or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station, such as City Pension Sanader and Big City Hostel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station.

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Big City Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

At Big City Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Big City Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Berliner Baer is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.2 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Columbia. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, bar, room service, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Columbia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.69 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Apollo Apartments Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xenon Cinema, Kammergericht Courthouse, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Apollo Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), seating area, separate dining area, separate shower and tub, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.76 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, lockers, babysitting, salon, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel Schöneberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Xenon Cinema, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Hotel Schöneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, car park, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Schöneberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Flair Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, babysitting, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Price is competitive, staff...

Howard, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

1.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than City Inn. The hotel lies 3. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Xenon Cinema.

At City Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, coffee/tea maker, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Inn.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.92 Km.

Providing 216 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two minute walk from the subway station, which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The four-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Metropol Hostel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Metropol Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

2.12 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Quiet, so we could relax after...

Mie, Denmark July 26, 2014

2.17 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers comfortable rooms, each of the 65 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities such as separate shower, bathtub and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

2.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, motelplus Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 8.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, tours, bar, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the motelplus Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.21 Km.

Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg your home away from home.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

2.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, shower, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

2.25 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

the staff food and location are...

Patrick, United States January 17, 2014

2.3 Km.

Renovated in 2002, the aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Kammergericht Courthouse.

Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 71 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel am Hermannplatz is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel am Hermannplatz is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel am Hermannplatz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

2.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Berlin, Rixpack Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rixpack Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05