or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Orakei Train station

Orakei Train station is just one of Auckland's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Orakei Train station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Grafton Oaks Hotel and Hurstmere House.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Orakei Train station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Auckland city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Orakei Train station.

Orakei Train station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Orakei Train station

nearest hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Owners helpful and polite. Good...

Brenda, New Zealand April 8, 2014

1.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is located in the Parnell area of Auckland. Only 22 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Library, car park, concierge, newspapers, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, fan, desk, clothes dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Large room and great breakfast....

Haward, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

1.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Parnell, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking, luggage storage.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, seating area, non smoking rooms, television, extra long beds (> 2 meters). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Locality parking and price and...

Marie, New Zealand September 2, 2014

1.35 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.42 Km.

Situated in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

At Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, seating area, in room safe, whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, garden, golf course (within 3 km), sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel your home away from home.
Cityscape Luxury Studio
Cityscape Luxury Studio
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, Cityscape Luxury Studio enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cityscape Luxury Studio ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Cityscape Luxury Studio apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Cityscape Luxury Studio is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Had microwaveand iron. Can make...

Helen, Australia December 13, 2013

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Parnell, Parnell City Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Parnell City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, tours, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Parnell City Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

1.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Devereux Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Garden Lodge Backpackers is ideally situated in Parnell; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church.

City Garden Lodge Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, tours, family room, car park.

The ambiance of City Garden Lodge Backpackers is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, fan, seating area, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Garden Lodge Backpackers.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Clean, friendly staff and easy...

Peter, Netherlands June 2, 2014

1.54 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels, offers affordable hotel style accommodations with views overlooking Auckland City skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena and Parnell Village and approximately five minutes drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell just two kilometers from the center of Auckland, with over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed internet and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar, with breath taking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Lantana Lodge is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

The facilities and services provided by Lantana Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Lantana Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lantana Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Quest Newmarket
Quest Newmarket
Hotel Area: Parnell

location/comfortable bed/cleaning...

Yuan, China October 28, 2013

1.78 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, Quest Newmarket enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Skycity Cinemas Broadway, Rialto Cinemas, Smith & Caughey's Newmarket give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, laundry service, car park, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. Quest Newmarket is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Quest Parnell Hotel
Quest Parnell Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

friendly staff, free WiFi, great...

Janet, Australia June 13, 2014

1.83 Km.

An award winning apartment it is fully furnished, stocked with every modern amenity one could think of. Put together with long-term livability in mind and set down in the beautiful and sunny city of sails, only a short walk from the necessary adventures one can embark on or set up at the front desk, the Parnell is a must stopover in Auckland. The hotel is situated adjacent to many of Auckland 's finest restaurants, retail shops, historical landmarks and popular attractions including the unique Parnell Village. With a stocked pantry, cooking appliances, feather down pillows, and in-house movies, extended vacations can’t go wrong. After a day of sightseeing with the family or commuting about in the business district, the evening is an invitation to a lap swim in the heated pool. With a glass bottom and unique design it’s certainly impressive. Offering contemporary style apartments it is just perfect for both leisure and business travelers, offering accommodation in a prestigious area.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Near transport, local shopping,...

Jennifer, New Zealand August 12, 2014

1.86 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the venue that we needed...

Katie, New Zealand July 20, 2014

1.87 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, it provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots including dining, shopping, and entertainment places; guests are bound to enjoy at this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, ASB Showgrounds and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbour and other Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, they offer good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

1.88 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

the staff was great, room service...

Hileisha, New Zealand September 20, 2014

1.89 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

1.89 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Auckland, Rayland Epsom Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rayland Epsom Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, business center, family room, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rayland Epsom Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Nicole, New Zealand June 9, 2014

1.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Oak Tree Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Oak Tree Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, room service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN (charges apply), DVD/CD player, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oak Tree Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

1.9 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, room service.

18 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, handy to transport,...

Allen, New Zealand March 9, 2014

1.91 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Newmarket International Motor Inn. The excitement of the city center is only 4.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, bar, car park, smoking area, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, refrigerator, desk, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Newmarket International Motor Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02