My Account (sign in)

In and around Oslo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Østhorn Train Station

Oslo is known for interesting sites like Østhorn Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Østhorn Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Østhorn Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Oslo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Østhorn Train Station.

Østhorn Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Østhorn Train Station

nearest hotel
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.66 Km.

Built in 2009, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a distinct addition to Oslo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 50 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke.

At Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

Close to the Met, good for...

Kunchi, Taiwan June 12, 2013

0.71 Km.

The Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a Metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Olympiatoppen Sportshotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Ski Museum, Skiforeningen.

Olympiatoppen Sportshotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Olympiatoppen Sportshotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to plublic transport, quiet,...

Rostislav, Russia June 2, 2013

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Gaustad Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Vigeland Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gaustad Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, meeting facilities, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site.

Gaustad Hotel is home to 124 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gaustad Hotel.
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Hotel Area: Other

Nice buffet breakfast, staff are...

Po, Hong Kong June 28, 2013

1.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Hostel Ronningen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

Oslo Hostel Ronningen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel provides newspapers, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, table tennis, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hostel Ronningen is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.66 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, facilities for disabled guests, currency exchange, library, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as table tennis, garden, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Cheap, spacious room, effective...

Windi, Indonesia November 1, 2013

2.05 Km.

Situated in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anker Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, lockers, shops, meeting facilities, car park.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anker Apartment.
Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24
Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.1 Km.

Situated in Frogner, Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Edvard Munchs Hus, Gamle Aker Kirke, Ice Skating Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Oslo Apartments Rosenborggate 24 your home away from home.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Scandic Vulkan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Vulkan.
Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett
Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

2.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Edvard Munchs Hus, Historic Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oslo Apartments Lille Bislett.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Love it! Great breakfast, nice...

Rasmus, Sweden September 21, 2013

2.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Oslo city, Ps:Hotell provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ps:Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, luggage storage, shops, bar, pets allowed.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Ps:Hotell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.33 Km.

The Thon Hotel Gyldenlove Oslo is a magnificent property ideally located on the fringe of the city near Majorsten rail station, providing simple access to both rural and urban attractions. This is a property of distinction that prides itself on catering to the corporate guest or those on vacation. Visitors can enjoy an inspirational restaurant serving delicious local and international cuisine ideal for any social occasion. A hot European breakfast is included in the room-rates for all guests. The Thon Hotel Gyldenlove offers a selection of beautifully designed spacious guestrooms and suites fully appointed with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Neighboring streets are full to the brim of charming shops and inviting restaurants. For your reservation at the Thon Hotel Gyldenlove Oslo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Ellingsens Pensjonat Hotel
Ellingsens Pensjonat Hotel
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ellingsens Pensjonat Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Det Norske Nobelinstituttet, Ibsen Museum, Historic Museum.

Ellingsens Pensjonat Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Top features of the hotel include BBQ facilities, luggage storage, laundry service, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ellingsens Pensjonat Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26
Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

2.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Edvard Munchs Hus, Historic Museum, National Gallery.

At Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Apartments Frimannsgate 26 is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Saga Hotel Oslo
Saga Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Saga Hotel Oslo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Vigeland Park, Det Norske Nobelinstituttet, Ice Skating Museum.

At Saga Hotel Oslo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Saga Hotel Oslo is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cochs Pensjonat Hotel
Cochs Pensjonat Hotel
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.56 Km.

Situated in Frogner, Cochs Pensjonat Hotel is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cochs Pensjonat Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 88 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Cochs Pensjonat Hotel your home away from home.
Gruner Apartments
Gruner Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, Cleanliness,...

Kah, Malaysia December 25, 2013

2.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Gruner Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

At Gruner Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Gruner Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Gruner Apartments your home away from home.
Rica Holberg Hotel
Rica Holberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Frogner

centrally located, good breakfast,...

Lightware, Hungary September 17, 2013

2.57 Km.

Fresh Scandinavian design and a Palace-adjacent position make this affordable hotel a good bet in Oslo. A block from the extensive royal parkland that surrounds the palace and right by a tram stop northwest of the city center, the Rica Holberg Hotel is in a pleasant and convenient position for sightseeing. Within walking distance of Karl Johans Gate and the harbor, guests can also walk across the park to the Frogner area for a spot of shopping and trendspotting down Bygdoy Alle. All interiors at the Rica Holberg are light and open, with large bathrooms and free wifi in all rooms. The hotel offers a buffet every night and discounts at the neighboring Greek and Spanish restaurants.
Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate
Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Historic Museum, Edvard Munchs Hus, National Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate is home to 2 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Oslo Apartments Sven Bruns Gate your home away from home.
Villa Frogner Bed And Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

Friendly staff, great breakfast...

Won, Malaysia May 22, 2013

2.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Villa Frogner Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vigeland Park, Oslo City Museum, Ice Skating Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Villa Frogner Bed And Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Frogner Bed And Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05