My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Okachimachi Train Station

Places such as Okachimachi Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Okachimachi Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Meigetsu and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Okachimachi Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Okachimachi Train Station.

Okachimachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Okachimachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Excellent location, friendly and...

Mong, Malaysia April 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether on business or vacation, the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is a smart choice. Within walking distance of three JR subways this modern hotel offers a range of comfortable accommodations, all featuring Symons’s beds to guarantee the soundest sleep. All rooms have LCD TVs, high speed Internet, green tea and kettle, Yukata (Japanese bathrobe), bathroom with bidet, slippers, shaver, and other expected toiletries. All these conveniences complemented by the friendly staff will ensure satisfaction to the most discerning of guests. Reservation at the Hotel Sardonyx Ueno is available via our secure online form, just submit your travel dates.
Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century  - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Free Wifi, Free Sauna and Jacuzzi,...

Ian, Malaysia January 25, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, family room.

232 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shared bathroom, television, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Capsule and Sauna Century - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

The best thing about the capsule...

Yaoyu, Taiwan January 21, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji
Hotel Area: Ueno

there's nothing good about this...

King, Hong Kong April 29, 2013

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Okachimachi Train Station, Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 187 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near to Ueno Station, friendly...

Jan, Finland April 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

The traditional Japanese hot baths...

Yinghung, China February 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location, simple stay and...

Iain, Singapore March 31, 2014

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Centurion Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean room, friendly staff, 10...

So, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Centurion Hotel Ueno is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathrobes, air conditioning, refrigerator, bathtub, telephone, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, massage. Centurion Hotel Ueno is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near train station , very close to...

Krissanapol, Thailand April 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Kinuya Honkan Hotel, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy Access To Public Transport,...

Kah, Malaysia March 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Okachimachi Train Station.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, bathrobes, air conditioning, seating area, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, staff, exquistely...

Chao, China March 31, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shitamachi Museum, Ameyoko, Benten-Dō.

At Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television, non smoking rooms. The hotel's massage, sauna, spa, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Coco Grand Ueno Shinobazu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

The Location, easy access to train...

Chi, Canada April 20, 2014

0.25 Km.

This budget hotel focuses on giving excellent service and plenty of amenities to make guests feel right at home.The Ueno First City Hotel is in a very nice location that is close to the subway line and the sky-liner making it easy to get around. Within walking distance is the Asakusa area and Akihabara Electric town. The hotel rents out bicycles too making the city even more accessible.The rooms are well worth the price as they offer nearly everything you would find in a more expensive hotel such as a feather futon, free internet connections and more. A nice cafeteria and bar serve up great foods and drinks, and the staff speaks pretty good English.A great place to stay that will put your mind at ease and have your wallet feeling satisfied too.
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Parkside Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location. Room facilities and...

Henry, Australia February 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Parkside Hotel, Ueno is situated in the bustling city of Tokyo but creates a relaxing and comfortable environment for all guests. All 128 rooms are adorned with modern facilities but in minimalist design. Guests will find amenities such as 19-inch LCD TV, in-room PC, broadband internet access, tea and coffee making equipment land deluxe toiletries razor, hair brush and hair dryer in bathroom. The hotel also features three restaurants, a sky bar offering a stunning city vista, banquet and conference facilities, as well as wedding service. This personalized, service-oriented hotel will ensure every guest’s requirements are met. To make a reservation at Parkside Hotel Ueno Tokyo, please submit our secure online booking form.
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly and...

Irawati, Indonesia May 20, 2013

0.25 Km.

A great base for exploring Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is less than 10 minutes to the cartoon and game district of Akihabara Denkigai, the famous cherry blossom place of Ueno Park, and Japan’s top educational institution Tokyo University. Praised for its easy access by international travelers, the hotel is only 10 minutes’ walk from Keisei-Ueno Station and the train from Narita Airport takes less than 40 minutes. Furthermore, there are 7 train stations in total in the vicinity, all of which are within 10 minutes’ walking distance including Yushima Station (Tokyo Metro) is 1 minute and Okachimachi Station (JR Yamanote line) 5 minutes.

Tokyo Ueno Youth Hostel is a cozy youth hostel, but also offers private rom options. Book now and secure this strategic location for your exciting trip in Tokyo.
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yushima Tenjin (Yushima Shrine), Shitamachi Museum, Okachimachi Train Station.

At Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, restaurant.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including separate shower and tub, air conditioning, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule Land Yushima - Men Only hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

i've forgotten thing such as my...

Buranat, Thailand March 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, meeting facilities, restaurant, shops, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yamayuri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
One Third Residence Yashiki Akihabara
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.26 Km.

One Third Residence Yashiki, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center; just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Third Residence Yashiki offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental and rental tablet (complimentary).

The ambiance of One Third Residence Yashiki is reflected in every guestroom. Non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at One Third Residence.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

As mentioned above the location...

Marlene, United States April 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kinuya Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Kinuya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Kinuya Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, bathrobes, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kinuya Hotel.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.Location 2. Friendly staffs 3....

Somboon, Thailand April 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to Ueno railway station .Can...

Chitpongse, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04