In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Quarter

Places such as Old Quarter attract travelers to Hanoi. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Famous Streets. The choice of accommodation near Old Quarter greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Old Quarter. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Old Quarter.

Old Quarter

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Quarter

nearest hotel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Halong bay trip through the...

Rebecca, Australia December 30, 2015

0.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Rock Hostel. The hotel lies 0.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi Rock Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Rock Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location, friendly staff,...

Jolene, Singapore December 24, 2015

0.05 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Excellent service from staff,...

Joan, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.05 Km.

Situated in Old Quarter, Golden Sun Moment Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Golden Sun Moment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Golden Sun Moment Hotel is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Golden Sun Moment Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Zesty Hotel
Hanoi Zesty Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

I love this hotel for this price....

Noble, Vietnam December 26, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi Zesty Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 35 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter.

At Hanoi Zesty Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Hanoi Zesty Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good breakfast, good location,...

Can, Malaysia January 8, 2016

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Efficient and friendly staff....

Wai, Hong Kong January 26, 2016

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi Garden Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Hanoi Garden Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as diving, children's playground, garden. Hanoi Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The staff were very easy to talk...

Track, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Friendly staffs, good services,...

Dung, Vietnam January 11, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanoi Harmony Hotel is located in the Old Quarter area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Harmony Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include children's high chair, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Harmony Hotel.
Camellia 4 Hotel
Camellia 4 Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

the receptionists are so friendly...

Cao, Vietnam January 18, 2016

0.08 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Hang Giay Street. West Lake is within walking distance, as is the Ho Chi Minh Museum. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks. The hotel offers modern rooms that are spacious and appointed with simple adornments. Camellia 4 Hotel is perfect for travelers that want reasonably priced guestrooms.
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Leaving the hotel was the best part...

Jason, Vietnam January 23, 2016

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Advisor Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hanoi Advisor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Advisor Hotel your home away from home.
MK Premier Hotel (MK Premier Hotel)
MK Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location,hotel and rooms...

Claudia, Italy January 1, 2016

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, MK Premier Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, linens to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. MK Premier Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - Hang Giay
Prince Hotel - Hang Giay
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Prince Hotel - Hang Giay is ideally situated in Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Prince Hotel - Hang Giay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Prince Hotel - Hang Giay.
A Dong Hotel
A Dong Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The room is comfortable enough...

Sotheapanha, Cambodia December 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

A Dong Hotel, located in Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 00.10 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 87 Ma May, Cau Go Street, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At A Dong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set A Dong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A Dong Hotel.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Comfortable beds, helpful staff,...

Shanna, United States July 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Architecture, Room Design,...

Yu, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is ideally situated in Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos hits the spot in many ways.
Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen
Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location; Room allocated; room...

Jerry, United Kingdom January 5, 2016

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Luminous Viet Hotel
Luminous Viet Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Has Elevator, is very Clean,...

George, United States December 29, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Quarter, Luminous Viet Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 87 Ma May, Cau Go Street, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Luminous Viet Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, slippers, mirror, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Luminous Viet Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hotel du Centre Ville
Hotel du Centre Ville
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location is fine, breakfast...

Chiu, Singapore September 21, 2015

0.12 Km.

With a prime location only 50 meters away from the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake, Hotel du Centre Ville offers a newly renovated accommodation in the heart of Hanoi’s old quarter. Guest can explore the nearby area and visit other interesting sites, including President Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the Water Puppet Theater for a traditional Vietnamese show. Its attentive staff provides professional service, while the guestrooms are equipped with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For enthusiastic travelers, further trips to others tourist destinations, including the Halong Bay, can easily be made by making a base at the Hotel du Centre Ville.
Indochina Queen II hotel
Indochina Queen II hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

quiet, central location and in the...

Hiep, Australia December 30, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Indochina Queen II hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 35 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Indochina Queen II hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Indochina Queen II hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Spring Flower Hotel
Spring Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location, friendly staff,...

Leong, Singapore January 27, 2016

0.12 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Spring Flower Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Spring Flower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Spring Flower Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05