In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Orakei Train station

Orakei Train station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Orakei Train station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Devereux Boutique Hotel and Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Orakei Train station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Orakei Train station.

Orakei Train station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Orakei Train station

nearest hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.33 Km.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, located in Parnell, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Comfort, location, fantastic...

Karen, United States November 4, 2015

1.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Parnell.

The facilities and services provided by Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Good location, parking, harbour...

Deepak, Australia December 31, 2015

1.35 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

1.41 Km.

Just a 4-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court is a self-contained apartment. Guests enjoy free WiFi and a patio offering garden views and an outdoor dining area. Mission Court Apartment is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. This apartment features a fully equipped kitchen. It offers a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Absolutely NOTING is good about...

Esther, United States May 9, 2015

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Parnell City Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Parnell City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Parnell City Lodge.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.52 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, City Garden Lodge Backpackers enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Garden Lodge Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Garden Lodge Backpackers.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Location was not central but easy...

Gabor, Hungary January 10, 2016

1.54 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels offers affordable hotel-styled accommodations with views overlooking Auckland's skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena, and Parnell Village and is approximately a five-minute drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain, and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell, the property is just two kilometers from the center of Auckland and boasts over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed Internet, and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar with breathtaking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness, and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Parnell Inn
Parnell Inn
Hotel Area: Parnell

Close to bus stops, comfortable...

Hayley, Australia October 31, 2015

1.58 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Parnell Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parnell Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Parnell Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Free street parking. Location....

Kristel, Singapore March 29, 2015

1.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Parnell, Lantana Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

Lantana Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Lantana Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.73 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Palm Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.75 Km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Quest Newmarket
Quest Newmarket
Hotel Area: Parnell

well equipped, tidy and clean,...

Lam, Hong Kong January 11, 2016

1.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Quest Newmarket is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Skycity Cinemas Broadway, Rialto Cinemas, Smith & Caughey's Newmarket.

Quest Serviced Apartments is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quest Newmarket lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quest Newmarket the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Quest Parnell Hotel
Quest Parnell Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Locataion, ease of getting to,...

Bernard, New Zealand January 10, 2016

1.83 Km.

An award winning apartment it is fully furnished, stocked with every modern amenity one could think of. Put together with long-term livability in mind and set down in the beautiful and sunny city of sails, only a short walk from the necessary adventures one can embark on or set up at the front desk, the Parnell is a must stopover in Auckland. The hotel is situated adjacent to many of Auckland 's finest restaurants, retail shops, historical landmarks and popular attractions including the unique Parnell Village. With a stocked pantry, cooking appliances, feather down pillows, and in-house movies, extended vacations can’t go wrong. After a day of sightseeing with the family or commuting about in the business district, the evening is an invitation to a lap swim in the heated pool. With a glass bottom and unique design it’s certainly impressive. Offering contemporary style apartments it is just perfect for both leisure and business travelers, offering accommodation in a prestigious area.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

1.86 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Big sized of rooms, balcony off...

Rose, New Zealand March 5, 2015

1.87 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, Ascot Epsom Motel provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots which include dining, shopping, and entertainment places, guests are bound to enjoy this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, and ASB Showgrounds, and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbor, and several more of Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, Ascot Epsom Motel offers good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

1.88 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location. Friendly staff. Room...

Carol, New Zealand May 10, 2015

1.89 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is located in the Epsom area of Auckland. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Staff/comfortable bed and great...

Heather, New Zealand October 26, 2015

1.89 Km.

Close to Auckland City, Rayland Epsom Motel is located in the New Market area and a short drive from Auckland’s city center as well as many other local attractions. Relax in one of the 16 spacious and comfortable rooms ranging from Studio to Large Family Units which are designed for comfort.

The accommodation's proximity to the city center makes it optimal for both business and recreational activities and is close to Ellerslie Convention Centre, ASB Showground, and Mt. Smart Stadium.

The motel’s management intends to provide you with a hygienic and quiet motel which will make you feel at home while away from home. Within walking distance to the train station, shops, and opposite the bus stop to Auckland’s downtown are, the property is also within a few minutes’ drive of Auckland Airport.

The accommodation offers a 24-hour check-in facility and free car parking. Amenities include complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, a kitchenette with microwave, LCD TV with SKY channels, and limited complimentary Wi-Fi.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04