My Account (sign in)

In and around Amsterdam

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Onderuit Metro Station

Onderuit Metro Station is just one of Amsterdam's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Onderuit Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Onderuit Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Amsterdam city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Onderuit Metro Station.

Onderuit Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Onderuit Metro Station

nearest hotel
B And B Rentmeester
B And B Rentmeester
Hotel Area: Amstelveen

 

0.77 Km.

Situated in Amstelveen, B And B Rentmeester is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amsterdamse Bos, Cobra Museum, Tenniscenter Amstelpark.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B And B Rentmeester is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set B And B Rentmeester apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. B And B Rentmeester is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Alp de Veenen Hotel
Alp de Veenen Hotel
Hotel Area: Amstelveen

 

1.02 Km.

Alp de Veenen Hotel, located in Amstelveen, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 18.7 km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alp de Veenen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alp de Veenen Hotel.
Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen
Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen
Hotel Area: Amstelveen

The provision of baby cot, the...

Ifeoma, Nigeria July 27, 2013

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amstelveen, Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schouwburg Amstelveen, Cobra Museum, Amsterdamse Bos.

Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, babysitting, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, fitness center, sauna, games room, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina
Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina
Hotel Area: Amstelveen

 

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cobra Museum, Schouwburg Amstelveen, Amsterdamse Bos Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, pets allowed, smoking area, restaurant, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Hotel Cafe Restaurant Abina is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam South
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam South
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

1.2 Km.

Situated in Zuideramstel, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam South is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amsterdamse Bos, Tenniscenter Amstelpark, World Trade Center Amsterdam.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam South. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, bar, facilities for disabled guests, business center, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, ironing facilities, hair dryer, interconnecting room(s) available, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam South is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
NH Musica
NH Musica
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Great Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Saeed, United Arab Emirates August 20, 2013

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than NH Musica. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Amstelpark, Amsterdamse Bos, World Trade Center Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and NH Musica lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, business center, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer, air conditioning, heating, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, sauna, solarium. Whatever your purpose of visit, NH Musica is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Htel Serviced Apartments Amsterdam
Htel Serviced Apartments Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

1.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Zuideramstel, Htel Serviced Apartments Amsterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Amsterdamse Bos, Tenniscenter Amstelpark, World Trade Center Amsterdam.

Htel Serviced Apartments Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Htel Serviced Apartments Amsterdam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Emily'S Elegant B And B
Emily'S Elegant B And B
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

1.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Emily'S Elegant B And B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Amsterdamse Bos, Tenniscenter Amstelpark, Meeting Plaza Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Emily'S Elegant B And B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides smoking area, bicycle rental, luggage storage, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, horse riding, tennis courts, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Emily'S Elegant B And B.
Spa Sport Hotel Zuiver
Spa Sport Hotel Zuiver
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Spa Sport Hotel Zuiver is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amsterdamse Bos, Tenniscenter Amstelpark, Meeting Plaza Amsterdam.

Spa Sport Hotel Zuiver offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, massage, spa, garden, steamroom. Spa Sport Hotel Zuiver is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South Hotel
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

The Staff, the ammenities, the...

Karen, Brazil August 4, 2013

1.88 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuideramstel, Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World Trade Center Amsterdam, Regus Business Centre, Rai Amsterdam Congrescenter.

Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, bar.

Step into one of 207 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, seating area, washing machine, fan, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South Hotel your home away from home.
Novotel Amsterdam City
Novotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Access to public transport and...

Bert, Belgium February 15, 2014

1.9 Km.

A four-star hotel just out of the center, close to the Amsterdam RAI Events Centre. Close proximity to the international airport makes the Novotel Amsterdam Hotel a popular choice amongst both business visitors, and those enjoying a weekend away in Amsterdam. Like all the Novotel Hotels, rooms are modern and well-appointed, matched by prompt, friendly service. For those wishing to dine in, the hotel's in-house restaurant serves up a wide choice of traditional and contemporary cuisine in a relaxed, informal atmosphere. Trips in to town are painless, with the tram and train passing close by, taking just 15 minutes to arrive in the center. Be sure to check with the reception staff regarding what's on and where, as the city host any number of events, year-round, from outdoor concerts and exhibitions, to sporting events and festivals.
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Comfortable, Clean and Easy Access...

Wui, Malaysia October 20, 2013

1.94 Km.

Conveniently located just out of the city center lies one of Amsterdam's leading hotels. The Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel Amsterdam delivers just what guests have come to expect from this internationally renowned hotel chain, and the well-appointed rooms and suites combined with modern amenities, make for a pleasant stay in this charming Dutch city. The international airport, Schiphol, is just ten minutes away by direct rail link, and the city center is easily reached via the network of trams that connect the city and suburbs. The RAI Exhibition Center is nearby, making it a popular choice for visiting delegates and exhibition organisers. For those visiting Amsterdam on leisure, be sure to divide days equally between the cultural highlights of its museums and galleries, and the all-night, party atmosphere of the inner-city bars and clubs.
Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam
Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

good transportation, good stuff,...

Ariel, Israel December 9, 2013

2.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuideramstel, Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, World Trade Center Amsterdam, Regus Business Centre, Rai Amsterdam Congrescenter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Qbic Hotel WTC Amsterdam.
Citizenm Hotel Amsterdam City
Citizenm Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Comfortable bed, close to the...

Diana, Sweden April 2, 2014

2.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Citizenm Hotel Amsterdam City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World Trade Center Amsterdam, Regus Business Centre, Rai Amsterdam Congrescenter.

Citizenm Hotel Amsterdam City also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, car park, shops, express check-in/check-out, restaurant.

The hotel features 215 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Citizenm Hotel Amsterdam City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Locotion, clean room and great...

Sasiwan, Thailand September 18, 2013

2.51 Km.

A convenient hotel just outside the city centre of Amsterdam, Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City has 368 spacious non-smoking rooms to offer. The hotel features an à la carte restaurant, La VOC with an international oriented cuisine. Besides that, the property has a typical Dutch bar/bistro. Amsterdam is famous for its canals and Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City is located at one of the famous rivers, the Amstel. Be sure to visit the nearby Van Gogh Museum, where many of the famous artists' works can be viewed. The property promises a comfortable stay just outside the city centre guaranteed with a high level of praise from past guests.
B And B Dinteldroom
B And B Dinteldroom
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

2.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, B And B Dinteldroom is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rai Amsterdam Congrescenter, De Mirandabad, De Dageraad.

At B And B Dinteldroom, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the B And B Dinteldroom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Hotel Amstelveen
Grand Hotel Amstelveen
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Near public transport. There are...

Marino, Philippines June 30, 2013

2.58 Km.

Blending style with comfort and first-rate service, Grand Hotel Amstelveen is a luxurious enclave on the outskirts of Amsterdam. Located just a few minutes' drive from Schiphol International Airport, the hotel is close to major highways and 30 minutes from the city center. Accommodation is provided by 97 rooms and suites, tastefully furnished and complete with oversize beds and bathrooms along with essential mod cons. The elegant La Fontaine Restaurant serves breakfast along with a la carte lunch and dinner menus and there are other restaurants close by. Facilities include a range of flexible meetings and event rooms and guests can use the swimming pool, gym, sauna and squash courts at the nearby sports center.
Amsterdam City Olympic Stadium Area Apartment
Amsterdam City Olympic Stadium Area Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

2.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amsterdam City Olympic Stadium Area Apartment is located in the Oud Zuid area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Stadium, Meeting Plaza Amsterdam, Historical Electrified Museum Tram Amsterdam.

Amsterdam City Olympic Stadium Area Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amsterdam City Olympic Stadium Area Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

buffet breakfast , location, and...

Mary, Philippines November 8, 2013

2.64 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 25 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Cobra Museum.

Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, shops, concierge, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 440 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam hits the spot in many ways.
Xaviera'S Bed And Breakfast
Xaviera'S Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

2.7 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Oud Zuid, Xaviera'S Bed And Breakfast enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rai Amsterdam Congrescenter, Het Concertgebouw, World Trade Center Amsterdam.

At Xaviera'S Bed And Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, pets allowed, airport transfer, car park, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Xaviera'S Bed And Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01