In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old KL Train Station

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Old KL Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Old KL Train Station, with choices like the The Bodhi Lodge and the Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Old KL Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Old KL Train Station.

Old KL Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old KL Train Station

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Very good on getting the little...

Jane, United States February 1, 2016

0.1 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

1. Location - close to monorail,...

Sarah, New Zealand January 25, 2016

0.24 Km.

Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Residences at Ramada Plaza KL
Residences at Ramada Plaza KL
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Spacious rooms, price, over-all...

Robert, Philippines December 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Residences at Ramada Plaza KL is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location relative near to China...

Hak, Singapore November 22, 2015

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice room, good location, clean...

Viet, Vietnam October 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

Built in 2014, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, taxi service.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice staff member and location is...

Gautam, India October 3, 2015

0.28 Km.

The Travel Hub Guesthouse is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms for guests' comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee and tea making facilities, a telephone, help desk, ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms, and 24-hour reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleaniness, friendly staff, good...

Keiichi, Japan October 18, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Birdnest Collective Cafe & Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Near to KL Sentral, spacious room,...

Wan, Malaysia February 1, 2016

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access several must-see destinations. The hotel has close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached within a six-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and a car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, staff friendliness and...

Yuk, Malaysia December 20, 2015

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Guesthouse
Agosto Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very comfortable rooms, reasonable...

Audrey, United States November 7, 2015

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Agosto Guesthouse is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agosto Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agosto Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Individual lockers under beds,...

Amanda, Canada February 3, 2016

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Agosto Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 00.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Agosto Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, printer, shrine, taxi service.

Agosto Inn is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Agosto Inn.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.2 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Submarine Guest House - China Town, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Submarine Guest House - China Town apart from other hotels in the city.

Submarine Guest House - China Town is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Submarine Guest House - China Town is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The staff are unbelievable! Little...

Kelsey, Canada November 21, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple.

Raizzy's Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Raizzy's Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice location, easy excess to...

Arif, Malaysia January 25, 2016

0.32 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean room, good security, central...

Shahnaz, Malaysia January 11, 2016

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Matahari Lodge is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Matahari Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. Location 2. Location 3. Location...

Wong, Malaysia October 29, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Placed in the heart of Kuala Lumpur only 2.3 km from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Natalie Guesthouse provides affordable and simply furnished guestrooms. Free WiFi is available in this property. The accommodation is situated 500 metres from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal. Popular shopping malls including Farenheit 88 and Sungei Wang Plaza are both located less than 2 km from the guesthouse. All the rooms are cooled with a fan and most of them are fitted with bunk-beds. Guests also have access to the shared bathroom facilities featuring hot-water showers. At Natalie Guesthouse you will find a 24-hour front desk and a shared kitchen area. Guests can also unwind or socialize with one another at the common lounge area.
Royce Hotel
Royce Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cheap, easily excess from any part...

Manurgar, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Royce Hotel - a high-end boutique hotel that offers 48 luxurious king sized bedrooms furnished with modern designs and contemporary fittings as well as features like plush bedding, a rain shower, flat-screen television, free Wi-Fi, mini bar, and amenities. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The facilities and services provided by Royce Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a restaurant. All guestrooms are inclusive of breakfast at the Bricks Diner and valet service. The hotel has an irresistible spa for guests to enjoy and rejuvenate.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Royce Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sun Inns Hotel Sentral Brickfields
Sun Inns Hotel Sentral Brickfields
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Sun Inns Hotel Sentral Brickfields is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sun Inns Hotel Sentral Brickfields ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone, fan, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Inns Hotel Sentral Brickfields is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location was good, clean and...

Bridget, Australia December 9, 2015

0.34 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 6.6 km from the city center and 60.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06