or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old KL Train Station

Old KL Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Old KL Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Old KL Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Old KL Train Station.

Old KL Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old KL Train Station

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

superb suite, excellent spa, great...

Kok, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Nice ambient, cleanliness, services...

Ooi, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.1 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

room spacious, staff service and...

Eng, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in a bustling suburb of Kuala Lumpur. With its location, the city’s shopping, entertainment, and attractions can be reached easily. Kuala Lumpur’s integrated rail transportation center is in a short walk, Kuala Lumpur International Airport is only a 50-minute drive by car, and the Low Cost Carrier Terminal is only 40 minutes away. Each of the 357 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites come with LCD screen TVs with satellite channels and in-room movie options, complimentary Wi-Fi, an iPod docking station, a mini bar, coffee and tea making facilities, a kitchenette for suites with no cooking facility, an electronic safe, and a bathroom with either a standing shower or bathtub with a separate toilet. Other facilities made available for the satisfaction of guests include nine meetings meeting rooms, Bhuvana Spa Luxe, a fully-equipped fitness center, and an infinity pool. Guests can enjoy various cuisine and drinks with many restaurants available such as Grill 582, Kembali Kitchen, Hugo’s On 6, and Punch Bar & Lounge. Also for the cigar aficionado, the Grand Trinidad Cigar Divan is a perfect place to relax with friends or engaging conversation with business partners. In addition, the 24-hour room service offers traditional and international dining in the guests’ room. Whether you’re travelling on business or taking a much-needed vacation, Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel got you covered.
Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good food , Spacious room , clean...

Ramaswamy, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room was quite spacious, bft was...

Mariah, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean,location strategic and price...

Shi, Malaysia November 30, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 19.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, family room, shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, fair price, friendly...

Sze, Hong Kong November 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Rooms above the 6th...

Karl, Malaysia December 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean room,good location,staff...

Yen, Vietnam December 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, luggage storage, currency exchange, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Ghee, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Agosto Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 00.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Agosto Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agosto Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Submarine Guest House - China Town is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.9 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Submarine Guest House - China Town is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location. Try the public...

Ronald, El Salvador October 16, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Raizzy's Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff informative, friendly, and...

Steven, New Zealand December 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location.nearby lrt.nearby...

Lau, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service, tours.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Birdnest Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Birdnest Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Birdnest Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location in china town, good...

Mulyana, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Helpful STAFF, COMFORTABLE Bed,...

Chandra, United States December 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Matahari Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Matahari Lodge.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh December 10, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Petaling is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Petaling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Petaling is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amigo Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amigo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, desk, telephone, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amigo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

NO BEDBUGS, Insanely Clean and...

Ronald, Philippines December 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marquee Guest Houzz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marquee Guest Houzz.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01