or

In and around Canberra

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Bus Depot Markets

Old Bus Depot Markets is one of Canberra's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Shops. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Old Bus Depot Markets is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse and Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Old Bus Depot Markets. Our Canberra city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Old Bus Depot Markets.

Old Bus Depot Markets

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Bus Depot Markets

nearest hotel
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Canberra, Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Canberra.
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Canberra city, Accommodate Canberra - Dockside provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Accommodate Canberra - Dockside, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Accommodate Canberra - Dockside the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Kingston, Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Canberra. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Accommodate Canberra - Aurora apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Canberra, make Accommodate Canberra - Aurora your home away from home.
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Canberra, Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 8.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Accommodate Canberra - Griffin
Accommodate Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Accommodate Canberra - Griffin is located in the Kingston area of Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Accommodate Canberra - Griffin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Accommodate Canberra - Griffin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Kingston, Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court is the perfect place to experience Canberra and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Canberra city, Accommodate Canberra - Trieste provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Accommodate Canberra - Trieste, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, car park, family room, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Accommodate Canberra - Trieste apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Accommodate Canberra - Trieste is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Kingston

Close station Quiet and close...

Chanop, Thailand March 7, 2015

0.28 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, this budget property is a family operated guesthouse, serving continental breakfast within a relaxed friendly atmosphere. Featuring comfortable and clean rooms with heating and fans, you will find all the necessities needed for a perfect stay. All bathroom and toilet facilities are shared, down the hallway; the guesthouse also consists of fully equipped kitchen, BBQ and outside cooking in the garden area. Explore the surroundings, which are enclosed with shops, 30+ restaurants, pubs, tourist attractions and bike paths. Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse is a totally non-smoking establishment, which is suitable for long stays as well as for travelers on a short business trip.
Best Western Motel Monaro
Best Western Motel Monaro
Hotel Area: Kingston

Location, Cleanliness, Helpful...

Stephanie, Australia March 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Known for its warm hospitality and excellent city location, Best Western Motel Monaro is a small, family run motel in Australia’s capital. Located in the central neighborhood of Kingston, close to Canberra’s major business, shopping, and entertainment districts along with the must-see sights of Parliament House, National Gallery, and Australia Museum, the motel offers 29 en-suite rooms. All are comfortably furnished with air conditioning and heating, TVs, and a wireless internet connection. It’s well worth venturing out to one of the many excellent restaurants in the area, though most will also deliver to the motel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Motel Monaro.
Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Spacious 3 bedroom apartment,...

Claire, Australia April 17, 2015

0.41 Km.

Nestled on the tree-lined Kingston Street, Pinnacle Apartments is Canberra’s best serviced apartments. The leafy suburb of Kingston is reminiscent of a European village. By days, the area is lively and filled with visitors going in and out of the local cafes. At night, the energy is oozing out of chic bars and restaurants. When staying at Pinnacle Apartments, security and relaxation are guaranteed right in the center of Australia’s capital. This is an ideal place for business travelers seeking a retreat, not to mention its convenience location of being so close to the commercial hubs of Barton, Parliament House, and the Russell Offices. The moment you step into the apartment, the naturally lit room will be welcoming you together with an oversized living area and balconies. A gym and BBQ area are only some of the facilities available.
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.47 Km.

Perfectly located in the inner south of Canberra, this property if just a few minutes away from the major attractions the city has to offer. All the bedroom apartments are fully equipped with kitchenettes, laundry, and large living spaces providing utmost comfort to all guests. Each apartment also serves guests with wireless internet connectivity, a balcony, and courtyard areas where guests can relax and unwind. The nearby attractions include Parliament House, Barton Government Offices, Lake Burley Griffin, The National Gallery, and other national landmarks, shopping precincts, and restaurants. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments is a perfect spot for guests who seek a peaceful environment in a convenient location.
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Hotel Area: Griffith

Large living area, big king bed,...

Haley, Australia March 29, 2015

0.5 Km.

Fully loaded, a short walk away from the National Art Gallery and other attractions of the capital, this elegant property forms a perfect base in the heart of Canberra. Right in the beautiful autumn colored suburbs of Kingston, only five minutes away from the city’s center and surrounded by trees and professional landscaping, the location is quite peaceful. The hotel boasts a saltwater pool surrounded by workout equipment, making for a very therapeutic environment. The pool is indoors and inviting, allowing guests to exercise in a relaxing atmosphere free from stress. And in the evenings, after a day of business or sightseeing, if you can chase the kids out of the pool, round the family up for a barbeque as the pit is near the pool! For leisure, take a short stroll for a myriad of local eateries, boutiques, and department stores. Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra is an excellent choice for families.
The Brassey of Canberra
The Brassey of Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Warm old world feel, lovely...

Leanne, Australia December 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Barton, The Brassey of Canberra is an ideal spot from which to discover Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

The facilities and services provided by The Brassey of Canberra ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Canberra, make The Brassey of Canberra your home away from home.
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Accommodate Canberra - Century is ideally situated in Griffith; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Accommodate Canberra - Century is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Accommodate Canberra - Century is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Accommodate Canberra - Century the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Good customer service, friendly...

Sheik, Australia February 19, 2015

0.54 Km.

Manuka Park Apartments, located in Griffith, Canberra, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, car park, babysitting, tours, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Manuka Park Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Burbury Hotel
Burbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Barton

spacious, quality and kitchen...

Emerson, Australia April 6, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Canberra, Burbury Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

At Burbury Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Burbury Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
East Hotel and Apartments
East Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Location, cleanliness and amenities...

Joanne, Australia April 25, 2015

0.6 Km.

Located in the center of Kingston and Manuka, East Hotel and Apartments is ideally located in the capital. The hotel provides stylish room with amenities to fulfill all needs as well as offer comfort. For recreation, guests can sweat away at the fully equipped gym. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides a business and conference facility. Dining can be found at the Ox Eatery, Bar & Deli, and soulful food with a touch of old school ambience at the bar. Visit the National Gallery which is only few kilometers away. Providing ultimate hospitality and easy access to several places, East Hotel and Apartments is preferred by both vacationers and business travelers.
Accommodate Canberra - Realm
Accommodate Canberra - Realm
Hotel Area: Barton

 

0.62 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Accommodate Canberra - Realm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, smoking area.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Accommodate Canberra - Realm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Hotel Realm
Hotel Realm
Hotel Area: Barton

Bed, bathroom and the...

Mike, Australia January 25, 2015

0.63 Km.

This elegant 5-star property is located at the footsteps of Parliament House in Canberra, in the precinct next to the Parliamentary Triangle. All 158 hotel and suite styled rooms are uniquely designed, guaranteeing utmost comfort to all guests. Take a break after a tiring day and rejuvenate at 'mudd the Spa' for relaxing treatments, or get an adrenaline rush while swimming and exercising at the fully equipped Evo Health Club. Blend the traditional and modern cuisines at Konoba, one of the award winning restaurants on-site, also featuring local and imported wines. Staying at this property, guests will be surrounded by the nation’s cultural icons that include the National Library of Australia, Old Parliament House, and The National Gallery. Take a short stroll and you will reach Lake Burley Griffin where you will discover countless restaurants, bars, and cafes. Whether for business or pleasure, your stay at Hotel Realm, should be a favorable and pampered experience.
Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Room presentation, location,...

David, Australia April 12, 2015

0.67 Km.

This 4-star boutique hotel is conveniently located in the national capital’s Parliamentary Precinct. An ideal stop for all travelers, Hotel Kurrajong Canberra is close to famous local attractions such as Parliamentary Precinct, Embassy Precinct, Manuka Oval, National Gallery, and High Courts, and Questacon. Tastefully designed by John Smith Murdoch, who also designed Old Parliament House, this property is situated on the National Circuit, one kilometer from the entrance to Parliament House and Old Parliament House. All guestrooms are well designed and fully equipped with modern amenities, ensuring that guests will have a pleasant stay. The hotel has Isabella’s Café serving fine breakfast and Chifley’s Restaurant serving lunch in a casual atmosphere. If seeking quality accommodation in Barton, Hotel Kurrajong Canberra is certainly a smart choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04