or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Quarter

Old Quarter is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Famous Streets. Whether it's the Hanoi Alibaba Hotel or the Tirant Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Old Quarter.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Old Quarter. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Old Quarter.

Old Quarter

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Quarter

nearest hotel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Comfortable bed free shampoo and...

Emma, Canada January 18, 2015

0.03 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Rock Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 35 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi Rock Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, bar.

37 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Rock Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, friendly staff, pretty...

Angela, Australia January 16, 2015

0.05 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Golden Sun Moment Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Fantastic staff. Great rooms for...

Barnaby, United Kingdom January 11, 2015

0.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Golden Sun Moment Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Golden Sun Moment Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, family room, shuttle service, coffee shop, luggage storage.

16 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Sun Moment Hotel.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, good strong hot shower,...

Petra, Australia January 22, 2015

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Tom our breakfast server was...

Ross, Canada January 8, 2015

0.07 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Only 35 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, room service, restaurant, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, trouser press, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, diving. Hanoi Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Affordable pricing yet...

Leanne, Malaysia January 4, 2015

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter area of Hanoi. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock, iPod docking station, laptop safe box, trouser press. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, hot tub, massage, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff is really great! The...

Ellinor, Sweden October 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Harmony Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Harmony Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, family room, dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, desk, air conditioning, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi Harmony Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Camellia 4 Hotel
Camellia 4 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Close to attractions; Low price;...

Peter, Australia January 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Hang Giay Street. West Lake is within walking distance, as is the Ho Chi Minh Museum. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that are spacious and appointed with simple adornments. The Camellia Four Hotel is perfect for travelers that want reasonably priced guestrooms.
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hanoi Advisor Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Its family orientated, Chien makes...

Jemima, Australia January 12, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Advisor Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Advisor Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, babysitting, bicycle rental, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Advisor Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Prince Hotel - Hang Giay
Prince Hotel - Hang Giay
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Prince Hotel - Hang Giay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Hotel - Hang Giay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Prince Hotel - Hang Giay.
Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen
Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.1 Km.

Built in 1992, Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Also within easy reach are Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, room service, executive floor, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), clothes dryer, laptop safe box, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Prince 1 Hotel - Luong Ngoc Quyen is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Summit Hostel
Hanoi Summit Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The location in the Old Quarter...

Alex, Canada October 6, 2014

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Summit Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. Only 35 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, tours, laundry service, family room, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Hanoi Summit Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, separate shower and tub, fan, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Summit Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Amazing Location ,helpful staff ,...

Carol, Belgium January 3, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Place is clean and neat food are...

Xiaohua, China October 31, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Hanoi. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, hair dryer, mini bar, air conditioning, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos your home away from home.
Hotel du Centre Ville
Hotel du Centre Ville
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

in the center, good value for money...

Marie, Czech Republic November 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

With a prime location only 50 meters away from the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake, Hotel du Centre Ville offers a newly renovated accommodation in the heart of Hanoi’s old quarter. Guest can explore the nearby area and visit other interesting sites, including President Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the Water Puppet Theater for a traditional Vietnamese show. Its attentive staff provides professional service, while the guestrooms are equipped with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For enthusiastic travelers, further trips to others tourist destinations, including the Halong Bay, can easily be made by making a base at the Hotel du Centre Ville.
Indochina Queen II hotel
Indochina Queen II hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff were very good, the...

Brian, New Zealand September 4, 2014

0.12 Km.

Indochina Queen II hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,1 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Indochina Queen II hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour room service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, business center, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Indochina Queen II hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Indochina Queen II hotel your home away from home.
Spring Flower Hotel
Spring Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, staff performance,...

Phoebe, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Spring Flower Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Flower Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spring Flower Hotel.
Silver Legend Hanoi Hotel
Silver Legend Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

staff performance, cleaness,...

Nina, Sweden September 23, 2014

0.13 Km.

Enjoying a superb location in the Old Quarter of Hanoi, Silver Legend Hanoi Hotel features new and affordable accommodation for all travelers. The hotel is near Hoan Kiem Lake and dining and shopping options. The guest rooms come in four different varieties. All units are clean and spacious with a good range of standard amenities for guests to take advantage of. The restaurant on the premises serves up excellent local and international food as well as a great selection of beverages.
Hanoi Tourists Homestay
Hanoi Tourists Homestay
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Tourists Homestay is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Tourists Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Tourists Homestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Tourist Hotel
The Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff was helpful, the room...

Graeme, Canada January 6, 2015

0.13 Km.

In the heart of the bustling Hanoi’s Old Quarter sits The Tourist Hotel, an accommodation perfect for travelers who set out to discover the true charms of Vietnam’s capital city. Just a few blocks away, you will find the much visited Hoan Kiem Lake, the main must-see site of Hanoi. From the lake, a short walk will bring you to the Water Puppet Theater where you can enjoy the famous traditional performance. The hotel makes a perfect base for guests on casual trip or on business with its location near the city center. Its location combined with the professional service from the staff promise an enjoyable stay at The Tourist Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08