or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Okachimachi Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Okachimachi Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi or the Hotel Parkside Tokyo, many hotels are available for you near Okachimachi Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Okachimachi Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Okachimachi Train Station.

Okachimachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Okachimachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

room rate, location,...

Wang, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether on business or vacation, the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is a smart choice. Within walking distance of three JR subways, this modern hotel offers a range of comfortable accommodations, all featuring Symons’s beds to guarantee the soundest sleep. All rooms have LCD TVs, high-speed Internet, green tea and kettle, a Japanese bathrobe, and a bathroom with bidet, slippers, shaver, and other expected toiletries. All these conveniences are complemented by the friendly staff and will ensure satisfaction to the most discerning of guests. Reservations at the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno are available via our secure online form.
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Practicality, originality,...

Theo, Thailand December 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Tokyo city, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 22.1 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

106 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. It's very clean. 2.Good...

Ma, Taiwan October 10, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only your home away from home.
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, helpful staff and...

Esther, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very clean, friendly & helpful...

Fanny, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

you would love this hotel if you...

Teng, Portugal November 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

164 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only your home away from home.
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

The hotel 's location is good....

Chompoonut, Thailand December 24, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Ueno is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Hotel Ueno, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, room service, laundry service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, hot tub, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Hotel Ueno is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, value for money,...

Bao, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 67 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television, heating, shared bathroom, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kinuya Honkan Hotel.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, cleanliness, and...

Torfinn, Australia November 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Area: Ueno

View faces to the Ueno park / Hot...

Puttapol, Thailand December 8, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko, Benten-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, luggage storage, business center, 24-hour front desk, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is reflected in every guestroom. desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot tub, sauna. Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, fair price, good...

Lo, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel focuses on giving excellent service and plenty of amenities to make guests feel right at home.The Ueno First City Hotel is in a very nice location that is close to the subway line and the sky-liner making it easy to get around. Within walking distance is the Asakusa area and Akihabara Electric town. The hotel rents out bicycles too making the city even more accessible.The rooms are well worth the price as they offer nearly everything you would find in a more expensive hotel such as a feather futon, free internet connections and more. A nice cafeteria and bar serve up great foods and drinks, and the staff speaks pretty good English.A great place to stay that will put your mind at ease and have your wallet feeling satisfied too.
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

Proximity to the Keisei Skyliner...

Howard, United Kingdom October 24, 2014

0.25 Km.

Parkside Hotel, Ueno is situated in the bustling city of Tokyo but creates a relaxing and comfortable environment for all guests. All 128 rooms are adorned with modern facilities but in minimalist design. Guests will find amenities such as 19-inch LCD TV, in-room PC, broadband internet access, tea and coffee making equipment land deluxe toiletries razor, hair brush and hair dryer in bathroom. The hotel also features three restaurants, a sky bar offering a stunning city vista, banquet and conference facilities, as well as wedding service. This personalized, service-oriented hotel will ensure every guest’s requirements are met. To make a reservation at Parkside Hotel Ueno Tokyo, please submit our secure online booking form.
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

A great base for exploring Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is less than 10 minutes to the cartoon and game district of Akihabara Denkigai, the famous cherry blossom place of Ueno Park, and Japan’s top educational institution Tokyo University. Praised for its easy access by international travelers, the hotel is only 10 minutes’ walk from Keisei-Ueno Station and the train from Narita Airport takes less than 40 minutes. Furthermore, there are 7 train stations in total in the vicinity, all of which are within 10 minutes’ walking distance including Yushima Station (Tokyo Metro) is 1 minute and Okachimachi Station (JR Yamanote line) 5 minutes.

Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is a cozy youth hostel, but also offers private rom options. Book now and secure this strategic location for your exciting trip in Tokyo.
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Kanda Myōjin (Kanda Shrine).

At Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

friendly staff , clean ,good...

Nichakarn, Thailand November 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
Hotel Area: Ueno

It was very well maintained and...

Sharon, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.26 Km.

One Third Residence Yashiki, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center; just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Third Residence Yashiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental and rental tablet (complimentary).

The ambiance of One Third Residence Yashiki is reflected in every guestroom. Non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at One Third Residence.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

great location, staffs, rooms / /...

Fasai, Thailand December 17, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Kinuya Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kinuya Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

64 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, bathtub, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Kinuya Hotel your home away from home.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location. Close to coffee...

Pattakorn, Thailand September 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04