or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Okachimachi Train Station

Okachimachi Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Okachimachi Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Okachimachi Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Okachimachi Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Okachimachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Okachimachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Spa Resort President - Male Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Spa Resort President - Male Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 21.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spa Resort President - Male Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

The ambiance of Spa Resort President - Male Only is reflected in every guestroom. heating, hair dryer, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, massage, steamroom, spa, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Spa Resort President - Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, laundry service, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, shower, alarm clock, inhouse movies, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Ueno-Okachimachi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Room is clean and comfort. The...

Duangkamol, Thailand February 5, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether on business or vacation, the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is a smart choice. Within walking distance of three JR subways, this modern hotel offers a range of comfortable accommodations, all featuring Symons’s beds to guarantee the soundest sleep. All rooms have LCD TVs, high-speed Internet, green tea and kettle, a Japanese bathrobe, and a bathroom with bidet, slippers, shaver, and other expected toiletries. All these conveniences are complemented by the friendly staff and will ensure satisfaction to the most discerning of guests. Reservations at the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno are available via our secure online form.
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Practicality, originality,...

Theo, Thailand December 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 22.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 106 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

dudnt have to check out everyday...

Arun, Sweden January 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 276 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shared bathroom, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Hotel has a fabulous traditional...

Chung, China January 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very clean, friendly & helpful...

Fanny, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

cheap, clean, and can understand...

Ian, Philippines February 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in , Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, games room, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only.
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

The food and easy access to all...

Christina, Philippines February 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Ueno is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centurion Hotel Ueno also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides shops, restaurant, bicycle rental, coffee shop, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Hotel Ueno is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

very good location . surrounded by...

Visves, Thailand February 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 67 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television, heating, shared bathroom, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kinuya Honkan Hotel.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, cleanliness, and...

Torfinn, Australia November 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, smoking area, lockers, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, free coffee and spa,...

Leow, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko, Benten-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, luggage storage, business center, 24-hour front desk, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is reflected in every guestroom. desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot tub, sauna. Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Although this hotel is a bit small...

Wasinee, Thailand January 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel focuses on giving excellent service and plenty of amenities to make guests feel right at home. The Ueno First City Hotel is in a very nice location that is close to the subway line and the sky-liner, making it easy to get around. Within walking distance is the Asakusa area and Akihabara Electric town. The hotel rents out bicycles too, making the city even more accessible. The rooms are well worth the price as they offer nearly everything you would find in a more expensive hotel, such as a feather futon, free Internet access, and more. A nice cafeteria and bar serve up great foods and drinks, and the staff speaks pretty good English. Ueno First City Hotel is a great place to stay that will put your mind at ease and have your wallet feeling satisfied too.
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, cleanliness, comfortable...

Tracy, United States January 13, 2015

0.25 Km.

Hotel Parkside Tokyo is situated in the bustling city of Tokyo but creates a relaxing and comfortable environment for all guests. All 128 rooms are adorned with modern facilities, but in a minimalist design. Guests will find amenities such as a 19" LCD TV, in-room PC, broadband internet access, tea and coffee-making equipment, and deluxe toiletries in the bathroom. The hotel features three restaurants, a sky bar offering a stunning city vista, banquet and conference facilities, as well as wedding services. This personalized, service-oriented hotel will ensure every guest’s requirements are met. To make a reservation at Hotel Parkside Tokyo, please submit our secure online booking form.
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

A great base for exploring Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is less than 10 minutes to the cartoon and game district of Akihabara Denkigai, the famous cherry blossom place of Ueno Park, and Japan’s top educational institution Tokyo University. Praised for its easy access by international travelers, the hotel is only 10 minutes’ walk from Keisei-Ueno Station and the train from Narita Airport takes less than 40 minutes. Furthermore, there are 7 train stations in total in the vicinity, all of which are within 10 minutes’ walking distance including Yushima Station (Tokyo Metro) is 1 minute and Okachimachi Station (JR Yamanote line) 5 minutes.

Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is a cozy youth hostel, but also offers private rom options. Book now and secure this strategic location for your exciting trip in Tokyo.
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Kanda Myōjin (Kanda Shrine).

Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, smoking area, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient...

Junko, Japan January 11, 2015

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Yamayuri. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, vending machine, meeting facilities, shops, restaurant.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Yamayuri the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, good sleep...

Eric, Hong Kong January 12, 2015

0.26 Km.

One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is about 30 minutes away from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rentals.

The ambiance of the property is reflected in every guestroom. A shared bathroom, air conditioning, and internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07