or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old KL Train Station

Places such as Old KL Train Station attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Old KL Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Old KL Train Station is quick and easy. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Old KL Train Station.

Old KL Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old KL Train Station

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

superb suite, excellent spa, great...

Kok, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Swimmingpool and the...

Lucia, Switzerland November 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

spacious room, comfortable beds...

Hamidah, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in a bustling suburb of Kuala Lumpur. With its location, the city’s shopping, entertainment, and attractions can be reached easily. Kuala Lumpur’s integrated rail transportation center is in a short walk, Kuala Lumpur International Airport is only a 50-minute drive by car, and the Low Cost Carrier Terminal is only 40 minutes away. Each of the 357 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites come with LCD screen TVs with satellite channels and in-room movie options, complimentary Wi-Fi, an iPod docking station, a mini bar, coffee and tea making facilities, a kitchenette for suites with no cooking facility, an electronic safe, and a bathroom with either a standing shower or bathtub with a separate toilet. Other facilities made available for the satisfaction of guests include nine meetings meeting rooms, Bhuvana Spa Luxe, a fully-equipped fitness center, and an infinity pool. Guests can enjoy various cuisine and drinks with many restaurants available such as Grill 582, Kembali Kitchen, Hugo’s On 6, and Punch Bar & Lounge. Also for the cigar aficionado, the Grand Trinidad Cigar Divan is a perfect place to relax with friends or engaging conversation with business partners. In addition, the 24-hour room service offers traditional and international dining in the guests’ room. Whether you’re travelling on business or taking a much-needed vacation, Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur Hotel got you covered.
Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Lovely room, Good menu available,...

Neville, New Zealand November 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Residences at Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Situated at a quiet location away...

Sau, Malaysia November 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, it offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district,and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, Railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang & Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping spree, and Jalan P. Ramlee, or Bangsar for a dose of exciting Malaysian nightlife. Naturally a hotel that displays Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, good staff, and...

Craig, New Zealand November 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 19.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, tours.

Guests can choose from 57 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly saffs, great location and...

Tho, Australia November 7, 2014

0.28 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The bed was very comfortable, the...

Daniel, United Kingdom November 25, 2014

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

accessible, good value, and...

Michael, Philippines October 30, 2014

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, luggage storage, currency exchange, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Ghee, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 1957, Agosto Inn is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Agosto Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Agosto Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Submarine Guest House - China Town is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.9 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Submarine Guest House - China Town is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location. Try the public...

Ronald, El Salvador October 16, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Raizzy's Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, secured access to...

Richard, Australia November 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

helpful staff,Complete facility,...

Mohd, Malaysia November 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service, tours.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Birdnest Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Birdnest Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Birdnest Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location in china town, good...

Mulyana, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Near Transport hub, Near...

Gil, Philippines November 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Matahari Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Matahari Lodge.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1.Nice Staff, 2. Good Location 3....

Wong, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Petaling is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Petaling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Petaling is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, good size room and...

Rosalind, Singapore October 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marquee Guest Houzz is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marquee Guest Houzz offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, lockers, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Marquee Guest Houzz is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marquee Guest Houzz is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Ok to stay need to do some...

Rajendran, Sri Lanka November 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in the heart of Chinatown, this property is surrounded by a plethora of businesses, retail outlets, entertainment centers and variety of local restaurants. A great place to stay if you are determined on exploring the city of KL, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is fantastic for budget travelers that are keen to do some inexpensive shopping! Within the vicinity of the Petaling street, guests can visit the Chinese temples in the area and the night bazaars at the same time. Boasting 58 rooms, they are well decorated and every room incorporates all basic facilities needed for a comfortable stay. With an LRT Station and Bus Terminal just a stroll away, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is definitely a convenient place to stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01