Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otemachi Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Otemachi Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Otemachi Metro Station, such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Otemachi Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Otemachi Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Otemachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otemachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great rooms, amazing hotel design,...

Ho, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice rooms, comfortable and easy...

Chua, Singapore May 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests , Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates the heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district, where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is 5 minutes by car. The Imperial Palace, the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. Excellent location are fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers.

The hotel offers 200 tastefully-appointed rooms have more than 50 sqm size of guest room that the most spacious room size in the city’s Tokyo. Guests will enjoy the fantastic view such as Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a subcenter of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – Wi-Fi / LAN (complimentary), Room Service (24h hours), Satellite/Cable TV, Computer Data Support, Audio facilities (BOSE), Safety box, Mini Bar, Mattress (made in USA), Pajama, Japanese Yukata, Bathrobe, etc.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Palace Hotel Tokyo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 18.8 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, bar, ATM/cash machine on site, babysitting, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 290 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, indoor pool, sauna, spa, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Hotel Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beautiful hotel, well educated...

Kumie, Japan May 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring car park, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convenient location, great...

Melanie, United States September 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 0. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, restaurant, luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo your home away from home.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very good location, near three...

Chia, Taiwan September 11, 2014

0.35 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, it's an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum, Marunouchi Building are just short walking distances away and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the Metropolitan Area this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Villa Fontaine caters to various types of guests providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located 5 minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decors bringing guests utmost comfort. For those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which includes Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars and shopping malls keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very close to Kanda Station; good...

Aaron, Canada September 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule Value Kanda Hotel. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, safety deposit boxes, business center.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Incredible service , perfect...

Robert, United States August 30, 2014

0.48 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
KKR Hotel Tokyo
KKR Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, KKR Hotel Tokyo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Museum Of Modern Art, Higashi-Gyōen (Imperial Palace East Garden), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool.

At KKR Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, vending machine, shops, business center, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 161 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KKR Hotel Tokyo hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, easy to travel to and from...

Wee, Singapore September 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in , the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. With its location just from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Cleanliness, the room and lack of...

Saman, Pakistan August 13, 2014

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Grand Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Grand Central Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff speaks decent English,...

Anirudh, India September 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, dry cleaning, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, amenities provided,...

Jamie, Singapore July 3, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

staff, the location and...

Bruce, Philippines September 10, 2014

0.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tokyu Stay Nihombashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay Nihombashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.64 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1. close to Tokyo centre. 2....

Cheng, Australia September 4, 2014

0.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, newspapers, bar, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Around 15 minutes walking distance...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 21, 2014

0.68 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, parking, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05