or

In and around Canberra

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Bus Depot Markets

Canberra is famous for popular attractions like Old Bus Depot Markets. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Shops. Whether it's the Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse or the Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin, many hotels are available for you near Old Bus Depot Markets.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Old Bus Depot Markets. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Canberra hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Old Bus Depot Markets, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Old Bus Depot Markets

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Bus Depot Markets

nearest hotel
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Canberra, Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is the perfect choice. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 8.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. Family room, laundry service, elevator, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenware, refrigerator, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Kingston

Great location, a very comfy Bed &...

Sophie, Australia October 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, this budget property is a family operated guesthouse, serving continental breakfast within a relaxed friendly atmosphere. Featuring comfortable and clean rooms with heating and fans, you will find all the necessities needed for a perfect stay. All bathroom and toilet facilities are shared, down the hallway; the guesthouse also consists of fully equipped kitchen, BBQ and outside cooking in the garden area. Explore the surroundings, which are enclosed with shops, 30+ restaurants, pubs, tourist attractions and bike paths. Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse is a totally non-smoking establishment, which is suitable for long stays as well as for travelers on a short business trip.
Best Western Motel Monaro
Best Western Motel Monaro
Hotel Area: Kingston

Best of all was key access via the...

Bruce, Australia September 5, 2014

0.32 Km.

Known for its warm hospitality and excellent city location, Best Western Motel Monaro is a small, family run motel in Australia’s capital. Located in the central neighborhood of Kingston, close to Canberra’s major business, shopping, and entertainment districts along with the must-see sights of Parliament House, National Gallery, and Australia Museum, the motel offers 29 en-suite rooms. All are comfortably furnished with air conditioning and heating, TVs, and a wireless internet connection. It’s well worth venturing out to one of the many excellent restaurants in the area, though most will also deliver to the motel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Motel Monaro.
Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments
Hotel Area: Kingston

parking available. aircon in apt....

Finbarr, Ireland January 18, 2015

0.41 Km.

Nestled on the tree-lined Kingston Street, Pinnacle Apartments is Canberra’s best serviced apartments. The leafy suburb of Kingston is reminiscent of a European village. By days, the area is lively and filled with visitors going in and out of the local cafes. At night, the energy is oozing out of chic bars and restaurants. When staying at Pinnacle Apartments, security and relaxation are guaranteed right in the center of Australia’s capital. This is an ideal place for business travelers seeking a retreat, not to mention its convenience location of being so close to the commercial hubs of Barton, Parliament House, and the Russell Offices. The moment you step into the apartment, the naturally lit room will be welcoming you together with an oversized living area and balconies. A gym and BBQ area are only some of the facilities available.
Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments
Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Kingston

Location, cleanliness and...

John, Australia October 3, 2014

0.42 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, the oldest and most delightful suburb of Canberra, this property is close to the city’s main attractions, shopping district, and numerous award-winning restaurants. All the 130 apartments are spacious with self-contained kitchens, private balconies, laundry facilities, and wireless internet connectivity. During the day, guests can visit the major local sites like the National Zoo and Aquarium, Australian National Botanic Gardens, Old Bus Depot Markets, or simply choose among the many museums and galleries. After enough exploring, relax at the large BBQ area or solar heated swimming pool while watching your kids have fun around the children’s playground. With public transport being just few meters away from the property, accessing nearly anywhere in the city is possible and convenient. Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.47 Km.

Perfectly located in the inner south of Canberra, this property if just a few minutes away from the major attractions the city has to offer. All the bedroom apartments are fully equipped with kitchenettes, laundry, and large living spaces providing utmost comfort to all guests. Each apartment also serves guests with wireless internet connectivity, a balcony, and courtyard areas where guests can relax and unwind. The nearby attractions include Parliament House, Barton Government Offices, Lake Burley Griffin, The National Gallery, and other national landmarks, shopping precincts, and restaurants. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments is a perfect spot for guests who seek a peaceful environment in a convenient location.
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Hotel Area: Kingston

location, value for money, friendly...

Carole, Australia November 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Fully loaded, a short walk away from the National Art Gallery and other attractions of the capital, this elegant property forms a perfect base in the heart of Canberra. Right in the beautiful autumn colored suburbs of Kingston, only five minutes away from the city’s center and surrounded by trees and professional landscaping, the location is quite peaceful. The hotel boasts a saltwater pool surrounded by workout equipment, making for a very therapeutic environment. The pool is indoors and inviting, allowing guests to exercise in a relaxing atmosphere free from stress. And in the evenings, after a day of business or sightseeing, if you can chase the kids out of the pool, round the family up for a barbeque as the pit is near the pool! For leisure, take a short stroll for a myriad of local eateries, boutiques, and department stores. Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra is an excellent choice for families.
The Brassey of Canberra
The Brassey of Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Warm old world feel, lovely...

Leanne, Australia December 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Brassey of Canberra, located in Barton, Canberra, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Brassey of Canberra also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, concierge, meeting facilities, bar.

Step into one of 75 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Brassey of Canberra hits the spot in many ways.
Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Kingston

good location, cleanliness,...

Andrea, Australia December 25, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Manuka Park Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

Manuka Park Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, laundry service, babysitting, tours, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Manuka Park Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

40 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, air conditioning, washing machine can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Manuka Park Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Canberra.
Burbury Hotel
Burbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Forrest

Well designed. Idealy located....

Alex, Australia January 21, 2015

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Forrest, Burbury Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, culture, sightseeing hub of Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

At Burbury Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, laundry service, business center, restaurant, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, in room safe, mini bar, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Burbury Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
East Hotel and Apartments
East Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Kingston

Friendly staff, kid friendly and...

Andre, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.6 Km.

Located in the center of Kingston and Manuka, East Hotel and Apartments is ideally located in the capital. The hotel provides stylish room with amenities to fulfill all needs as well as offer comfort. For recreation, guests can sweat away at the fully equipped gym. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides a business and conference facility. Dining can be found at the Ox Eatery, Bar & Deli, and soulful food with a touch of old school ambience at the bar. Visit the National Gallery which is only few kilometers away. Providing ultimate hospitality and easy access to several places, East Hotel and Apartments is preferred by both vacationers and business travelers.
Hotel Realm
Hotel Realm
Hotel Area: Forrest

Bed, bathroom and the...

Mike, Australia January 25, 2015

0.63 Km.

This elegant 5-star property is located at the footsteps of Parliament House in Canberra, in the precinct next to the Parliamentary Triangle. All 158 hotel and suite styled rooms are uniquely designed, guaranteeing utmost comfort to all guests. Take a break after a tiring day and rejuvenate at 'mudd the Spa' for relaxing treatments, or get an adrenaline rush while swimming and exercising at the fully equipped Evo Health Club. Blend the traditional and modern cuisines at Konoba, one of the award winning restaurants on-site, also featuring local and imported wines. Staying at this property, guests will be surrounded by the nation’s cultural icons that include the National Library of Australia, Old Parliament House, and The National Gallery. Take a short stroll and you will reach Lake Burley Griffin where you will discover countless restaurants, bars, and cafes. Whether for business or pleasure, your stay at Hotel Realm, should be a favorable and pampered experience.
Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Old hotel, big room, quiet...

Lilian, Australia May 25, 2014

0.67 Km.

This 4-star boutique hotel is conveniently located in the national capital’s Parliamentary Precinct. An ideal stop for all travelers, Hotel Kurrajong Canberra is close to famous local attractions such as Parliamentary Precinct, Embassy Precinct, Manuka Oval, National Gallery, and High Courts, and Questacon. Tastefully designed by John Smith Murdoch, who also designed Old Parliament House, this property is situated on the National Circuit, one kilometer from the entrance to Parliament House and Old Parliament House. All guestrooms are well designed and fully equipped with modern amenities, ensuring that guests will have a pleasant stay. The hotel has Isabella’s Café serving fine breakfast and Chifley’s Restaurant serving lunch in a casual atmosphere. If seeking quality accommodation in Barton, Hotel Kurrajong Canberra is certainly a smart choice.
Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel
Hotel Area: Kingston

Location near train/bus station....

Stephen, United Kingdom August 12, 2014

0.67 Km.

This impressive business class hotel, located seven kilometers from Canberra, offers an opulent setting and luxury amenities. Situated in the Parliamentary Triangle, it gives guests easy access to the railway station and a host of public attractions. The on-site restaurant, Diplomat Bar and Grill, serves a variety of international and local dishes in a refined and elegant atmosphere. Guests can enjoy a vast array of amenities such as conference facilities and a gym with a sauna. Diplomat Hotel in Canberra offers quality furnishings and a great location for a reasonable price. With exclusive facilities like an outdoor pool, cocktail bar, and lounge, gymnasium, sauna, and a selection of conference rooms, Diplomat Hotel is definitely a must-stay!
Rydges Capital Hill Hotel
Rydges Capital Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Forrest

value for money, option of extra...

Jignes, Australia December 30, 2014

0.78 Km.

Situated on a wooded hill with breathtaking views of Canberra, a leader in modernity, Rydges Capital Hill Hotel is a luxurious choice. After strolling around Parliament House, networking in the business district, or chumming it up at a nearby popular Kingston area, head over to the pool and sauna. The infinity pool is heated and indoors. The number of workout, spa, and pampering opportunities are immense. Start your day with yoga classes and a trip to the spa, then jet down to the Fig Tree café for a hot buffet breakfast in a rich and relaxed setting. After your breakfast, put your slippers on and stroll down to Manuka for shopping and excitement. And at the end of the day, you can head over to InBargo for cocktails outdoors during the summer months!
Forrest Hotel and Apartments
Forrest Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Forrest

Location good, service quick,...

Patrapee, Thailand December 29, 2014

0.86 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Canberra, this property offers easy access to business, historical, and dining points of interest. Within close proximity to the Parliamentary Triangle, Forrest Hotel and Apartments is minutes away from tourist attractions like Parliament House, the National Gallery of Australia, the National Portrait Gallery, and Manuka Restaurant & Shopping Village. One of Canberra's best hotels, Forrest Hotel and Apartments offers a wide variety of room styles making it suitable for business and leisure travelers. This award winning, 3.5-star property will impress you because of its excellent conference facilities, brilliant dining options, and function areas. Forrest Hotel and Apartments guarantees fantastic value for money and commendable service.
Apartments by Nagee
Apartments by Nagee
Hotel Area: Manuka

spacious, close to venue, very...

Max, Australia January 15, 2015

0.86 Km.

Perfectly set in the most desired cosmopolitan area of Canberra, this apartment complex provides a collection of rooms to make guests feel special and relaxed. Apartments by Nagee is located with easy access to areas such as New Acton, Canberra, Kingston, and Braddon. The property is suitable for all type of travelers including corporate business travelers and guests looking for a long-term stay. Enjoy the extra facilities, indoor or outdoor heated swimming pool, spa and hot tub, BBQ facilities, and entertaining areas. A fitness center is also on-site, and secure underground car parking is available for those who travel with their own transportation.
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Hotel Area: Narrabundah

the apartments are very clean,...

Bruce, Australia December 22, 2014

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Narrabundah, Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Canberra. Set 6.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, National Gallery of Australia.

Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, family room, car park, smoking area.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
Deakin Executive Apartment
Deakin Executive Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Canberra, Deakin Executive Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Deakin Executive Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, kitchenware, ironing facilities, kitchenette, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Deakin Executive Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - A Park Hyatt Hotel
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - A Park Hyatt Hotel
Hotel Area: Parkes

the gym, the bathroom and the room...

Margaret, Australia December 28, 2014

1.46 Km.

A 5-star hotel, conveniently situated in the national capital's Parliamentary Triangle, Hyatt Hotel Canberra - A Park Hyatt Hotel is just minutes away from popular tourists attractions, the city center, and government offices. Indeed an exclusive location for both business and tourists alike, it offers breathtaking rooms that have an artistic décor, Italian marbled bathrooms, and spectacular views of landscaped gardens and park views. Indeed offering rooms tailored to their clients needs ranging from deluxe rooms to suites. A prestigious hotel, it provides facilities that exceed their client's expectations and are suitable for both business and tourist travelers alike. There's plenty of activities to occupy you while visiting this hotel, whether your an exercise enthusiast or a tourist on vacation, Hyatt Hotel Canberra - A Park Hyatt Hotel is sure to have the right activities for you and your family.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06