Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Orestad Metro Station

Places such as Orestad Metro Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Copenhagen GO Hotel or the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Orestad Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Orestad Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Orestad Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Orestad Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Orestad Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle service. Early check...

Ai, Singapore May 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, inhouse movies, seating area, internet access – LAN, mini bar in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers your home away from home.
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

easytransportation, close to the...

Jie, China May 18, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Cabinn Metro Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, luggage storage, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cabinn Metro Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Near airport , with free shuttle...

Wai, China May 24, 2014

0.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet give to this hotel a special charm.

Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, bar, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, spa, golf course (within 3 km), steamroom. Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location near train station. Free...

Alvin, Philippines July 20, 2014

0.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, currency exchange, business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.97 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Danhostel Copenhagen Amager, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis, garden, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km). Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.74 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thad Jones Vej Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thad Jones Vej Apartment.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.05 Km.

Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen, located in Amager, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler.

The facilities and services provided by Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 172 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Lavilla Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lavilla Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.31 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Clean room, good location, not...

Mary, Australia November 24, 2013

2.49 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, beaches, culture area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek, Christians Kirke.

Hotel Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

2.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Clost to airport, affordable, fast...

Laura, Canada September 21, 2013

2.53 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

1.Near to airport,only 2 stops to...

Woon, Singapore July 15, 2014

2.53 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

2.66 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Tivoli Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

Tivoli Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, laundry service, bar, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 396 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, children's playground, indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tivoli Hotel.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

2.68 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, culture, sports area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amager offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Comfortable room, availability of...

Bing, Singapore April 1, 2014

2.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, bicycle rental, car park, lockers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 510 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02