or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Olympic Park Railway station

Olympic Park Railway station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Olympic Park Railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Olympic Park Railway station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Olympic Park Railway station.

Olympic Park Railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Olympic Park Railway station

nearest hotel
Bali Tourist Hotel
Bali Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

0.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bali Tourist Hotel is ideally situated in Jamsil / Songpa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mongchon Museum, Olympic Park, Olympic Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Bali Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides business center, coffee shop, car park, elevator, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, air conditioning, hair dryer, washing machine in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bali Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Seoul Olympic Parktel
Seoul Olympic Parktel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Quiet and good view of Olympic Park...

Lawrence, Singapore December 4, 2013

0.89 Km.

A comfortable accommodation in Seoul, the property is located within a close range to many attractions and points of interests. Such attractions like Korea's Traditional Market, Hangang Citizen's Park and Lotteworld Adventure are easily accessible for visitors to explore. Those with time to spare can visit the Parktel Village which boasts a tranquil scenery with its many cultural heritage sites and parks for a relaxing stroll. At the hotel, each room comes well-lit and equipped with Internet access, cable TV and separate shower & bathtub. From large-sized conferences to elaborate dinners, there are a variety of banquet and seminar rooms available. As for dining, restaurants serve appetizing Korean and Western cuisine for guests to enjoy. Seoul Olympic Parktel provides a relaxing living space for both leisure and business travelers.
Sheel Hotel
Sheel Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Close to restaurants, cheap rates,...

Del, Brunei Darussalam January 15, 2014

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Sheel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sheel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, refrigerator, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sheel Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sol Hotel
Sol Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Close to Lotte World and subway,...

Hayley, United Kingdom February 19, 2014

0.96 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sol Hotel is ideally situated in Jamsil / Songpa; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, room service, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

49 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Sol Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Morocco Hotel
Morocco Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Morocco Hotel is ideally situated in Jamsil / Songpa; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Morocco Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
WIIZ Hotel
WIIZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1 Km.

Well-positioned in Jamsil / Songpa, WIIZ Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mongchontoseong Raiway Station, Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At WIIZ Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, concierge, 24hr room service, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set WIIZ Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, bathtub, shower, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. WIIZ Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Film 37.2 Hotel Jamsil
Film 37.2 Hotel Jamsil
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Film 37.2 Hotel Jamsil is ideally situated in Jamsil / Songpa; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Film 37.2 Hotel Jamsil, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Film 37.2 Hotel Jamsil the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Mate Hotel Songpa
Mate Hotel Songpa
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Seoul, Mate Hotel Songpa is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mongchontoseong Raiway Station, Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum.

At Mate Hotel Songpa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, separate shower and tub, bathtub, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mate Hotel Songpa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotel Parkway
Hotel Parkway
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

The hotel is very near to Olympic...

Kasuma, Malaysia November 12, 2013

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hotel Parkway is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Parkway, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Parkway is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel The View
Hotel The View
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotel The View. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel The View ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel The View apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, inhouse movies, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel The View hits the spot in many ways.
Show Tel
Show Tel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Show Tel is located in the Jamsil / Songpa area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum.

At Show Tel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, concierge, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Show Tel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Casa
Hotel Casa
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hotel Casa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Casa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, valet parking, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Hotel Casa is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as inhouse movies, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel Casa your home away from home.
Metro 21 Hotel
Metro 21 Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

for me the location, friendly...

Arijit, India March 9, 2014

1.13 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Metro 21 Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum, Samsung Children’s Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Metro 21 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, elevator, concierge, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, seating area, desk, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metro 21 Hotel.
Hotel Cello
Hotel Cello
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Reasonable price, Quality room ,...

Aaron, New Zealand June 16, 2014

1.15 Km.

Distinguishing in its cutting edge style and decor, Hotel Cello is a contemporary accommodation with a whole new level of experience thanks to its design. There won’t be a dull moment during your stay at the hotel. The guestrooms colorful and daring decoration will leave you impressed with the interior, while the comfort of modern amenities will help you revive and get ready to explore the city. Major attraction not to be missed in the area includes Lotte World, the world’s largest indoor theme park that made the Guinness World Record. Your fun Seoul starts here at Hotel Cello.
I Boutique Hotel
I Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

The friendly staff, location and...

Silvia, Australia September 27, 2013

1.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, I Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samsung Children’s Museum, Soma Museum of Art, Olympic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, I Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, concierge, smoking area, laundry service, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the I Boutique Hotel.
BNW Hotel
BNW Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.17 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at BNW Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mongchontoseong Raiway Station, Samsung Children’s Museum, Soma Museum of Art give to this hotel a special charm.

BNW Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, concierge.

BNW Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BNW Hotel.
Petithouse Nobuko
Petithouse Nobuko
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Good sized breakfast, nice staff,...

Arianna, United States April 20, 2014

1.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Petithouse Nobuko is ideally situated in Jamsil / Songpa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Samsung Children’s Museum, Lotte Department Store Jamsil, Lotte Dept. Store Jamsil.

At Petithouse Nobuko, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, refrigerator, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Petithouse Nobuko your home away from home.
Storyhouse Hostel
Storyhouse Hostel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

no need to encounter the...

Jeongwon, South Korea May 18, 2014

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Storyhouse Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hangang Citizen's Park, Mongchon Museum, Olympic Museum.

At Storyhouse Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, concierge.

27 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Storyhouse Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Argo
Hotel Argo
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

Location, Quick speedy service and...

Chandrakant, India June 26, 2014

1.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotel Argo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel Argo your home away from home.
Tobin Tourist Hotel
Tobin Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jamsil / Songpa

 

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Tobin Tourist Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hangang Citizen's Park, Mongchon Museum, Olympic Park.

The facilities and services provided by Tobin Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, concierge, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 92 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, desk, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tobin Tourist Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02