In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station

Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station.

Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
TopDomizil Apartments Berlin Mitte
TopDomizil Apartments Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, view. In general the...

Kim, 0 September 1, 2016

0.05 Km.

These spacious self-catering suites are located at separate addresses in central Berlin. Locations are only a 20-minute walk from the Brandenburg Gate. The suites of the TopDomizil Apartments Berlin Mitte include a stylish interior design and a well-equipped kitchen.Other features include a DVD player, Mp3 player, and a small stereo system. There are many restaurants, bars and clubs in the surrounding area while public transport offers easy access to several tourist attractions.
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Brilliant location. Excellent...

Fidye, Australia October 4, 2015

0.05 Km.

Situated in a splendid location, ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin is a modern boutique-styled hotel featuring rooms and suites with spectacular views for guests to enjoy. The hotel is uniquely designed to blend in perfectly with the vast arrays of convenient facilities and attractions such as museums, bars, and restaurants. The neighborhood exhibits a great variety that is suitable for every person with every taste and every style. If you crave for some great food that is served in a fantastic atmosphere with affordable price, head to Amrit for excellent Asian and Indian cuisine.
Hotel Märkischer Hof
Hotel Märkischer Hof
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location. The room was free...

Na_Na_21, 0 September 1, 2016

0.07 Km.

This family-run hotel lies on the popular Oranienburger Straße going-out area in Berlin’s central Mitte district. The bright rooms at Hotel Märkischer Hof Berlin are decorated in an 1980s style. Each room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Many of Berlin's most iconic sites, such as Alexanderplatz with its TV Tower, Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charly can be reached in less than half an hour on foot. Diverse restaurants and bars can also be found close to Hotel Märkischer Hof. It is a 2-minute walk to the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street and to the Oranienburger Tor Underground Station. Oranienburger Straße S-Bahn Train Station is a 5-minute walk away.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 9.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 309 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel
Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is only a short walk away, and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Galerie Wohnmaschine Museum, and Kicken Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, and complimentary Wi-Fi Internet access in the hotel rooms.

The ambiance of Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. A desk, hair dryer, shower, and satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Designer Apartment Berlin Mitte
Designer Apartment Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sophisticated decor, great size,...

Rick, 0 September 1, 2016

0.13 Km.

Designer Apartment Berlin Mitte offers accommodation in Berlin, 700 metres from Natural History Museum and 1.1 km from Museum Island. The apartment is 1.2 km from German Historical Museum. The kitchen has a dishwasher, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.4 km from the apartment, while Gendarmenmarkt is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 7 km from Designer Apartment Berlin Mitte.
Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum
Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location with very...

Joshua, 0 September 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

The 3-star Superior Hotel Aquino offers quiet rooms with work area and free internet. It is a 3-minute walk from the Friedrichstrasse shopping street and enjoys excellent transport links. The Hotel Aquino Tagungszentrum is located in Berlin's central Mitte district. Oranienburger Tor underground and tram stops are a 4-minute walk away, and Berlin's central station is a 15-minute walk away. All rooms include a small work area with free internet via cable. The Hotel Aquino also offers various conference rooms, and a church is available on site. The Aquino offers a large breakfast buffet each morning. Many restaurants and bars are within a 5-minute walk.
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building.

At Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel 38
Hotel 38
Hotel Area: Mitte

The room was very comfortable and...

Sindiso, United States December 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Hotel 38 is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to South Embassy, Your Local Dealer, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel 38, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel 38 is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 38 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
21apart Space Mitte Spree
21apart Space Mitte Spree
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.19 Km.

Located 900 metres from The Brandenburg Gate in Berlin, this apartment features a terrace. Guests benefit from terrace. Private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is offered. 21apart Space Mitte Spree features free WiFi throughout the property. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Museum Island is 900 metres from 21apart Space Mitte Spree, while Natural History Museum is 900 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km from the property.
Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte
Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean room, Nice atmosphere, kind...

Miao, Taiwan December 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hostel lies near the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hostel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building, and Kunsthaus Tacheles Building.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hostel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, and express check-in/check-out.

Hostel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non-smoking rooms, heating, desk, and shower. The hostel offers fantastic facilities, including table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartment Oranienburger Straße
Apartment Oranienburger Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Located 800 metres from Museum Island, Apartment Oranienburger Straße offers accommodation in Berlin. The apartment is 900 metres from German Historical Museum. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with an oven. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Natural History Museum is 1 km from Apartment Oranienburger Straße, while Berlin TV Tower is 1.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Friedrichstadt-Palast, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building.

At baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Best Western Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0,1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Ukraine, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater.

At Best Western Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Best Western Berlin Mitte is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Riverside City Hotel & Spa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverside City Hotel & Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverside City Hotel & Spa.
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

At Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Designer Apartment - Spreeblick
Designer Apartment - Spreeblick
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Designer Apartment - Spreeblick, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Designer Apartment - Spreeblick also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Designer Apartment - Spreeblick is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte Humboldthaus
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte Humboldthaus
Hotel Area: Mitte

This hotel was in a great location...

Jacob, Australia December 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte Humboldthaus is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 9.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Meininger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 118 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, games room. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte Humboldthaus is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Berlinappart Mitte
Berlinappart Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Well located, very nice appartment...

Juan, 0 September 1, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located in the centre of Berlin, these quiet apartments offers comfortable accommodation just a 15-minute walk from the Brandenburg Gate. There is free Wi-Fi access available. All apartments at Berlinappart Mitte feature a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine and a bathroom with a hairdryer. Some also have a balcony or a terrace. The apartments are situated in the trendy district of Mitte, just 1.2 km from the Hamburger Bahnhof Art Gallery. It is 2.5 km to the World Heritage Site Museum Island. There are several cafés and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartments, and various restaurants offering a range of German and international cuisine. Berlinappart Mitte is 350 metres from Oranienburger Tor Underground Train Station, and 1.5 km from Berlin Train Station. It is a 10–minute drive to the A100 motorway.
Hotel Novalis
Hotel Novalis
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, walking distance...

Allison, 0 September 1, 2016

0.21 Km.

This family-run hotel offers free Wi-Fi in the centre of Berlin. It is 300 metres from the historic Friedrichstrasse shopping street and 500 metres from the Nordbahnhof Train Station. The rooms at the Hotel Novalis have a private bathroom. Each morning, a breakfast buffet is prepared in the breakfast room. Bikes can be rented from the Novalis. Packed lunches can also be organised. The hotel also has a library. The Novalis is just 400 metres from Oranienburgerstrasse with its many bars, restaurants and shops.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05