My Account (sign in)

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Olstykke S-Train Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Olstykke S-Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Olstykke S-Train Station, from the friendly Generator Hostel Copenhagen to the luxurious Hotel Skt. Petri.

Reservations for hotels close to Olstykke S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Olstykke S-Train Station.

Olstykke S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Olstykke S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

9.83 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and mini bar. A stylish restaurant with outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced tasty European cuisine.
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

13.16 Km.

Located only 20 minutes from the Copenhagen Airport, Glostrup Park Hotel is a short distance away from the city and the Bella Center. The hotel provides 151 rooms that are fully equipped to provide comfort to guests. Dine at the country’s leading restaurant; guests are able to experience remarkable cuisines. The La Cotta restaurant lunch buffets are well renowned. Got a reputation from the Wine Spectacular, Glostrup Park Hotel wine cellar provides full range of superb selections of wine. Get fit at the fitness center, solarium or sauna. Stroll in the Tivoli garden or explore the Viking Museum and Cathedral which are a short drive away.
Scandic Glostrup Hotel
Scandic Glostrup Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

13.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Scandic Glostrup Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Brondbyoster S-Train Station, Glostrup S-Train Station, Rodovre S-Train Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Scandic Glostrup Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24hr room service, pets allowed, concierge, elevator, disabled facilities.

Scandic Glostrup Hotel is home to 115 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, mini bar, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Scandic Glostrup Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Cph Villa Apartment
Cph Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

14.75 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cph Villa Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cph Villa Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Rentemestergard Apartment
Rentemestergard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

15.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rentemestergard Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bispebjerg Hospital, Zoologisk Museum, Frederiksberg Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, smoking area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Rentemestergard Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Valby Guest House
Valby Guest House
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

16.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Valby Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Carlsberg Visitors Center, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Valby Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valby Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

16.58 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium style hotel. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson SAS Falconer Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Studio Radmandsgade
Studio Radmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

16.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Studio Radmandsgade is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoologisk Museum, Faelledparken Park, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

At Studio Radmandsgade, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Studio Radmandsgade apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio Radmandsgade the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

16.62 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. The Rossini Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

16.78 Km.

Villa Plana Apartment, located in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Carlsberg Visitors Center, Valby Railway Station, Frederiksberg Have.

At Villa Plana Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Plana Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

16.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sleep In Heaven Hostel is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Heaven Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sleep In Heaven Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Cph Rooms Guest House
Cph Rooms Guest House
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

17.01 Km.

Situated in Osterbro, Cph Rooms Guest House is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fælledparken, Experimentarium, Zoologisk Museum.

Cph Rooms Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cph Rooms Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Nice breakfast, location, friendly...

Henrik, Sweden October 26, 2013

17.07 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Cabinn Express
Cabinn Express
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

17.17 Km.

This budget hotel in the quiet but central Frederiksberg area offers comfortable, modern accommodation and excellent value for money. The Cab Inn Express Hotel in Copenhagen, part of the Danish Cabinn hotel group, is only a 15 minute walk from the central city square, Rådhuspladsen, and the Forum underground station is only a five minute walk from the hotel, connecting it with all of Copenhagen. The rooms are decorated in modern Danish style with a nautical theme and have very clean bathrooms and satellite TV. Free wireless internet access is available in the lobby. The hotel serves a great breakfast at a reasonable price and the friendly staff provide excellent service.
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

position, close to park and centrum...

Jonas, Sweden June 2, 2013

17.17 Km.

Hotel Euroglobe is a traditional guesthouse and hotel for bed and breakfast accommodation, situated in Frederiksberg, a prime location in Copenhagen. It has welcomed many guests since its inception. The rooms are simply furnished yet cozy and comfortable. At Hotel Euroglobe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include a complete continental breakfast, fully equipped communal kitchen and reception. Hot and cold water in each room and two separate bathrooms and WC on each floor are just some of the facilities at your complete disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Euroglobe the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

17.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Norrebro, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, vending machine, dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Nora Copenhagen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Bertrams Guldsmeden Hotel
Bertrams Guldsmeden Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Decoration, Comfortable Rooms,...

Joan, Spain August 25, 2013

17.26 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. The Guldsmeden Bertrams Hotel in Copenhagen, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Speed of check in, cleanliness and...

Paul, United Kingdom August 14, 2013

17.3 Km.

The Cabinn Scandinavia is an excellent budget hotel in Copenhagen. Whether as an individual or a family, you'll find all the basics that you need in any one of the four styles of rooms. The five-storey building contains 201 cozy, functional rooms with private shower and toilet. Free Internet is available in the lobby to keep in touch with friends or business. The hotel's location puts you close to all that Copenhagen has to offer, as the city center is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. If you are looking to spend your vacation on things other than over-priced rooms, you'll find the Cabinn Scandinavia to be perfect for your budget and an ideal base for exploring this classic European city.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

17.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sct. Thomas is located in the Frederiksberg area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

At Hotel Sct. Thomas, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sct. Thomas hits the spot in many ways.
The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast
The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

17.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

At The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Pea Blossom Bed And Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03