an ideal place for walking or jogging. There are two on-site restaurants, and a generous buffet breakfast is provided every morning. There is even a cozy pub. The 4-star Leonardo Hotel Hamburg City Nord provides friendly service and modern conveniences.
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Convenient location near airport,...

Priyangshu, India June 5, 2015

1.33 Km.

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout this stylish, 4-star-superior hotel, which is located directly beside terminals 1 and 2 at Hamburg Airport. It also offers a fine Italian restaurant with summer terrace, and an elegant spa with roof terrace. The colourful, air-conditioned rooms and suites at the Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport include a laptop safe, a flat-screen TV, an mp3 station, and free tea/coffee. Each room has soundproofed windows. Guests at the Radisson Blu can use the 5th-floor PACE Fitness Club with sauna and steam room. The rooftop terrace provides great views of Hamburg Airport. Classic Italian cuisine is served in the Hamburg Airport Radisson’s Filini restaurant. Varied cocktails and wine are available at the Filini Bar, which has a summer terrace where snacks can also be enjoyed. Hamburg Airport S-Bahn Train Station is only 50 metres from the Radisson Blu Hotel. Hamburg city centre is 9 km away, and trains run to Hamburg Central Station in 25 minutes.
Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel
Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.42 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hamburg for business or pleasure. Only 2.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Museum der Arbeit.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers fax machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, photocopying, postal service.

The hotel features 105 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as canoe, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel your home away from home.
Heikotel - Hotel Wiki
Heikotel - Hotel Wiki
Hotel Area: Barmbek

 

1.46 Km.

This hotel is located to the north-east of the Hamburg Stadtpark in the district of Barmbek. Heikotel - Hotel Wiki offers comfortable rooms with modern amenities, including free Wi-Fi internet access and soundproofed windows. All rooms have free Sky TV channels, and some rooms also feature a bath and a balcony. Make use of the free parking spaces in front of the hotel. The nearest S-Bahn (city rail) station is only a 5-minute walk away. From here, the city centre can be reached in less than 20 minutes. Start your day at the Heikotel with a visit to the breakfast room. After a busy day, sit back with your favourite drink in the cosy bar, which has a large, flat-screen TV.
Kocks Hotel Garni
Kocks Hotel Garni
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.55 Km.

This family-run bed & breakfast hotel is located just 800 metres from Hamburg Airport and 150m from Fuhlsbüttel Nord Underground Station. Soundproofed rooms offer free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking rooms at Kocks Hotel Garni feature modern interiors. Comforts include a TV, work desk and a private bathroom with hairdryer. A rich buffet breakfast is available from 04:00, and drinks can be bought at the 24-hour front desk. A variety of restaurants are located within 5-10 minutes’ walk of Kocks Hotel Garni. The nearby underground station connects you to the centre of Hamburg in 20 minutes. A free shuttle service to the airport can also be provided on request.
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport is ideally situated in Hamburg Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Airport, Museum der Arbeit, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
meinHotel
meinHotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Best things were good location...

Teemu, Finland September 8, 2015

1.65 Km.

This hotel offers free parking and soundproofed windows in Fuhlsbüttel in the north of Hamburg. Hamburg Airport is just 800 metres away and can be reached in 6 minutes by bus. The modern rooms offered by the meinHotel have a desk, light-wood furniture and a private bathroom. A breakfast buffet is available in the meinHotel's breakfast room each morning. There are restaurants near the hotel. The bus to Hamburg Airport leaves from a bus stop just 4 minutes' walk away. The Fuhlsbüttel Nord underground station is also just 4 minutes away. From here, Hamburg's centre can be reached in 22 minutes.
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

The location - walking distance to...

Thea, Australia March 19, 2015

1.94 Km.

This family-run, 3-star hotel is in the north of Hamburg, just 2 km from the airport. Soundproofed windows still assure you a good night's sleep. Free parking is available. The Hotel Cockpit offers comfortable rooms with modern amenities. Most of the rooms are non-smoking. A hearty breakfast from the buffet can be enjoyed for an additional charge. An U-Bahn (underground) station is just 500 metres from the hotel. From here, it takes just 24 minutes to reach Hamburg's city centre.
Heikotel - Hotel Windsor
Heikotel - Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Wandsbek

 

2.1 Km.

Located in Hamburg's quiet district of Bramfeld, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi internet access, free public parking, and quick and easy public transport links to the city centre. All rooms and public areas of the 3-star Heikotel - Hotel Windsor were completely renovated in 2007. Now, you can look forward to spacious rooms with cherry wood furnishings and modern amenities, including an 80 cm flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some rooms have a balcony. Free Wi-Fi internet access is available throughout the hotel. Free public parking is also available. At the end of a busy day, relax with a drink in the Hotel Windsor bar. The bus stop directly outside the hotel, serves a range of bus routes. It is a 5-minute bus ride to the Wandsbek-Gartenstadt U-Bahn (underground) station. From here, Hamburg Hauptbahnhof (main railway station) can be reached in 15 minutes.
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

coffee at the lobby, friendly...

Tak, Canada March 12, 2015

2.12 Km.

Situated north of the city, the partly-renovated country house-styled hotel has 146 comfortable guestrooms with soundproof windows and is conveniently located close to the airport. Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel is just a kilometer and a half from the Hamburg International Airport and only a few kilometers from Hamburg's city center. It is also 500 meters from the next underground station. Guests are provided with free shuttle service to and from the airport. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of north German and international delicacies. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or for those seeking modern and comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
B&B Hotel Hamburg-Nord
B&B Hotel Hamburg-Nord
Hotel Area: Barmbek

 

2.18 Km.

Located in northern Hamburg, guests are offered modern and stylish rooms with free WiFi and Sky TV. B&B Hotel Hamburg-Nord is located just a 10-minute drive from Hamburg Airport and the city centre. Each sound-proofed room at this B&B Hotel includes air conditioning, and a flat-screen TV ensuring a pleasant stay. The private bathrooms feature a colourful design and a shower. Each morning guests can look forward to a fresh breakfast at the hotel. In addition, various local restaurants are less than a 5-minute walk from the property. 300 metres away, Underground Station Habichtstraße offers great connections to Reeperbahn, the Fish Market and the Speicherstadt harbour in less than 20-minutes. Hamburg Messe Fair Grounds is also only 8 km away. Free parking is available on site and Hamburg Main Station is only a 15-minute train ride away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06