or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Osaki Train Station

Places such as Osaki Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Osaki Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Osaki Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Osaki Train Station.

Osaki Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Osaki Train Station

nearest hotel
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location are the best, there are...

Angeline, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

New Otani Inn Tokyo is located near the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combines to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the-art conference facilities for the business traveler, and for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Tokyo, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Confortable, easy access location,...

Sukumarl, Thailand March 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Daiwa Roynet Hotels experience await you at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

The hotel features 194 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, hot tub, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Sansuiso
Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Tokyo city, Ryokan Sansuiso provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Sansuiso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Sansuiso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, shared bathroom, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Sansuiso your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

great location, friendly staff,...

Dawn, United States January 2, 2015

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Gotanda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Daien-Ji (Daien Temple).

At Hotel MyStays Gotanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, laundry service, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, microwave, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Gotanda your home away from home.
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Great entry and decor, friendly...

Jason, United States January 3, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Arietta Hotel Trattoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arietta Hotel Trattoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arietta Hotel Trattoria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.49 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and being in close proximity to Gotanda Station and Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, a refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker, making it as easy and as convenient as cooking at your own home. A washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy a relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Cleanliness, Friendly Staff, and...

Christopher, United States July 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Tokyo Marriott Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated about eight and a half kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, and Shiki Theater-Natsu. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Marriott Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

washing machine, location, and...

Wei, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Tokyo Design center, cultural buildings, and a variety of restaurants. Also, this hotel is conveniently located to Shinagawa and Osaki.

Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a new concept hotel which is in an ideal location for daily use and leisure.
Toko Hotel
Toko Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.54 Km.

Right next to the Gotanda Station and close to downtown Tokyo, this hotel is as convenient as it is extremely affordable.In a great neighborhood surrounded by lots of restaurants and shops, the contemporary Toko Hotel stands proudly. The hotel has 336 well appointed rooms with great views, a Japanese restaurant on the 1st floor, an Italian Restaurant on the second floor, and meeting rooms for those tending to business. Take a swim in either the indoor heated pool or the outdoor pool depending on your mood, or get fit in the state of the art fitness center.A great hotel for families that want reasonable rates, easy access to the city, and superb facilities.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Meguro Wedding Hall (Meguro Gajoen), Daien-Ji (Daien Temple), Meguro Parasitological Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, shops, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

191 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, bathrobes, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Route Inn Gotanda.
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

1. complete cooking utensil. 2....

Amir, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, Shiki Theater - Natsu.

At Flexstay Inn Shinagawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Value for Money, Near Station,...

Supat, Thailand October 21, 2014

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Shinagawa Station, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Guest House Shinagawa-shuku
Guest House Shinagawa-shuku
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guest House Shinagawa-shuku is located in the Shinagawa area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Guest House Shinagawa-shuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.69 Km.

Featuring 190 comfortable guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located just minutes from the JR Shinagawa Station. The Takanawa Tobu Hotel is 15km from Haneda Airport and a 90 minute drive from the Narita International Airport. The two-star hotel is also just a five minute walk away from JR Shinagawa Station and Takanawa Subway Station, allowing quick and easy access to all major attractions. Guests are within walking distance to many shops, restaurants and business addresses. The onsite Da Noi Altri Restaurant serves delicious Italian dishes. The hotel is ideal for travelers who want to be close to Tokyo’s many tourist attractions, commercial areas and business addresses.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

1. Everything you NEED is inside...

Victor, United States February 25, 2015

0.7 Km.

This impressive multifunctional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, this 3-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this excellent hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center. Shinagawa Prince Hotel is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups, and leisure travelers on a budget.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

good location close to shinagawa...

Gill, Australia January 28, 2015

0.74 Km.

Find everything you desire in this urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests' valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa, each offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy of guests, the gleaming white guestroom building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.82 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Bamba Hotel
Bamba Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bamba Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bamba Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, fan, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Bamba Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean. Very Nice staff. Major...

Dennis, Philippines December 2, 2014

0.86 Km.

This hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. There is lots to see in the area with Rainbow Bridge and Tokyo Tower about three kilometers away. Each room at The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers free internet for guests, and the hotel provides a relaxation floor where guests can enjoy the sauna, whirlpool bath, nail salon, and gym. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers guests the style of a leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Attentive staff, beautiful hotel...

Hyejun, South Korea February 22, 2015

0.89 Km.

The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo occupies seven floors of a high-rise building adjacent to the Shinagawa station and provides an excellent lodging choice with breathtaking views of the city. Guestrooms with contemporary interior décor and warm color tones make guests relaxed and help them to unwind. In-house guests have full access to the 24-hour fitness room, business center, and complimentary internet access in room. There are two restaurants on the premises. The Dining Room offers fusion cuisine with the best flavors from Europe and Asia, and China Shadow serves contemporary Cantonese created by the blending of tastes and extracting the essence of regional cuisines in China. Whether for business or leisure, The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo proves a wonderful base for all discerning travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01