In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Osaki Train Station

Osaki Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Osaki Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Gotanda to the luxurious The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Osaki Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Osaki Train Station.

Osaki Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Osaki Train Station

nearest hotel
New Otani Inn Tokyo
New Otani Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, supermarket on the base...

Komkrit, Thailand April 12, 2015

0.08 Km.

New Otani Inn Tokyo is located near the Osaki Station and is 20 kilometers from the Haneda International Airport. Elegant décor and warm hospitality combines to create a memorable experience. The hotel’s rooms have been elegantly furnished to assure the utmost comfort and convenience for guests. There are state-of-the-art conference facilities for the business traveler, and for great celebrations such as weddings and corporate anniversaries, there are banqueting facilities. The Funachaya Restaurant serves superb Japanese cuisine as well as a sumptuous selection of Western cuisine. Rooms on the upper floors offer spectacular vistas of the Tokyo skyline. When you're ready to book a room at New Otani Inn Tokyo, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is located in the Shinagawa area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Shiki Theater - Natsu, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki is home to 194 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Osaki.
Ryokan Sansuiso
Ryokan Sansuiso
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Traditional style, friendliness of...

Amy, Australia April 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Tokyo city, Ryokan Sansuiso provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Sansuiso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Sansuiso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, shared bathroom, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Sansuiso your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel MyStays Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very good location from JR Gotanda...

Ivy, Philippines May 11, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel MyStays Gotanda provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Hatakeyama Collection, Happoen Garden.

Hotel MyStays Gotanda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MyStays Gotanda apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 110 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel MyStays Gotanda.
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Arietta Hotel & Trattoria
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Good location, complimentary...

Sook, Malaysia April 24, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Arietta Hotel Trattoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arietta Hotel Trattoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arietta Hotel Trattoria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.49 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Gotanda Station Front. Located in a well-kept environment and being in close proximity to Gotanda Station and Shibuya, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer.

Each of the 112 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, a refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker, making it as easy and as convenient as cooking at your own home. A washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy a relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Tokyo Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

All staff very friendly & very...

Helen, Philippines April 15, 2015

0.52 Km.

Tokyo Marriott Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated about eight and a half kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, and Shiki Theater-Natsu. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Marriott Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Tokyu Stay Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Room come with fridge and washing...

Thang, Singapore March 8, 2015

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Gotanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Tokyo Design center, cultural buildings, and a variety of restaurants. Also, this hotel is conveniently located to Shinagawa and Osaki.

Tokyu Stay Gotanda is a new concept hotel which is in an ideal location for daily use and leisure.
Hotel MyStays Gotanda Station
Hotel MyStays Gotanda Station
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel MyStays Gotanda Station is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mystays Hotel Management is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel MyStays Gotanda Station lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel MyStays Gotanda Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Route Inn Gotanda
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, close to train and Uniqlo...

Hon, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Route Inn Gotanda provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Route Inn Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Route Inn Gotanda lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Route Inn Gotanda is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Flexstay Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

1. complete cooking utensil. 2....

Amir, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery, Shiki Theater - Natsu.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mystays Hotel Management are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flexstay Inn Shinagawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Value for Money, Near Station,...

Supat, Thailand October 21, 2014

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is ideally situated in Shinagawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Shinagawa Station, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, T Y Harbor Brewery.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinagawa-eki Takanawa-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Guest House Shinagawa-shuku
Guest House Shinagawa-shuku
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House Shinagawa-shuku is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Shinagawa-shuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Shinagawa-shuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Takanawa Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.69 Km.

Featuring 190 comfortable guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located just minutes from the JR Shinagawa Station. The Takanawa Tobu Hotel is 15km from Haneda Airport and a 90 minute drive from the Narita International Airport. The two-star hotel is also just a five minute walk away from JR Shinagawa Station and Takanawa Subway Station, allowing quick and easy access to all major attractions. Guests are within walking distance to many shops, restaurants and business addresses. The onsite Da Noi Altri Restaurant serves delicious Italian dishes. The hotel is ideal for travelers who want to be close to Tokyo’s many tourist attractions, commercial areas and business addresses.
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

near subway station. clean room...

Inchalita, Thailand May 19, 2015

0.7 Km.

This impressive multifunctional hotel features 3,679 guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the critical hub of all Tokyo’s major air and rail systems. Shinagawa Prince Hotel is 76km from Narita International Airport. Located on the southern gateway of Tokyo, this 3-star hotel has immediate access to the bustling Shinagawa Station. Besides its convenient location, this excellent hotel complex offers a wide variety of dining and entertainment options. It is home to a 10-screen multiplex theater, a cabaret, and a bowling center. Shinagawa Prince Hotel is the perfect central hotel for business travelers, small tour groups, and leisure travelers on a budget.
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location (less than 5 mins walk to...

Samantha, Malaysia May 14, 2015

0.74 Km.

Find everything you desire in this urban hotel. For business and for pleasure, the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa offers luxury space to make the most of guests' valuable time. With 940 gracious rooms fitted with balconies poised above the verdant gardens of Takanawa, each offers free internet for guests. For the comfort and privacy of guests, the gleaming white guestroom building is thoughtfully separated from the banquet halls and restaurants. This attractive structure is part of the valuable architectural legacy of the late Tougo Murano, one of Japan’s most celebrated architects. The hotel’s pleasing aesthetics and considerate service combine to make your stay at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa a gratifying experience.
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

location, staffs, comfortable room...

Kanitta, Thailand April 25, 2015

0.82 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keikyu EX Inn Shinagawa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Bamba Hotel
Bamba Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Location, Cleanness, and Friendly...

Chung, United States April 10, 2015

0.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bamba Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bamba Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, fan, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Bamba Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean. Very Nice staff. Major...

Dennis, Philippines December 2, 2014

0.86 Km.

This hotel offers the finest luxury hospitality and relaxing space for guests who truly appreciate life’s timeless treasures. Surrounded by a majestic garden of seasonal flowers, The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection reigns supreme over a realm of rare tranquility in the bustling center of Tokyo. There is lots to see in the area with Rainbow Bridge and Tokyo Tower about three kilometers away. Each room at The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers free internet for guests, and the hotel provides a relaxation floor where guests can enjoy the sauna, whirlpool bath, nail salon, and gym. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection offers guests the style of a leisurely stay that brings healing magic.
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

conveniently located near...

Jason, Hong Kong April 28, 2015

0.89 Km.

The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo occupies seven floors of a high-rise building adjacent to the Shinagawa station and provides an excellent lodging choice with breathtaking views of the city. Guestrooms with contemporary interior décor and warm color tones make guests relaxed and help them to unwind. In-house guests have full access to the 24-hour fitness room, business center, and complimentary internet access in room. There are two restaurants on the premises. The Dining Room offers fusion cuisine with the best flavors from Europe and Asia, and China Shadow serves contemporary Cantonese created by the blending of tastes and extracting the essence of regional cuisines in China. Whether for business or leisure, The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo proves a wonderful base for all discerning travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07