or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Street Railway Station

Old Street Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Old Street Railway Station, such as YHA London St Pauls Hostel and Holborn by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Old Street Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Old Street Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Old Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bezier Apartments
Bezier Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Bezier Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bezier Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Bezier Apartments your home away from home.
M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel
M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Set 3.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, luggage storage, dry cleaning, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M By Montcalm Shoreditch London Tech City Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express London City
Holiday Inn Express London City
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

very friendly & helpful staff, we...

Mr, Tanzania August 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn Express London City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 224 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express London City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Old Street Apartments
Old Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Old Street Apartments is ideally situated in Shoreditch - Hackney; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ironmonger Baths, Bunhill Fields, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Old Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator.

11 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as kitchenware, television, hair dryer, washing machine, microwave can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Street Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Landmark Apartments
Landmark Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

the locations was good and close...

Matthew, Australia August 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shoreditch - Hackney, Landmark Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The city center is merely 1.2 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, nightclub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Landmark Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Smart City Apartments City Road
Smart City Apartments City Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Big apartment, high speed internet...

Bambang, Indonesia June 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, Smart City Apartments City Road is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Smart City Apartments City Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smart City Apartments City Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Shoreditch Apartments
Shoreditch Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Shoreditch Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shoreditch Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shoreditch Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
The Montcalm at the Brewery London City
Hotel Area: The City

excellent staff, comfortable room,...

Simon, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Montcalm at the Brewery London City. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

Shaftesbury Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Montcalm at the Brewery London City lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers currency exchange, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, business center.

Step into one of 235 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Montcalm at the Brewery London City is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
London City Suites
London City Suites
Hotel Area: The City

Comfy bed, English room design,...

Ziah, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, London City Suites is ideally situated in The City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barbican Centre, Bunhill Fields, Britannic House.

The facilities and services provided by London City Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. London City Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Thistle City Barbican Hotel
Thistle City Barbican Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

value for money, friendly hotel...

Swamini, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.38 Km.

Set in a prime location near the Barbican Center, this 3-star property is ideal for concert goers. The St Pancras Eurostar rail station is only a few minutes away by cab and it provides quick access to the rest of the city and beyond. The Thistle City Barbican Hotel boasts 463 fully equipped rooms as well as 13 meeting rooms for business meetings, corporate events, private dining and banquets. Simply put, the Thistle City Barbican Hotel offers convenient location coupled with a wide array of amenities ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers.
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.4 Km.

The fashionable Shoreditch by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around hip Shoreditch. Close to Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, it offers easy access to the area’s nightlife. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shoreditch’s cool bars, restaurants, and shops are close by. You can visit Hoxton Square, Brick Lane’s famous curry houses, or the vintage stalls of nearby Spitalfields Market. Liverpool Street Station and the City are approximately 20 minutes’ walk from the properties. Buses to central London stop along Shoreditch High Street.
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

cool hotel, good location, and...

Chan, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ace Hotel London Shoreditch, located in Shoreditch - Hackney, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ace Hotel London Shoreditch hits the spot in many ways.
The Dictionary Hostel
The Dictionary Hostel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Dictionary Hostel is ideally situated in Shoreditch - Hackney; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Dictionary Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Dictionary Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, soundproofing, blackout curtains, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Dictionary Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace, and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linens, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London
Hotel Area: The City

Location, sizeable room, good self...

Judi, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.5 Km.

Situated in The City, Citadines Barbican London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Charterhouse, The Blue Gallery, The Museum of the Order of St John.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citadines Barbican London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 129 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citadines Barbican London.
St. John's Wood by onefinestay
St. John's Wood by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.52 Km.

The fashionable St. John's Wood by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around St John's Wood. Idyllic Regent’s Park butts up against the southern border with Primrose Hill to the North, and a throw from the tube station will land at Lord’s cricket ground, the cathedral for all cricket followers. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. When 19th century developers started building St John’s Wood, they shirked conventional terraces, making it the birthplace of the detached London villa. If there’s a British version of Beverly Hills, it’s here. The local high street is suitably exclusive too, with a neat lineup of high-end chains and divine deli’s.
Shoreditch Inn
Shoreditch Inn
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Clean, tidy, staff good, room 202...

Paul, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Shoreditch Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shoreditch Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, safety deposit boxes, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Boundary Hotel
Boundary Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Boundary Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boundary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Boundary Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Boundary Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio
Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.54 Km.

Situated in Shoreditch - Hackney, Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Hoxton Shoreditch Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Citadines St. Marks London
Citadines St. Marks London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly, helpful staff, well laid...

Victoria, United Kingdom May 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

Situated on the east side of Central London, Citadines St. Marks London is designed to accommodate business executives and international families. From here, guests can wander down Camden Passage for assorted antique shops and a plethora of restaurants and bars to satisfy your dining needs. Also within walking distance are the Angel tube station and the famous Sadler’s Wells Theater. This old Victorian-styled establishment offers 80 serviced apartments spread over four floors. They are spacious and ideal for the expatriate on a project assignment, an interim lodging for the international family on relocation, or a residence for a short break in the city. Citadines St. Marks London is a stroll away from the borough of Islington and a train ride from the vibrant city lights of London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06