or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station, from the friendly City Pension Sanader to the luxurious Big City Hostel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station.

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Big City Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 7.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.39 Km.

Hotel Berliner Baer, located in Tempelhof, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Berliner Baer is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Berliner Baer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.2 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast was life-saver. Bus and...

Ria, Philippines October 18, 2014

1.33 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Columbia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Columbia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Columbia hits the spot in many ways.
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.69 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Apollo Apartments Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xenon Cinema, Kammergericht Courthouse, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Apollo Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), seating area, separate dining area, separate shower and tub, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.76 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides lockers, pets allowed, bicycle rental, bar, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.86 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Schöneberg. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xenon Cinema, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

At Hotel Schöneberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), daily newspaper, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Schöneberg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.89 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, pets allowed, babysitting, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, bathtub, bathrobes, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Price is competitive, staff...

Howard, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

1.92 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Inn is located in the Schöneberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Xenon Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by City Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set City Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.92 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.97 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Metropol Hostel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Metropol Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metropol Hostel Berlin.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

2.12 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Quiet, so we could relax after...

Mie, Denmark July 26, 2014

2.17 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers comfortable rooms, each of the 65 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities such as separate shower, bathtub and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

2.17 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg hits the spot in many ways.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

2.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

The facilities and services provided by aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 149 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

2.25 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

v.near to Ubahn. v.near to...

Khalid, Singapore September 13, 2014

2.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Kammergericht Courthouse.

At aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, pets allowed, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Hermannplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel am Hermannplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel am Hermannplatz is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

2.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07