or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station, with choices like the City Pension Sanader and the Big City Hostel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station.

Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Old Tempelhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Big City Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 7.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Big City Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Big City Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.39 Km.

Built in , Hotel Berliner Baer is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Berliner Baer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, mini bar, in room safe, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.2 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast was life-saver. Bus and...

Ria, Philippines October 18, 2014

1.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Columbia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Columbia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bar, smoking area, room service, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel Columbia is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Columbia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scube Park Resort
Scube Park Resort
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scube Park Resort is located in the Tempelhof area of Berlin. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scube Park Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Scube Park Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.69 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Apollo Apartments Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Xenon Cinema, Kammergericht Courthouse, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Apollo Apartments Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apollo Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Apollo Apartments Berlin is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), refrigerator, internet access – LAN (charges apply), seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Apartments Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.76 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture.

Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel Schöneberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Schöneberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, internet access – LAN (charges apply), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Schöneberg.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Flair Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, laundry service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Price is competitive, staff...

Howard, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

1.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than City Inn. Set 3. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Xenon Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set City Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.92 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Metropol Hostel Berlin. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Metropol Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, shops, elevator, car park, tours.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metropol Hostel Berlin.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.12 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a desk, hair dryer, television, and shower. Also to be found at the Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven are an elevator, bar/pub, and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, the garden is one of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Quiet, so we could relax after...

Mie, Denmark July 26, 2014

2.17 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers comfortable rooms, each of the 65 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities such as separate shower, bathtub and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

2.17 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg hits the spot in many ways.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

2.23 Km.

Built in 1900, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg your home away from home.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

2.25 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Days Inn Berlin City South
Days Inn Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.26 Km.

Happy Bed Hostel Berlin
Happy Bed Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Happy Bed Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Bed Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, elevator, car park, pets allowed, lockers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Happy Bed Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07