Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Osaki Train Station

Places such as Osaki Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Osaki Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Gotanda and the The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Osaki Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Osaki Train Station.

Osaki Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Osaki Train Station

nearest hotel
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

hotel is on the central yamanote...

Aaron, Singapore May 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

The New Otani Inn is located near to the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combine to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the- art conference facilities for the business traveler and, for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Confortable, easy access location,...

Sukumarl, Thailand March 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's indoor pool, hot tub, massage, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Value for money, close to JR...

Cheung, Hong Kong September 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Hotel MyStays Gotanda is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Gotanda is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, vending machine, elevator, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 108 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Gotanda is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Arietta Hotel Trattoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arietta Hotel Trattoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arietta Hotel Trattoria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.49 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and its proximity to Gotanda Station & Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Great service. Service staff were...

Tuang, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.52 Km.

Tokyo Marriott Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated about eight and a half kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, and Shiki Theater-Natsu. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Marriott Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, washer/dryer facilities,...

Diana, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Hara Museum of Contemporary Art.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Gotanda lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, desk, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Gotanda is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum.

Route Inn Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Route Inn Gotanda lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, vending machine, luggage storage, newspapers, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda hits the spot in many ways.
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Good location value for money 24...

Chompoonut, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, Shiki Theater - Natsu.

At Flexstay Inn Shinagawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Flexstay Inn Shinagawa your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Cleanliness, proximity to major...

Soon, Singapore April 18, 2014

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Shinagawa Station, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, access to daily...

Danny, Singapore September 18, 2014

0.7 Km.

The impressive multi-functional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. The Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, the three-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this impressive multi-functional hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center, just to name a few. The Shinagawa Prince is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups and leisure travelers on a budget.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

1.big room 2.balcony and 3. garden...

Thomas, Taiwan September 8, 2014

0.74 Km.

Find everything you desire in this urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests' valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa, each offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy of guests, the gleaming white guestroom building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, hotel staffs and clean...

Sebastian, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.86 Km.

This hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. There is lots to see in the area with Rainbow Bridge and Tokyo Tower about three kilometers away. Each room at The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel offers free internet for guests, and the hotel provides a relaxation floor where guests can enjoy the sauna, whirlpool bath, nail salon, and gym. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel offers guests the style of a leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Near the train station and subway...

Lap, Hong Kong September 2, 2014

0.89 Km.

The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo occupies seven floors of a high-rise building adjacent to the Shinagawa station and provides an excellent lodging choice with breathtaking views of the city. Guestrooms with contemporary interior décor and warm color tones make guests relaxed and help them to unwind. In-house guests have full access to the 24-hour fitness room, business center, and complimentary internet access in room. There are two restaurants on the premises. The Dining Room offers fusion cuisine with the best flavors from Europe and Asia, and China Shadow serves contemporary Cantonese created by the blending of tastes and extracting the essence of regional cuisines in China. Whether for business or leisure, The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo proves a wonderful base for all discerning travelers.
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

The garden in the back, great big...

Pornchai, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.89 Km.

Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa is surrounded by formal Japanese gardens, providing a relaxing respite from the hectic pace of the city. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences. Each room at this hotel offers free internet for guests. Dining options include the wine lounge, bar lounge, and the Japanese restaurant where drinks and seasonal dishes are served in relaxed and spacious settings. Guestrooms are spacious, restful, and feature large windows to enable uninterrupted scenic views of the city. The hotel is Tokyo Disney Resort’s Good Neighbor Hotel and it offers free bus service to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Osaki Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Oimachi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

1.05 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Shinagawa Oimachi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Free breakfast, free internet,...

Michael, Germany April 22, 2014

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art give to this hotel a special charm.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa Aomono-yokocho-eki hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Banyan Hotel
Tokyo Banyan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Proximity to train station, ease...

Loong, Singapore September 29, 2014

1.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyo Banyan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Shinagawa Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Banyan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, bathtub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyo Banyan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Clean room, budget stay, good...

Phyu, Myanmar September 29, 2014

1.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 741 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Konan-guchi Tennozu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08