In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Oldtimer Bus Tours

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Oldtimer Bus Tours. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Things to do. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Oldtimer Bus Tours is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Capricorno and Hotel Sacher.

Reservations for hotels close to Oldtimer Bus Tours are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Oldtimer Bus Tours.

Oldtimer Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Oldtimer Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof
Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Cental Location opposite the U2...

Minnie, Singapore August 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof is ideally situated in 01. Innere Stadt; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globenmuseum, Esperanto Museum, Royal Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 196 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Steigenberger Hotel Herrenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Stunning Apartment in City Centre
Stunning Apartment in City Centre
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.25 Km.

Set in the centre of Vienna, Stunning Apartment in City Centre is a modern and elegantly designed apartment, right next to the Burggarten Park and the Ringstraße Boulevard, and just a 3-minute walk from the Hofburg Palace. The Museumsquartier Metro Stop is 200 metres away. The apartment comes with high ceilings and wooden floors, and can be reached via a lift. It consists of a living room with a large sofa bed and a flat-screen cable TV, a kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher, a bathroom with a bathtub, ideal for relaxing after a full day of sightseeing, a bedroom, and amenities like a washing machine. Stunning Apartment is within 300 metres from the Karlsplatz Transportation Hub and the Vienna State Opera. St. Stephen’s Cathedral is a 7-minute walk away and Schönbrunn Palace can be reached within a 15-minute metro ride.
Radisson BLU Style Hotel, Vienna
Radisson BLU Style Hotel, Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.26 Km.

This modern boutique hotel is located right in the heart of Vienna, a 3-minute walk from the Hofburg Palace and Kohlmarkt shopping street. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All of the spacious rooms in the Radisson Blu Style Hotel are air-conditioned and feature a flat-screen cable TV, Nespresso coffee machine with 1 refill per day, a desk and a trouser press. In addition, the Radisson Style offers express laundry services, room service and a shoe polishing service on request. The workout and sauna area offer relaxation after a day of doing business or sightseeing. The Radisson BLU Style Hotel's Restaurant Sapori serves Austrian cuisine with modern influences. The Bar H12 allows guests to end the day listening to gentle music. The Herrengasse stop of the U3 metro line is just around the corner. From there, it is just one stop to St. Stephen's Cathedral and 4 stops to the City Airport Train.
Pertschy Palais Hotel
Pertschy Palais Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in 01. Innere Stadt, Pertschy Palais Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Michaelerkirche Church, Lipizzaner Museum, Jüdisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Pertschy Palais Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pertschy Palais Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pertschy Palais Hotel.
Vienna Best Location Apartments
Vienna Best Location Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Excellent location. Upgraded to a...

Alvin, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

Vienna Best Location Apartments can be found in several locations close to the heart of Vienna and Saint Stephen's Cathedral. They offer free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. The Graben and Kärntnerstraße pedestrianized shopping streets are just a few steps away. Within a 5-minute walk from the Best Location Apartments, you can reach the Vienna State Opera and the Hofburg. If you stay 3 nights or more, you will get free taxi transfers from Vienna Airport to the apartments in Plankengasse and Singerstraße.
Pension a und a
Pension a und a
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Location, unique and lovely girl...

Ira, Australia October 7, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ideally located in a pedestrian area in the heart of historic Vienna, this stylish guest house merges contemporary design with an intimate ambience, only a 3-minute walk away from Saint Stephen's Cathedral and the closest underground stop (line U1, U3). Pension a und a provides tastefully furnished and allergy-free rooms and apartments with air conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi. All bathrooms are modern and equipped with slippers and toiletries. Breakfast is served in the rooms. Every morning, newspapers are available for guests of Pension a und a. A ticket service and a tour desk for individual city trips are on site. This family-run 4-star guest house is only 500 metres away from the Imperial Riding School. The Kärntner Straße Shopping Street, the Karlsplatz Transportation Hub, the Hofburg Palace and the State Opera can all be reached within 5 minutes on foot.
The Guesthouse Vienna
The Guesthouse Vienna
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

The location, the service, the room...

Rizal, Malaysia April 15, 2015

0.29 Km.

The Guesthouse Vienna is situated in the heart of Vienna, just a 5-minute walk from Saint Stephen's Cathedral and next to the Albertina Museum. It offers an individual atmosphere and amenities like free WiFi and a bakery on site. This design hotel features modern, air-conditioned rooms with high-class furniture, a Bang & Olufsen TV and audio system, a living area, and a bathroom with a shower. The rooms on the upper floors have views of the State Opera and the city centre. A concierge service is available. Four bottles of Austrian wine, beer, non-alcoholic drinks, tea and coffee are provided in each room free of charge. The brasserie and bakery on the ground floor of the house serves light, healthy dishes and freshly baked bread and sweets. An à la carte breakfast is available all day. The Guesthouse Vienna enjoys a central location, only a 3-minute walk from the State Opera and the Karlsplatz Underground Station, and a 5-minute walk from the Burggarten Park and the Heldenplatz Square. For special occasions, dresses and accessories can be rented online from local premium designers and delivered directly to the hotel room.
Family and Baby, first district
Family and Baby, first district
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.31 Km.

Family and Baby, first district offers accommodation in Vienna. Parndorf is 44 km away. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and coffee machine are also offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Baden is 24 km from Family and Baby, first district, while Wiener Neustadt is 46 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schwechat Airport, 17 km from Family and Baby, first district.
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.31 Km.

PuzzleHotel Vienna Classic-Style Apartments can be found in various location in the heart of Vienna, offering you a fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi. Most of the famous sights and the next metro stop are within easy walking distance. In all of the PuzzleHotel apartments you will find a coffee machine and an electric kettle in the fully equipped kitchen. Linen and bath towels are provided as well. 10 coffee capsules, tea, salt, pepper, sugar and a bottle of water come as standard. Staff is available 24 hours a day by phone or email. There is the possibility of using the PuzzleHotel luggage room located in the centre of Vienna near Schwedenplatz for free. Every first Monday of the month guests are invited to a cooking club for cooking together with Viennese and other guests, having a chat and meeting new people.
Pension Nossek
Pension Nossek
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.31 Km.

Located directly in the historic first district of Vienna and on the famous Graben Shopping Street and the Kohlmarkt Shopping Street, Pension Nossek offers Art Noveau rooms with air-conditioning. The Stephansplatz with Saint Stephens Cathedral and the metro station is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a minibar. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and towels. Some of the rooms feature free WiFi and city views. At Pension Nossek you will find an airport shuttle. Other facilities offered include a shared lounge, a ticket service and a tour desk. The Herrengasse Metro Station is a 10-minute walk away as well as the Hofburg Palace and the Staatsoper Opera. The Westbahnhof Railway Station is 3 km away.
City Apartment
City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.32 Km.

Located in Vienna, this apartment is 300 metres from Kunsthistorisches Museum. The apartment is 300 metres from Naturhistorisches Museum. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are offered at City Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Hofburg is 400 metres from City Apartment, while Vienna State Opera is 500 metres away. Vienna International Airport is 17 km from the property.
Hotel Pension Museum
Hotel Pension Museum
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.33 Km.

Enjoying a very central yet very quiet location, the Hotel Pension Museum offers comfortable rooms and a stylish ambience in the heart of Vienna. Renovated at the end of 2008, this hotel offers comfortable rooms with modern bathrooms, cable TV with 40 different channels, and restored parquet floors. For all lovers of culture and art, the location of the hotel behind the famous Volkstheater and opposite the Museum Quarter and the 2 big museums (Museum of Fine Arts and Museum of Natural History) is ideal. If you want to explore the city on foot, it is exactly the right place to stay as well. The inner city can be reached in a 15-minute walk, the Ring within 5 minutes. Vienna’s biggest shopping street, the Mariahilfer Strasse, is only 900 metres away from the hotel. The Hotel Pension Museum is easily accessible by public transport (underground lines 2 and 3, tram line 49 and bus line 48A).
Das Opernring Hotel
Das Opernring Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Room was clean, friendly staff at...

Michael, Austria November 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

Das Opernring Hotel is located opposite the world famous Vienna State Opera, just off the ring road to the gate to the city of Vienna. Most major sights and shopping streets can be reached in a few minutes’ walk. Kärntnerstraße, the museum district, Shopping Street Mariahilfer, and Naschmarkt are all in the vicinity. The nearest underground station is just a few steps away. Hofburg, St. Stephen, St. Charles Church, emperors tomb, Art and Natural History Museum, Ethnology Museum, Albertina, Spanish Riding School, Art Hall, Musikverein, Artists' House are just a few minutes from the hotel. Burgers, gin from all over the world and juicy cheesecakes are served at the on-site restaurant Said the Butcher to the Cow, while partying is possible at the Platzhirsch nightclub which is located in the basement of the hotel. Das Opernring Hotel offers a flat-screen TV in each room and free WiFi access in the entire building. A free internet terminal is also available.
Graben Hotel
Graben Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Well located with easy access...

Chek, Australia May 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

Dating from the late 18th century, the Graben Hotel is located in a quiet side street of the elegant Graben shopping street in the historic centre of Vienna. It offers free WiFi and includes the traditional Italian restaurant Trattoria Santo Stefano. Decorated with elegant Italian or original Art Nouveau furniture, the individually furnished rooms are air-conditioned and soundproof. They feature a seating area, a minibar, cable TV, and a bathroom. St. Stephen’s Cathedral and the Stephansplatz Underground Station are just a 2-minute walk away from Hotel Graben.
Hotel Sans Souci Wien
Hotel Sans Souci Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

comfortable rooms, big nice...

Roland, Austria June 25, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sans Souci Wien is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 02.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sans Souci Wien is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Sans Souci Wien is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sans Souci Wien is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben
Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.35 Km.

Set in the city centre on the Graben and 230 metres from St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben comes with air conditioning and free WiFi access. The apartment is fitted with a seating area with a cable flat-screen TV, a full kitchen and a bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The Spanish Riding School can be visited 350 metres from Vienna Prestige Luxury Boutique Apartments Graben. The Stephansplatz Metro Stop is 240 metres from the apartment and the Vienna International Airport is located 19 km from the property.
Wienwert Serviced Apartments Getreidemarkt
Wienwert Serviced Apartments Getreidemarkt
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

the apartment itself is spacious...

Andrew, Australia October 4, 2015

0.35 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Wienwert Serviced Apartments Getreidemarkt is situated in Vienna. Hofburg is 400 metres away. All units feature a satellite flat-screen TV. Some units have a terrace and/or balcony. All units include a kitchen fitted with a microwave and toaster. A refrigerator is also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Each unit is fitted with a private bathroom with a hair dryer. Bed linen is featured. Vienna State Opera is 400 metres from Wienwert Getreidemarkt. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 17 km from Wienwert Serviced Apartments Getreidemarkt.
Apartment Inner City
Apartment Inner City
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Vienna, Apartment Inner City is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Steffl, Jüdisches Museum, Musikmeile Wien Servicestelle.

At Apartment Inner City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Apartment Inner City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pension Neuer Markt
Pension Neuer Markt
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

Reception staff, location, kitchen...

Karin, Denmark September 3, 2015

0.35 Km.

Situated right in the heart of Vienna, Pension Neuer Markt is decorated in an Old Viennese style, next to the Kärntnerstraße Shopping Street. St. Stephen's Cathedral and the Stepahnsplatz Underground Station are only a 3-minute walk away. The vintage-style rooms in the Pension Neuer Markt have a private bathroom including a hairdryer. Free WiFi is at guests' disposal. Breakfast is served as of 06:30 in the elegant breakfast room, decorated with historic chandeliers. Famous cafés like Hawelka and Demel, the Spanish Riding School and the Hofburg Palace can all be reached on foot within 5 to 10 minutes. Public parking is available at the Kärnterring Parking Garage, just a 5-minute walk from Pension Neuer Markt. The Karlsplatz Underground Station is a 10-minute walk away.
Aviano Pension
Aviano Pension
Hotel Area: 01. Innere Stadt

 

0.35 Km.

Surrounded by various sights, famous monuments, historic buildings and several shopping streets, this small, family-run guesthouse is located right in the heart of Vienna. Aviano Pension harmoniously combines Viennese tradition and modern comfort. Furnished in traditional Viennese style, all rooms are non-smoking and are located on the top 2 floors of this historic building. There is no restaurant, bar or lobby at Aviano Pension in order to protect the privacy of the guests and ensure their relaxation. Located in a small side street near Kärntner Straße and Neuer Markt (square), Aviano Pension is only a few steps away from St. Stephen’s Cathedral, the State Opera, Albertina Museum, and the Hofburg Imperial Palace.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08