or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Okachimachi Train Station

Okachimachi Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Okachimachi Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Okachimachi Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Okachimachi Train Station.

Okachimachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Okachimachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Spa Resort President - Male Only guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 21.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spa Resort President - Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Spa Resort President - Male Only.
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location good breakfast good...

Paitoon, Thailand April 3, 2015

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi.
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

convenient location/fair...

Chia, Taiwan April 26, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether on business or vacation, the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is a smart choice. Within walking distance of three JR subways, this modern hotel offers a range of comfortable accommodations, all featuring Symons’s beds to guarantee the soundest sleep. All rooms have LCD TVs, high-speed Internet, green tea and kettle, a Japanese bathrobe, and a bathroom with bidet, slippers, shaver, and other expected toiletries. All these conveniences are complemented by the friendly staff and will ensure satisfaction to the most discerning of guests. Reservations at the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno are available via our secure online form.
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Practicality, originality,...

Theo, Thailand December 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dormy Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staffs and facilities, bath...

Khoo, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko.

R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms, bathtub, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Perfect Location, Easy to Narita...

Sujinan, Thailand April 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. great location 2. clean room 3....

Chengting, Taiwan February 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Free wify , free breakfast , nice...

Yenling, Taiwan April 9, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Centurion Hotel Ueno, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Ueno.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location , convenient store...

Teerapat, Thailand April 25, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kinuya Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kinuya Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

price, close to the things, had...

Peter, Switzerland March 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Area: Ueno

View, close to airport train, quiet...

Ronald, United States April 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko Market, Benten-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is home to 58 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice sauna and bath, clean...

Say, Malaysia April 25, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Step into one of 164 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Although this hotel is a bit small...

Wasinee, Thailand January 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel focuses on giving excellent service and plenty of amenities to make guests feel right at home. The Ueno First City Hotel is in a very nice location that is close to the subway line and the sky-liner, making it easy to get around. Within walking distance is the Asakusa area and Akihabara Electric town. The hotel rents out bicycles too, making the city even more accessible. The rooms are well worth the price as they offer nearly everything you would find in a more expensive hotel, such as a feather futon, free Internet access, and more. A nice cafeteria and bar serve up great foods and drinks, and the staff speaks pretty good English. Ueno First City Hotel is a great place to stay that will put your mind at ease and have your wallet feeling satisfied too.
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno park, railway...

Law, Hong Kong April 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Hotel Parkside Tokyo is situated in the bustling city of Tokyo but creates a relaxing and comfortable environment for all guests. All 128 rooms are adorned with modern facilities, but in a minimalist design. Guests will find amenities such as a 19" LCD TV, in-room PC, broadband internet access, tea and coffee-making equipment, and deluxe toiletries in the bathroom. The hotel features three restaurants, a sky bar offering a stunning city vista, banquet and conference facilities, as well as wedding services. This personalized, service-oriented hotel will ensure every guest’s requirements are met. To make a reservation at Hotel Parkside Tokyo, please submit our secure online booking form.
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

A great base for exploring Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is less than 10 minutes to the cartoon and game district of Akihabara Denkigai, the famous cherry blossom place of Ueno Park, and Japan’s top educational institution Tokyo University. Praised for its easy access by international travelers, the hotel is only 10 minutes’ walk from Keisei-Ueno Station and the train from Narita Airport takes less than 40 minutes. Furthermore, there are 7 train stations in total in the vicinity, all of which are within 10 minutes’ walking distance including Yushima Station (Tokyo Metro) is 1 minute and Okachimachi Station (JR Yamanote line) 5 minutes.

Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is a cozy youth hostel, but also offers private rom options. Book now and secure this strategic location for your exciting trip in Tokyo.
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Kanda Myōjin (Kanda Shrine).

Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, smoking area.

112 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to Tokyo Metro, JR Line and...

Korakot, Thailand March 19, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, elevator, vending machine, luggage storage, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yamayuri apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Yamayuri is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Yamayuri your home away from home.
1/3rd Residence Guesthouse Yashiki
1/3rd Residence Guesthouse Yashiki
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, good sleep...

Eric, Hong Kong January 12, 2015

0.26 Km.

1/3rd Residence Guesthouse Yashiki, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is about 30 minutes away from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1/3rd Residence Guesthouse Yashiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rentals.

The ambiance of the property is reflected in every guestroom. A shared bathroom, air conditioning, and internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1/3rd Residence Guesthouse Yashiki.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06