or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Street Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Old Street Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Old Street Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Old Street Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Old Street Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Old Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bezier Apartments
Bezier Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Bezier Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bezier Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Bezier Apartments your home away from home.
M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel
M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shoreditch - Hackney, M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Express London City
Holiday Inn Express London City
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

very friendly & helpful staff, we...

Mr, Tanzania August 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn Express London City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 224 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express London City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Old Street Apartments
Old Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.24 Km.

Old Street Apartments, located in Shoreditch - Hackney, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Ironmonger Baths, Bunhill Fields, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq.

Old Street Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Old Street Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, shower, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Old Street Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Landmark Apartments
Landmark Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Low price, walking distance from...

Solfrid, Norway July 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shoreditch - Hackney, Landmark Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The city center is merely 1.2 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, nightclub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Landmark Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Smart City Apartments City Road
Smart City Apartments City Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Big apartment, high speed internet...

Bambang, Indonesia June 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Smart City Apartments City Road, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart City Apartments City Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, car hire, airport transfer, tours, elevator.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Smart City Apartments City Road is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shoreditch Apartments
Shoreditch Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shoreditch Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shoreditch Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

excellent staff, comfortable room,...

Simon, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Renovated in , the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

The facilities and services provided by The Montcalm at the Brewery London City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, business center, restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

Comfy bed, English room design,...

Ziah, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, London City Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Shaftesbury Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and London City Suites lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, business center, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London City Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thistle City Barbican Hotel
Thistle City Barbican Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Main public areas modern and...

Anne, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

0.38 Km.

Set in a prime location near the Barbican Center, this 3-star property is ideal for concert goers. The St Pancras Eurostar rail station is only a few minutes away by cab and it provides quick access to the rest of the city and beyond. The Thistle City Barbican Hotel boasts 463 fully equipped rooms as well as 13 meeting rooms for business meetings, corporate events, private dining and banquets. Simply put, the Thistle City Barbican Hotel offers convenient location coupled with a wide array of amenities ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers.
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.4 Km.

The fashionable Shoreditch by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around hip Shoreditch. Close to Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, it offers easy access to the area’s nightlife. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shoreditch’s cool bars, restaurants, and shops are close by. You can visit Hoxton Square, Brick Lane’s famous curry houses, or the vintage stalls of nearby Spitalfields Market. Liverpool Street Station and the City are approximately 20 minutes’ walk from the properties. Buses to central London stop along Shoreditch High Street.
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

cool hotel, good location, and...

Chan, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ace Hotel London Shoreditch, located in Shoreditch - Hackney, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ace Hotel London Shoreditch hits the spot in many ways.
The Dictionary Hostel
The Dictionary Hostel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The Dictionary Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Dictionary Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, shared kitchen, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Dictionary Hostel.
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linen, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, sizeable room, good self...

Judi, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.5 Km.

Situated in The City, Citadines Barbican London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citadines Barbican London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 129 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citadines Barbican London.
St. John's Wood by onefinestay
St. John's Wood by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.52 Km.

The fashionable St. John's Wood by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around St John's Wood. Idyllic Regent’s Park butts up against the southern border with Primrose Hill to the North, and a throw from the tube station will land at Lord’s cricket ground, the cathedral for all cricket followers. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. When 19th century developers started building St John’s Wood, they shirked conventional terraces, making it the birthplace of the detached London villa. If there’s a British version of Beverly Hills, it’s here. The local high street is suitably exclusive too, with a neat lineup of high-end chains and divine deli’s.
Shoreditch Inn
Shoreditch Inn
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Clean, tidy, staff good, room 202...

Paul, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Shoreditch Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shoreditch Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, safety deposit boxes, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Boundary Hotel
Boundary Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Boundary Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boundary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Boundary Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Boundary Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio
Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.54 Km.

Situated in Shoreditch - Hackney, Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Citadines St. Marks London
Citadines St. Marks London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly, helpful staff, well laid...

Victoria, United Kingdom May 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

Situated on the east side of Central London, Citadines St. Marks London is designed to accommodate business executives and international families. From here, guests can wander down Camden Passage for assorted antique shops and a plethora of restaurants and bars to satisfy your dining needs. Also within walking distance are the Angel tube station and the famous Sadler’s Wells Theater. This old Victorian-styled establishment offers 80 serviced apartments spread over four floors. They are spacious and ideal for the expatriate on a project assignment, an interim lodging for the international family on relocation, or a residence for a short break in the city. Citadines St. Marks London is a stroll away from the borough of Islington and a train ride from the vibrant city lights of London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03