or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old KL Train Station

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Old KL Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Old KL Train Station, such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Old KL Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Old KL Train Station.

Old KL Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old KL Train Station

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good service, good facilities,...

Sunghoon, South Korea February 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

luxury room decoration, cosy and...

Nurulhudha, Malaysia March 1, 2015

0.1 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, freindlines of staff and...

Hafidh, Oman February 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Convention room Swimming pool Staff...

Pakkawat, Thailand January 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room was quite spacious, bft was...

Mariah, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, near to Petaling Street...

Elisa, Malaysia January 19, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Coffee shop, bar, ATM/cash machine on site, tours, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

57 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse your home away from home.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the rooftop, the location, the...

Christophe, France January 23, 2015

0.28 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Room Comfort , Location ,...

Loh, Malaysia March 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean toilets, clean rooms, cozy...

Mary, Philippines February 2, 2015

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Suzie's Guesthouse KL is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, desk, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suzie's Guesthouse KL is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Ghee, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 1957, Agosto Inn is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agosto Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, bar, airport transfer, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Agosto Inn your home away from home.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Reception Restroom&Bathroom Bedroom...

Teerawut, Thailand January 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Raizzy's Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Raizzy's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service.

The ambiance of Raizzy's Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Raizzy's Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Near central market, shopping and...

Walter, Canada March 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Big lockers, fast WiFi, great...

Honeylet, Philippines January 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Natalie Guesthouse, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Natalie Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, shared bathroom, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Natalie Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Birdnest Guest House is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Birdnest Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Birdnest Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oasis Guest House is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, airport transfer, room service, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oasis Guest House.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

individual aircond, clean, nice...

Chong, Malaysia January 9, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice location, clean rooms,...

Mikhail, Russia January 30, 2015

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Matahari Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Matahari Lodge.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh February 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Petaling is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library.

At Hotel Petaling, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Petaling.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06