My Account (sign in)

In and around Auckland

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otahuhu Train Station

Otahuhu Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Otahuhu Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Otahuhu Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Otahuhu Train Station.

Otahuhu Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otahuhu Train Station

nearest hotel
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Middlemore Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Middlemore Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Middlemore Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

0.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otahuhu Train Station, Middlemore Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

540 on Great South Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of 540 on Great South Motel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make 540 on Great South Motel your home away from home.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Good service, helpful staff and...

Sathyanarayanan, India January 4, 2014

0.94 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

2.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Walmsley Lodge Motel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangere Mountain, Otahuhu Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Walmsley Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Walmsley Lodge Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

at least airport shuttle existing,...

Jasmine, United Kingdom June 2, 2014

2.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Airport Travel Air Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The hotel lies 14. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

Airport Travel Air Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airport Travel Air Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

2.64 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Conference was held there, good...

Brian, New Zealand June 12, 2014

2.68 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just 15 minutes drive from both Auckland city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, the hotel also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or tryout their exquisite onsite restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Easy access to airport, airport...

Christopher, Singapore July 3, 2014

2.7 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers nearby Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. It also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate to all your needs.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

2.83 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

1) price 2)location for my...

Bruce, United Kingdom June 27, 2014

2.86 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

backpacker price, hoitel restaurant...

Carolyn, New Zealand June 7, 2014

2.9 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Auckland city, Kiwi Airport Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kiwi Airport Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (charges apply), ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiwi Airport Backpackers.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport Shuttle Service,...

Reubena, New Zealand June 23, 2014

2.9 Km.

Just minutes from the Airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland city. There is a shuttle service from the Airport and back to the hotel. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites, suited for today’s business traveler, as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell, with the in-house bar and restaurant serving contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine, in a relaxed atmosphere.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

kitchen, front door parking &...

Ernest, New Zealand May 3, 2014

2.9 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Auckland, Auckland Airport Lodge is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Auckland Airport Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, microwave, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Auckland Airport Lodge.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3 Km.

Well-positioned in Royal Oak, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Airport Harbour View Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, microwave, kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airport Harbour View Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Airport Gold Star Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, balcony/terrace to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Gold Star Motel.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, reasonable...

Wayne, New Zealand April 28, 2014

3.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airport Manor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Airport Manor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Good value for lower cost, not too...

James, New Zealand November 16, 2013

3.04 Km.

The hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park, as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. In addition there are several other restaurants nearby including fast-food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities such as a sauna, spa, massage, and aerobics are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

I chose this hotel because it was...

Renee, New Zealand April 18, 2014

3.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Pacific Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Pacific Inn.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

3.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 9.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Airport Gateway Hotel
Airport Gateway Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport Shuttle, Comfortable for a...

Olita, New Zealand May 8, 2014

3.07 Km.

Conveniently located minutes away from the Auckland Airport, Airport Gateway Hotel is a long time favorite for travelers who need a place close to the airport. With 24 hours check in, both business and leisure travelers looking for a place to stay at night will simply be delighted by their service.Housing 50 ground floor business rooms, each room has ensuite bathrooms, air condition, and heaters. They also provide 24 hour shuttle service to and from the airport. All in all, Airport Gateway Hotel is a very well appointed airport hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05