or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Osaki Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Osaki Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Osaki Train Station, such as Hotel Mystays Gotanda and The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Osaki Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Osaki Train Station.

Osaki Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Osaki Train Station

nearest hotel
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

hotel is on the central yamanote...

Aaron, Singapore May 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

The New Otani Inn is located near to the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combine to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the- art conference facilities for the business traveler and, for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Confortable, easy access location,...

Sukumarl, Thailand March 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's indoor pool, hot tub, massage, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Gotanda
Hotel Mystays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Hotel is a short walk from Gotanda...

Kheng, Singapore May 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Mystays Gotanda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

At Hotel Mystays Gotanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mystays Gotanda is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.49 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and its proximity to Gotanda Station & Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Great service. Service staff were...

Tuang, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated and rebranded in 2013, Tokyo Marriott Hotel is reopening in 3rd December 2013 as Marriott Hotels & Resorts’ flagship brand. Tokyo Marriott Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated only 8.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, Shiki Theater - Natsu.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Marriott Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, access to public...

Rafael, Portugal July 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Hara Museum of Contemporary Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tokyu Stay Gotanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Step into one of 168 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Gotanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum.

At Hotel Route Inn Gotanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, shops, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda hits the spot in many ways.
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Near 'Kita-shinagawa' Local train...

Vilasinee, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, Shiki Theater - Natsu.

At Flexstay Inn Shinagawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Flexstay Inn Shinagawa your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Cleanliness, proximity to major...

Soon, Singapore April 18, 2014

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Shinagawa Station, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

GOOD LOCATION, GOOD SERVICES AND...

Wan, Malaysia July 16, 2014

0.7 Km.

The impressive multi-functional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. The Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, the three-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this impressive multi-functional hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center, just to name a few. The Shinagawa Prince is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups and leisure travelers on a budget.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Nice garden, close to train...

Bjorn, Norway June 25, 2014

0.74 Km.

Find everything you desire in an urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa. Each room also offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy the guests, the gleaming white guest room building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, hotel staffs and clean...

Sebastian, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.86 Km.

The hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. The hotel provides relaxation floor where guests can enjoy Sauna, Whirlpool Bath, Nail Salon, and Gym. The Prince Sakura Tower assures guests the style of leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very close to Shinagawa train...

Norsam, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.89 Km.

The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo occupies seven floors of the high-rise building adjacent to Shinagawa station and provides an excellent lodging choice with breath-taking views of the city. Guest rooms with contemporary interior décor and warm color tones make guests relaxed and unwind. In house guests have full access to the 24hr fitness room, business center and enjoy complimentary internet access in room.

There are two restaurants in the premises – The Dining Room offers fusion cuisine with the best flavors from Europe and Asia, and China Shadow serves contemporary Cantonese created by the blending of tastes and extracting the essence of regional cuisines in China. Whether for business or leisure, The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo proves a wonderful base for all discerning travelers.
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Staff who are so helpful and...

Janice, Australia July 10, 2014

0.89 Km.

The Grand Prince Hotel is surrounded by formal Japanese gardens, providing a relaxing respite from the hectic pace of the city. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa Tokyo successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. Dining options include the wine lounge, bar lounge, and the Japanese restaurant, where drinks and seasonal dishes are served in relaxed and spacious settings. Guestrooms at the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa Tokyo are spacious, restful and feature large windows to enable uninterrupted scenic views of the city. The hotel is Tokyo Disney Resort’s Good Neighbor Hotel and it offers free bus service to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Osaki Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

1.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Route Inn Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

156 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, daily newspaper, shower, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Free breakfast, free internet,...

Michael, Germany April 22, 2014

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art give to this hotel a special charm.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Banyan Hotel
Tokyo Banyan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

1.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyo Banyan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Shinagawa Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Banyan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, bathtub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyo Banyan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Shuttle service to/from Shinagawa...

Liza, Philippines July 6, 2014

1.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 741 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Abest Meguro
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Friendly staff, clean rooms, and...

Ho, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

1.24 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 88 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. This charming property has long been a favorite in Tokyo for both business and leisure travelers. Making a booking at Hotel Abest Meguro is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02