In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Okachimachi Train Station

Okachimachi Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Okachimachi Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Okachimachi Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Okachimachi Train Station.

Okachimachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Okachimachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

cleaniness, good service, good...

Siang, Singapore July 16, 2015

0.04 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Spa Resort President - Male Only guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 21.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spa Resort President - Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Spa Resort President - Male Only.
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

1) Upgrade us to triple room...

Leung, Hong Kong July 26, 2015

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Super Hotel experience await you at the Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

101 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

It's convenient, good location,...

Kuan, Taiwan August 23, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether on business or vacation, the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is a smart choice. Within walking distance of three JR subways, this modern hotel offers a range of comfortable accommodations, all featuring Symons’s beds to guarantee the soundest sleep. All rooms have LCD TVs, high-speed Internet, green tea and kettle, a Japanese bathrobe, and a bathroom with bidet, slippers, shaver, and other expected toiletries. All these conveniences are complemented by the friendly staff and will ensure satisfaction to the most discerning of guests. Reservations at the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno are available via our secure online form.
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. Good Location 2. Good for 1 day...

Ka, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.13 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, Cleanliness & Friendly...

Luen, Singapore August 15, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 22.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find humidifier, towels, clothes rack, slippers, air purifier. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staffs and facilities, bath...

Khoo, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice location, very close to metro...

Weichih, Taiwan May 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum.

At R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, room size is big,...

Shiu, Hong Kong July 28, 2015

0.16 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staff,great location,value of...

Burachet, Thailand August 4, 2015

0.16 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar, and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cost was cheap with 24 hours a day...

James, United States June 2, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, massage, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only your home away from home.
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy access to the hotel. Very...

Dirck, Philippines August 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Centurion Hotel Ueno is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Hotel Ueno, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Centurion Hotel Ueno is home to 73 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Hotel Ueno.
APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S
APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, cost and possibility of...

Kiertichai, Thailand August 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Kinuya Honkan Hotel. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Kinuya Honkan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kinuya Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

price, close to the things, had...

Peter, Switzerland March 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

Built in 1987, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location foot massage in room,...

Michelle, Australia June 25, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko Market, Benten-Dō.

At Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu hits the spot in many ways.
Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Friendly staff, close to metro...

Sau, Hong Kong August 16, 2015

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel focuses on giving excellent service and plenty of amenities to make guests feel right at home. The Ueno First City Hotel is in a very nice location that is close to the subway line and the sky-liner, making it easy to get around. Within walking distance is the Asakusa area and Akihabara Electric town. The hotel rents out bicycles too, making the city even more accessible. The rooms are well worth the price as they offer nearly everything you would find in a more expensive hotel, such as a feather futon, free Internet access, and more. A nice cafeteria and bar serve up great foods and drinks, and the staff speaks pretty good English. Ueno First City Hotel is a great place to stay that will put your mind at ease and have your wallet feeling satisfied too.
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

close proximity to shopping, ...

Eric, Singapore August 4, 2015

0.25 Km.

Hotel Parkside Tokyo is situated in the bustling city of Tokyo but creates a relaxing and comfortable environment for all guests. All 128 rooms are adorned with modern facilities, but in a minimalist design. Guests will find amenities such as a 19" LCD TV, in-room PC, broadband internet access, tea and coffee-making equipment, and deluxe toiletries in the bathroom. The hotel features three restaurants, a sky bar offering a stunning city vista, banquet and conference facilities, as well as wedding services. This personalized, service-oriented hotel will ensure every guest’s requirements are met. To make a reservation at Hotel Parkside Tokyo, please submit our secure online booking form.
Ueno Eki Private Apartment
Ueno Eki Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Tokyo city, Ueno Eki Private Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ueno Eki Private Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Eki Private Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

A great base for exploring Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is less than 10 minutes from the cartoon and game district of Akihabara Denkigai, the famous cherry blossom place of Ueno Park, and Japan’s top educational institution of Tokyo University. Praised by international travelers for its easy access, the hotel is only a 10-minute walk from Keisei-Ueno Station, and the train from Narita Airport takes less than 40 minutes. There are seven train stations in total in the vicinity, all of which are within a 10-minute walk, including Yushima Station and Okachimachi Station.

Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is a cozy youth hostel, but also offers private room options. Book now and secure this strategic location for your exciting trip in Tokyo.
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Kanda Myōjin (Kanda Shrine).

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, elevator, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 112 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02